Directory of Representatives

Also referred to as a congressman or congresswoman, each representative is elected to a two-year term serving the people of a specific congressional district. The number of voting representatives in the House is fixed by law at no more than 435, proportionally representing the population of the 50 states. Currently, there are five delegates representing the District of Columbia, the Virgin Islands, Guam, American Samoa, and the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands. A resident commissioner represents Puerto Rico. Learn more about representatives at The House Explained.

Alabama

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Byrne, Bradley R 119 CHOB 202-225-4931 Rules
2 Roby, Martha R 442 CHOB 202-225-2901 Appropriations
3 Rogers, Mike R 2184 RHOB 202-225-3261
4 Aderholt, Robert R 235 CHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
5 Brooks, Mo R 2400 RHOB 202-225-4801
6 Palmer, Gary R 330 CHOB 202-225-4921
7 Sewell, Terri A. D 2201 RHOB 202-225-2665 Intelligence (Permanent)

Alaska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765

American Samoa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Radewagen, Amata R 1339 LHOB 202-225-8577

Arizona

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 O'Halleran, Tom D 126 CHOB 202-225-3361
2 McSally, Martha R 510 CHOB 202-225-2542
3 Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Natural Resources
4 Gosar, Paul A. R 2057 RHOB 202-225-2315
5 Biggs, Andy R 1626 LHOB 202-225-2635
6 Schweikert, David R 2059 RHOB 202-225-2190 Ways and Means
7 Gallego, Ruben D 1218 LHOB 202-225-4065
8 Franks, Trent R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576
9 Sinema, Kyrsten D 1725 LHOB 202-225-9888

Arkansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Crawford, Rick R 2422 RHOB 202-225-4076
2 Hill, French R 1229 LHOB 202-225-2506 Financial Services
3 Womack, Steve R 2412 RHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
4 Westerman, Bruce R 130 CHOB 202-225-3772

California

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 LaMalfa, Doug R 322 CHOB 202-225-3076
2 Huffman, Jared D 1406 LHOB 202-225-5161
3 Garamendi, John D 2438 RHOB 202-225-1880
4 McClintock, Tom R 2312 RHOB 202-225-2511
5 Thompson, Mike D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311
6 Matsui, Doris O. D 2311 RHOB 202-225-7163
7 Bera, Ami D 1431 LHOB 202-225-5716
8 Cook, Paul R 1222 LHOB 202-225-5861
9 McNerney, Jerry D 2265 RHOB 202-225-1947
10 Denham, Jeff R 1730 LHOB 202-225-4540
11 DeSaulnier, Mark D 115 CHOB 202-225-2095
12 Pelosi, Nancy D 233 CHOB 202-225-4965
13 Lee, Barbara D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661
14 Speier, Jackie D 2465 RHOB 202-225-3531 Intelligence (Permanent)
15 Swalwell, Eric D 129 CHOB 202-225-5065 Intelligence (Permanent)
16 Costa, Jim D 2081 RHOB 202-225-3341
17 Khanna, Ro D 513 CHOB 202-225-2631
18 Eshoo, Anna G. D 241 CHOB 202-225-8104
19 Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072
20 Panetta, Jimmy D 228 CHOB 202-225-2861
21 Valadao, David R 1728 LHOB 202-225-4695 Appropriations
22 Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Intelligence (Permanent)
Ways and Means
23 McCarthy, Kevin R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2915
24 Carbajal, Salud D 212 CHOB 202-225-3601
25 Knight, Steve R 1023 LHOB 202-225-1956
26 Brownley, Julia D 1019 LHOB 202-225-5811
27 Chu, Judy D 2423 RHOB 202-225-5464
28 Schiff, Adam D 2372 RHOB 202-225-4176 Intelligence (Permanent)
29 Cárdenas, Tony D 1510 LHOB 202-225-6131
30 Sherman, Brad D 2181 RHOB 202-225-5911
31 Aguilar, Pete D 1223 LHOB 202-225-3201
32 Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256
33 Lieu, Ted D 236 CHOB 202-225-3976
34 Becerra, Xavier D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235
35 Torres, Norma D 1713 LHOB 202-225-6161
36 Ruiz, Raul D 1319 LHOB 202-225-5330
37 Bass, Karen D 2241 RHOB 202-225-7084
38 Sánchez, Linda D 2329 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ethics
39 Royce, Ed R 2310 RHOB 202-225-4111 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
40 Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2083 RHOB 202-225-1766
41 Takano, Mark D 1507 LHOB 202-225-2305
42 Calvert, Ken R 2205 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations
43 Waters, Maxine D 2221 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
44 Barragán, Nanette D 1320 LHOB 202-225-8220
45 Walters, Mimi R 215 CHOB 202-225-5611 Energy and Commerce
46 Correa, J. Luis D 1039 LHOB 202-225-2965
47 Lowenthal, Alan D 125 CHOB 202-225-7924
48 Rohrabacher, Dana R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415
49 Issa, Darrell R 2269 RHOB 202-225-3906
50 Hunter, Duncan D. R 2429 RHOB 202-225-5672
51 Vargas, Juan D 1605 LHOB 202-225-8045
52 Peters, Scott D 1122 LHOB 202-225-0508
53 Davis, Susan D 1214 LHOB 202-225-2040

