This web site was copied prior to January 20, 2005. It is now a Federal record managed by the National Archives and Records Administration. External links, forms, and search boxes may not function within this collection. Learn more.   [hide]

Wanted By The FBI Graphic Banner

CRIMINAL COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT, CONSPIRACY, IDENTITY THEFT, WITNESS RETALIATION, FAILURE TO APPEAR

JOHNNY RAY GASCA

Photograph of Johnny Ray Gasca Photograph of Johnny Ray Gasca

Aliases: Jonathan Cruz, Manuel Torres, Jonathan Nodel, Justin Nodel, Damian Muniz, John Garcia

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  November 12, 1969 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: New York Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'10" Sex: Male
Weight: 190 pounds Race: White
NCIC: W546365367 Nationality: American
Occupation: Unknown
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: None

CAUTION

Johnny Ray Gasca was indicted by a federal grand jury for criminal copyright infringement, conspiracy, identity theft, and witness retaliation. These charges are in connection with his alleged involvement in videotaping motion picture films at private screenings in Los Angeles before their release to the public. Gasca was arrested on April 22, 2003, in Burbank, California. He was released to court-ordered supervision pending his trial which was scheduled to begin on January 13, 2004. Gasca has not been seen since January 7, 2004.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

This is a graphic signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


[ Los Angeles Field Office ] [ Crime Alerts ]
[ FBI Home Page ] [ FBI Field Offices ]