This web site was copied prior to January 20, 2005. It is now a Federal record managed by the National Archives and Records Administration. External links, forms, and search boxes may not function within this collection. Learn more.   [hide]

Wanted By The FBI Banner

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - INTERFERENCE WITH CUSTODY

BANY GARCIA MEXQUITITLA

Photograph of Bany Garcia Mexquititla

Alias: Juan Rodriguez Gonzales

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  September 26, 1983 Hair: Black
Place of Birth: Mexico Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'6" Sex: Male
Weight: 150 pounds Race: White (Hispanic)
NCIC: W554704559 Nationality: Mexican
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Mexquititla may be a member of a street gang. He may be traveling throughout Texas or Mexico.

CAUTION

Pricila Trejo Aguilar, 11 years old, is believed to have left her Vidalia, Georgia, home with 19-year-old Bany Garcia Mexquititla on or about August 7, 2003. They are believed to have been driven to Brownsville, Texas, during the weekend of August 9 - 10, 2003, and may be heading to Mexico. On August 19, 2003, a State of Georgia felony arrest warrant charging Bany Garcia Mexquititla with interference with custody was issued. The United States District Court, Southern District of Georgia, issued a federal arrest warrant charging Mexquititla with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution on October 29, 2003.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Missing Person - Pricila Trejo Aguilar

Photograph of Pricila Trejo Aguilar Photograph of Pricila Trejo Aguilar Photograph of Pricila Trejo Aguilar

Pricila Trejo Aguilar is described as a White (Hispanic) female; Date of Birth: October 14, 1991; 5'0"; 80 pounds; with black hair and brown eyes.

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS CASE, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

Graphic signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


[ Atlanta Field Office ] [ Crime Alerts ]
[ FBI Home Page ] [ FBI Field Offices ]