DOJ logo Email this Document!
[…] Brian.Kennedy@usdoj.gov
Richard Phillips
Federal Programs Branch,
Civil Division
(202) 514-4778
Richard.Phillips@usdoj.gov
Sylvia Liu
Policy, Legislation, and Special
   Litigation Section,
Environment and Nat. Res. Division
(202) 305-0639
(202) 616-8543 fax
Sylvia.Liu@usdoj.gov
Justin Smith
Policy, Legislation, and Special
   Litigation Section,
Environment and Natural Resources
   Division
(202) 514-9369
(202) 514 4231 fax
Justin.Smith@usdoj.gov
Ken S. Nakata
Disability Rights Section,
Civil Rights Division
(202) 307-2232
(202) 307-1198 fax
Ken.Nakata@usdoj.gov
 

 

Footnotes:

1GPEA, Section 1710(2), refers to 5 U.S.C. 105, which provides: "For the purpose of this title, §Executive agency§ means an Executive department, a Government corporation, and an independent establishment."
 

2For example, even small transactions that take place in great volume could expose the agency to a large overall risk, even though each particular transaction does not.