1999-present
Michael E. Capuano (D)
7th, 8th Districts
1987-1998
Joseph P. Kennedy II (D)
8th District
1953-1986
Thomas P. O'Neill, Jr. (D)
8th, 11th Districts
1955-1962
Torbert H. Macdonald (D)
8th District
1943-1954
Angier L. Goodwin (R)
8th District
1947-1952
John F. Kennedy (D)
11th District
1943-1946
James M. Curley (D)
11th District
1941-1942
Thomas H. Eliot (D)
9th District
1937-1942
Thomas A. Flaherty (D)
11th District
1933-1942
Arthur D. Healey (D)
8th District
1933-1934, 1937-1940
Robert Luce (R)
9th District
1935-1936
John P. Higgins (D)
11th District
1935-1936
Richard M. Russell (D)
9th District
1925-1934
John J. Douglass (D)
10th, 11th Districts
1915-1924, 1926-1932
Frederick W. Dallinger (R)
8th District
1921-1932
Charles L. Underhill (R)
9th District
1925-1926
Harry I. Thayer (R)
8th District
1915-1924
Peter F. Tague (D)
10th District
1917-1920
Alvan T. Fuller (R)
9th District
1913-1916
Ernest W. Roberts (R)
9th District
1913-1914
Frederick S. Deitrick (D)
8th District
1911-1912
William F. Murray (D)
9th, 10th Districts
1893-1912
Samuel W. McCall (R)
8th District
1903-1910
John A. Keliher (D)
9th District
1901-1902
Joseph A. Conry (D)
9th District
1895-1900
John F. Fitzgerald (D)
9th District
1889-1894
Joseph H. O'Neil (D)
4th, 9th Districts
|
1891-1892
Sherman Hoar (D)
5th District
1853-58, 1865-72, 1875-78, 1889-90
Nathaniel P. Banks (Unionist, Amer., R, D)
5th, 6th, 7th Districts
1885-1888
Edward D. Hayden (R)
5th District
1883-1888
Patrick A. Collins (D)
4th District
1877-1884
Leopold Morse (D)
4th, 5th Districts
1881-1882
John W. Candler (R)
8th District
1879-1882
Selwyn Z. Bowman (R)
5th District
1877-1880
William Claflin (R)
8th District
1875-1876
Rufus S. Frost (R)
4th District
1875-1876
William W. Warren (D)
8th District
1873-1874
John M. S. Williams (R)
8th District
1858-1864, 1873-1874
Daniel W. Gooch (Union, R)
5th, 6th, 7th Districts
1861-1874
Samuel Hooper (Union, R)
4th, 5th District
1851-1854, 1860
William Appleton (Whig, R)
1st, 5th Districts
1855-1860
Anson Burlingame (American, R)
1st District
1845-1846, 1849-1852
Benjamin Thompson (Whig)
4th District
1840-1850
Robert C. Winthrop (Whig)
1st District
1847-1848
John G. Palfrey (Whig)
4th District
1837-1844
William Parmenter (D)
4th District
1835-1836
Samuel Hoar (Whig)
4th District
1835-1836, 1839-1840
Abbott Lawrence (Whig)
1st District
1837-1838
Richard Fletcher (Whig)
1st District
1827-1830, 1833-1834
Benjamin Gorham (Nat. Republican)
1st District
1823-1834
Edward Everett (Nat. Republican)
4th District
1831-1832
Nathan Appleton (Nat. Republican)
1st District
1823-1826
Daniel Webster (Nat. Republican)
1st District
|