This web site was copied prior to January 20, 2005. It is now a Federal record managed by the National Archives and Records Administration. External links, forms, and search boxes may not function within this collection. Learn more.   [hide]

Wanted by the FBI

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - MURDER

DANIEL MIN SUH

Photograph of Daniel Min Suh

Aliases: Daniel M. Suh, Daniel Suh

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  January 31, 1981 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Georgia Eyes: Brown
Height: 6'0" Sex: Male
Weight: 130 pounds Race: Asian
(Korean Descent)
NCIC: W136762032 Nationality: American
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: Suh has a scar on his upper lip and a slight disfigurement of his nose. He also has several unknown gang-style tattoos on his body.
Remarks: Suh may be affiliated with an unknown Asian gang. He has ties to Chicago, Illinois, and the Republic of Korea.

CAUTION

Daniel Min Suh is wanted in connection with the murder of a man in Gwinnett County, Georgia, on January 1, 1999. The victim was shot to death with a .22 caliber pistol in what may have been Suh's gang initiation.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Graphic signature of FBI Director Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


[ Atlanta Field Office ] [ June Fugitives ] [ Fugitives ]
[ FBI Home Page ] [ FBI Field Offices ]