Colorado

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DeGette, Diana D 2111 RHOB 202-225-4431
2 Polis, Jared D 1727 LHOB 202-225-2161 Rules
3 Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Financial Services
4 Buck, Ken R 1130 LHOB 202-225-4676 Rules
5 Lamborn, Doug R 2402 RHOB 202-225-4422
6 Coffman, Mike R 2443 RHOB 202-225-7882
7 Perlmutter, Ed D 1410 LHOB 202-225-2645

Connecticut

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265
2 Courtney, Joe D 2348 RHOB 202-225-2076
3 DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661
4 Himes, Jim D 1227 LHOB 202-225-5541 Intelligence (Permanent)
5 Esty, Elizabeth D 221 CHOB 202-225-4476

Delaware

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Blunt Rochester, Lisa D 1123 LHOB 202-225-4165

District of Columbia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050

Florida

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gaetz, Matt R 507 CHOB 202-225-4136
2 Dunn, Neal R 423 CHOB 202-225-5235
3 Yoho, Ted R 511 CHOB 202-225-5744
4 Rutherford, John R 230 CHOB 202-225-2501
5 Lawson, Al D 1337 LHOB 202-225-0123
6 DeSantis, Ron R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2706
7 Murphy, Stephanie D 1237 LHOB 202-225-4035
8 Posey, Bill R 2150 RHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services
9 Soto, Darren D 1429 LHOB 202-225-9889
10 Demings, Val D 238 CHOB 202-225-2176
11 Webster, Daniel R 1210 LHOB 202-225-1002
12 Bilirakis, Gus M. R 2112 RHOB 202-225-5755 Energy and Commerce
13 Crist, Charlie D 427 CHOB 202-225-5961
14 Castor, Kathy D 2052 RHOB 202-225-3376
15 Ross, Dennis R 436 CHOB 202-225-1252 Financial Services
16 Buchanan, Vern R 2104 RHOB 202-225-5015 Ways and Means
17 Rooney, Tom R 2160 RHOB 202-225-5792 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
18 Mast, Brian R 2182 RHOB 202-225-3026
19 Rooney, Francis R 120 CHOB 202-225-2536
20 Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
21 Frankel, Lois D 1037 LHOB 202-225-9890
22 Deutch, Ted D 2447 RHOB 202-225-3001
23 Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 1114 LHOB 202-225-7931
24 Wilson, Frederica D 2445 RHOB 202-225-4506
25 Diaz-Balart, Mario R 440 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
26 Curbelo, Carlos R 1404 LHOB 202-225-2778 Ways and Means
27 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Intelligence (Permanent)

