This web site was copied prior to January 20, 2005. It is now a Federal record managed by the National Archives and Records Administration. External links, forms, and search boxes may not function within this collection. Learn more.   [hide]

FBI Ten Most Wanted Fugitive

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - MURDER; ATTEMPTED BURGLARY

DONALD EUGENE WEBB

Photograph of Donald Eugene Webb taken in 1979
Photograph taken in 1979
Age Enhanced Photograph of Donald Eugene Webb
Age Enhanced Photograph

Aliases: A. D. Baker, Donald Eugene Perkins, Donald Eugene Pierce, John S. Portas, Stanley John Portas, Bev Webb, Eugene Bevlin Webb, Eugene Donald Webb and Stanley Webb.

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth: July 14, 1931 Hair: Gray-brown
Place of Birth: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'9" Complexion: Medium
Weight: 165 pounds Sex: Male
Build:  Medium Race: White
Occupation(s): Butcher, car salesman, jewelry salesman, real estate salesman, restaurant manager, vending machine repairman Nationality: American
Scars and Marks: He may have a small scar on his right cheek and his right forearm. He may have the following tattoos: "DON" on the web of his right hand and "ANN" on his chest.
Remarks:  Donald Eugene Webb, who is considered a career criminal and master of assumed identities, specializes in the burglary of jewelry stores. He is reportedly allergic to penicillin, a lover of dogs, a flashy dresser and a big tipper.

CAUTION

DONALD EUGENE WEBB IS BEING SOUGHT IN CONNECTION WITH THE MURDER OF A POLICE CHIEF IN PENNSYLVANIA WHO WAS SHOT TWICE AT CLOSE RANGE AFTER BEING BRUTALLY BEATEN ABOUT THE HEAD AND FACE WITH A BLUNT INSTRUMENT.

CONSIDERED ARMED AND EXTREMELY DANGEROUS AND AN
ESCAPE RISK.

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST U.S. EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a $50,000 reward for information leading directly to the arrest of Donald Eugene Webb.

May 1981
Poster Revised March 1999


[ View PDF Version ] [ Ten Most Wanted Fugitives ]
[ Boston Field Office ] [ Pittsburgh Field Office ] [ Facts ] [ FBI Home Page ]

To view the PDF (Portable Document Format) version, you will need to have the Adobe Acrobat Reader plug-in installed on your computer. The Reader can be downloaded at no cost from Adobe's site on the World Wide Web.