Text: H.R.8294 — 116th Congress (2019-2020)All Information (Except Text)
[…] “(E) The Individuals with Disabilities Education Act (20 U.S.C. 1400 et seq.).

“(F) Title I of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 720 et seq.).

“(G) Title V of the Older Americans Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 3056 et seq.).

“(H) The postsecondary level under the Carl D. Perkins Career and Technical Education Act of 2006 (20 U.S.C. 2302).

“(I) Chapter 2 of title II of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2271 et seq.).

“(J) Chapter 41 of title 38, United States Code.

“(K) Employment and training activities carried out under the Community Services Block Grant Act (42 U.S.C. 9901 et seq.).

“(L) State unemployment compensation laws (in accordance with applicable Federal law).

“(M) Section 231 of the Second Chance Act of 2007 (34 U.S.C. 60541).

“(N) Part A of title IV of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 601 et seq.).

“(O) Employment and training activities carried out by the Department of Housing and Urban Development, the Department of Defense, the Department of Commerce, the Department of Energy, the Department of Transportation, and the Small Business Administration.