This web site was copied prior to January 20, 2005. It is now a Federal record managed by the National Archives and Records Administration. External links, forms, and search boxes may not function within this collection. Learn more.   [hide]

Wanted By The FBI

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - PARENTAL KIDNAPPING

EILEEN CLARK

Photograph of Eileen Clark Photograph of Eileen Clark Photograph of Eileen Clark

Alias: Eileen Sams Clark

DESCRIPTION

Dates of Birth Used:  June 6, 1957;
January 26, 1946;
March 6, 1957
Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia Eyes: Blue
Height: 5'5" Sex: Female
Weight: 118 pounds Race: White
Occupation: Exercise and aerobics instructor, Actress
Remarks: Clark is believed to be in the Atlanta, Georgia area. She is on medication to treat depression. She is reportedly accustomed to a comfortable lifestyle.

THE CRIME

On February 10, 1995, Eileen Clark is believed to have left New Mexico with her three children: Chandler, Hayden, and Rebekah. Clark's last known whereabouts was Rancho Santa Fe, California, where she was served divorce papers on February 18, 1995. She later failed to appear for a custody arraignment in New Mexico. A state arrest warrant was issued on July 12, 1995, in Sandoval County, New Mexico, charging Clark with failure to appear for arraignment and custodial interference. A federal arrest warrant was subsequently issued on September 28, 1995, for unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

VICTIM - CHANDLER CLARK

Photograph of Victim - Chandler Clark Photograph of Victim - Chandler Clark aged progressed to 14 years. Photograph is courtesy of the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children.
 
Photograph age
progressed to 14 years


Date of Birth Used:  August 19, 1987 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Knoxville, Tennessee Eyes: Brown
Height: 4'0" (at the time of his disappearance) Sex: Male
Weight: 45 pounds (at the time of his disappearance) Race: White
Remarks: Chandler Clark is pigeon-toed.


VICTIM - HAYDEN CLARK

Photograph of Victim - Hayden Clark Photograph of Victim - Hayden Clark aged progressed to 12 years. Photograph courtesy of the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children.
Photograph age
progressed to 12 years

Date of Birth Used:  November 21, 1989 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Marietta, Georgia Eyes: Brown
Height: 3'0" (at the time of his disappearance) Sex: Male
Weight: 40 pounds (at the time of his disappearance) Race: White
Remarks: None

VICTIM - REBEKAH CLARK

Photograph of Victim - Rebekah Clark Photograph of Victim - Rebekah Clark aged progressed to 9 years.  Photograph courtesy of the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children.
Photograph age
progressed to 9 years

Date of Birth Used:  September 25, 1992 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Marietta, Georgia Eyes: Blue
Height: Unknown Sex: Female
Weight: 30 to 35 pounds (at the time of her disappearance) Race: White
Remarks: None


ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHS

This is a photograph of Eileen, Hayden, Chandler, and Rebekah Clark This is a photograph of Eileen and Rebekah Clark

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS CASE, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

This is a graphic signature of FBI Director Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000


[ Albuquerque Field Office ] [ Parental Kidnappings ]
[ FBI Home Page ] [ FBI Field Offices ]