This web site was copied prior to January 20, 2005. It is now a Federal record managed by the National Archives and Records Administration. External links, forms, and search boxes may not function within this collection. Learn more.   [hide]

Wanted By The FBI

MALICIOUSLY DAMAGING AND DESTROYING, AND ATTEMPTING TO DESTROY AND DAMAGE, BY MEANS OF EXPLOSIVES, BUILDINGS AND OTHER PROPERTY

DANIEL ANDREAS SAN DIEGO

Photograph of Daniel Andrea s San Diego Photograph of Daniel Andrea s San Diego

Aliases: Andreas San Diego, D. Andreas San Diego, "Andreas"

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  February 9, 1978 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Berkeley, California Eyes: Brown
Height: 6'0" Sex: Male
Weight: 160 pounds Race: White
NCIC: W994991658 Nationality: American
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: San Diego is a known animal rights activist with ties to animal rights groups. He wears eyeglasses. San Diego has traveled internationally. He is known to possess a 9mm handgun.

CAUTION

Daniel Andreas San Diego is wanted for his alleged involvement in the bombings of two corporate offices in California. On August 28, 2003, the Chiron Corporation, located in Emeryville, was bombed twice. Then, on September 26, 2003, the Shaklee Corporation, located in Pleasanton, was bombed once. A federal arrest warrant was issued in the Northern District of California on October 5, 2003, charging San Diego with maliciously damaging and destroying, and attempting to destroy and damage, by means of explosives, buildings and other property.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $50,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Daniel Andreas San Diego.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

This is a graphic signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


[ San Francisco Field Office ] [ Crime Alerts ]
[ FBI Home Page ] [ FBI Field Offices ]