Text: H.R.8294 — 116th Congress (2019-2020)All Information (Except Text)
[…] “(26) RELATED FEDERAL PROGRAMS.—The term ‘related Federal programs’ means programs or activities under the following:

“(A) The Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3101 et seq.), including adult education and literacy activities under such Act.

“(B) The Wagner-Peyser Act (29 U.S.C. 49 et seq.).

“(C) The Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 6301 et seq.).

“(D) The Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1001 et seq.).

“(E) The Individuals with Disabilities Education Act (20 U.S.C. 1400 et seq.).

“(F) Title I of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 720 et seq.).

“(G) Title V of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3056 et seq.).

“(H) The postsecondary level under the Carl D. Perkins Career and Technical Education Act of 2006 (20 U.S.C. 2302).

“(I) Chapter 2 of title II of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2271 et seq.).

“(J) Chapter 41 of title 38, United States Code.

“(K) Employment and training activities carried out under the Community Services Block Grant Act (42 U.S.C. 9901 et seq.).