This web site was copied prior to January 20, 2005. It is now a Federal record managed by the National Archives and Records Administration. External links, forms, and search boxes may not function within this collection. Learn more.   [hide]
This is a grahic banner for Most Wanted Terrorists

MURDER OF U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; CONSPIRACY TO MURDER U.S. NATIONALS OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES; ATTACK ON A FEDERAL FACILITY RESULTING IN DEATH

 

FAHID MOHAMMED ALLY MSALAM

 

This is a photograph of FAHID MOHAMMED ALLY MSALAM This is a photograph of FAHID MOHAMMED ALLY MSALAM
This is a photograph of FAHID MOHAMMED ALLY MSALAM This is a photograph of FAHID MOHAMMED ALLY MSALAM

Aliases: Fahid Mohammed Ally, Fahid Mohammed Ali Musalaam, Fahid Mohammed Ali Msalam, Fahid Muhamad Ali Salem, Mohammed Ally Msalam, Usama Al-Kini, Fahad Ally Msalam

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  February 19, 1976 Hair: Black, curly
Place of Birth: Mombasa, Kenya Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'6" to 5'8" Sex: Male
Weight: 160 to 170 pounds Complexion: Dark
Build: Unknown Citizenship: Kenyan
Languages: Arabic, Swahili, English
Scars and Marks: None known
Remarks: Msalam sometimes wears a light beard or moustache and has, in the past, worked as a clothing vendor.

CAUTION

Fahid Msalam was indicted on December 16, 1998, in the Southern District of New York, for his alleged involvement in the August 7, 1998, bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya, and for conspiring to kill U.S. nationals.

REWARD

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Fahid Mohammed Ally Msalam.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.


[ New York Field Office ] [ Most Wanted Terrorists ]
[ FBI Home Page ] [ FBI Field Offices ]