Georgia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Carter, Buddy R 432 CHOB 202-225-5831 Energy and Commerce
2 Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2407 RHOB 202-225-3631
3 Ferguson, A. Drew R 1032 LHOB 202-225-5901
4 Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. D 2240 RHOB 202-225-1605
5 Lewis, John D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801
6 Price, Tom R 1211 LHOB 202-225-4501 Ways and Means
7 Woodall, Robert R 1724 LHOB 202-225-4272 Rules
8 Scott, Austin R 2417 RHOB 202-225-6531
9 Collins, Doug R 1504 LHOB 202-225-9893 Rules
10 Hice, Jody R 324 CHOB 202-225-4101
11 Loudermilk, Barry R 329 CHOB 202-225-2931 Financial Services
House Administration
12 Allen, Rick R 426 CHOB 202-225-2823
13 Scott, David D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939
14 Graves, Tom R 2078 RHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations

Guam

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Bordallo, Madeleine D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188

Hawaii

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Hanabusa, Colleen D 422 CHOB 202-225-2726
2 Gabbard, Tulsi D 1433 LHOB 202-225-4906

Idaho

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Labrador, Raul R. R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611
2 Simpson, Mike R 2084 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations

Illinois

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Rush, Bobby L. D 2188 RHOB 202-225-4372
2 Kelly, Robin D 1239 LHOB 202-225-0773
3 Lipinski, Daniel D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5701
4 Gutierrez, Luis D 2408 RHOB 202-225-8203
5 Quigley, Mike D 2458 RHOB 202-225-4061 Intelligence (Permanent)
6 Roskam, Peter J. R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4561 Ways and Means
7 Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006
8 Krishnamoorthi, Raja D 515 CHOB 202-225-3711
9 Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111
10 Schneider, Bradley D 1432 LHOB 202-225-4835
11 Foster, Bill D 1224 LHOB 202-225-3515
12 Bost, Mike R 1440 LHOB 202-225-5661
13 Davis, Rodney R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2371 House Administration
14 Hultgren, Randy R 2455 RHOB 202-225-2976 Financial Services
15 Shimkus, John R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce
16 Kinzinger, Adam R 2245 RHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce
17 Bustos, Cheri D 1009 LHOB 202-225-5905
18 LaHood,Darin R 1424 LHOB 202-225-6201

Indiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Visclosky, Peter D 2328 RHOB 202-225-2461
2 Walorski, Jackie R 419 CHOB 202-225-3915 Ways and Means
3 Banks, Jim R 509 CHOB 202-225-4436
4 Rokita, Todd R 2439 RHOB 202-225-5037
5 Brooks, Susan W. R 1030 LHOB 202-225-2276 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
6 Messer, Luke R 1230 LHOB 202-225-3021 Financial Services
7 Carson, André D 2135 RHOB 202-225-4011 Intelligence (Permanent)
8 Bucshon, Larry R 1005 LHOB 202-225-4636 Energy and Commerce
9 Hollingsworth, Trey R 1641 LHOB 202-225-5315 Financial Services

Iowa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Blum, Rod R 1108 LHOB 202-225-2911
2 Loebsack, David D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576
3 Young, David R 240 CHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
4 King, Steve R 2210 RHOB 202-225-4426

Kansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Marshall, Roger R 312 CHOB 202-225-2715
2 Jenkins, Lynn R 1526 LHOB 202-225-6601 Ways and Means
3 Yoder, Kevin R 2433 RHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
4 Pompeo, Mike R 2452 RHOB 202-225-6216 Intelligence (Permanent)

Kentucky

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Comer, James R 1513 LHOB 202-225-3115
2 Guthrie, S. Brett R 2434 RHOB 202-225-3501 Energy and Commerce
3 Yarmuth, John A. D 131 CHOB 202-225-5401 the Budget
4 Massie, Thomas R 2453 RHOB 202-225-3465
5 Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations
6 Barr, Andy R 1427 LHOB 202-225-4706 Financial Services

Louisiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Scalise, Steve R 2338 RHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
2 Richmond, Cedric D 420 CHOB 202-225-6636
3 Higgins, Clay R 1711 LHOB 202-225-2031
4 Johnson, Mike R 327 CHOB 202-225-2777
5 Abraham, Ralph R 417 CHOB 202-225-8490
6 Graves, Garret R 430 CHOB 202-225-3901

Maine

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Pingree, Chellie D 2162 RHOB 202-225-6116
2 Poliquin, Bruce R 1208 LHOB 202-225-6306 Financial Services

Maryland

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Harris, Andy R 1533 LHOB 202-225-5311 Appropriations
2 Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch D 2416 RHOB 202-225-3061
3 Sarbanes, John P. D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016
4 Brown, Anthony D 1505 LHOB 202-225-8699
5 Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131
6 Delaney, John D 1632 LHOB 202-225-2721
7 Cummings, Elijah D 2163 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government
8 Raskin, Jamie D 431 CHOB 202-225-5341

Massachusetts

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Neal, Richard E. D 341 CHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
2 McGovern, James D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Rules
3 Tsongas, Niki D 1714 LHOB 202-225-3411
4 Kennedy III, Joseph P. D 434 CHOB 202-225-5931
5 Clark, Katherine D 1415 LHOB 202-225-2836
6 Moulton, Seth D 1408 LHOB 202-225-8020
7 Capuano, Michael E. D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111
8 Lynch, Stephen F. D 2268 RHOB 202-225-8273
9 Keating, William D 2351 RHOB 202-225-3111

Michigan

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bergman, Jack R 414 CHOB 202-225-4735
2 Huizenga, Bill R 2232 RHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
3 Amash, Justin R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831
4 Moolenaar, John R 117 CHOB 202-225-3561 Appropriations
5 Kildee, Daniel D 227 CHOB 202-225-3611
6 Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce
7 Walberg, Tim R 2436 RHOB 202-225-6276 Energy and Commerce
8 Bishop, Mike R 428 CHOB 202-225-4872
9 Levin, Sander D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961
10 Mitchell, Paul R 211 CHOB 202-225-2106
11 Trott, Dave R 1722 LHOB 202-225-8171 Financial Services
12 Dingell, Debbie D 116 CHOB 202-225-4071
13 Conyers Jr., John D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126
14 Lawrence, Brenda D 1213 LHOB 202-225-5802

Minnesota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Walz, Timothy J. D 2313 RHOB 202-225-2472
2 Lewis, Jason R 418 CHOB 202-225-2271
3 Paulsen, Erik R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
4 McCollum, Betty D 2256 RHOB 202-225-6631
5 Ellison, Keith D 2263 RHOB 202-225-4755
6 Emmer, Tom R 315 CHOB 202-225-2331 Financial Services
7 Peterson, Collin C. D 2204 RHOB 202-225-2165
8 Nolan, Rick D 2366 RHOB 202-225-6211

Mississippi

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Kelly, Trent R 1721 LHOB 202-225-4306
2 Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
3 Harper, Gregg R 2227 RHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
4 Palazzo, Steven R 2349 RHOB 202-225-5772 Appropriations

Missouri

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Clay Jr., William "Lacy" D 2428 RHOB 202-225-2406
2 Wagner, Ann R 435 CHOB 202-225-1621 Financial Services
3 Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 2230 RHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services
4 Hartzler, Vicky R 2235 RHOB 202-225-2876
5 Cleaver, Emanuel D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4535
6 Graves, Sam R 1135 LHOB 202-225-7041
7 Long, Billy R 2454 RHOB 202-225-6536 Energy and Commerce
8 Smith, Jason R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4404 Ways and Means

Montana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Zinke, Ryan R 1419 LHOB 202-225-3211

Nebraska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Appropriations
2 Bacon, Don R 1516 LHOB 202-225-4155
3 Smith, Adrian R 320 CHOB 202-225-6435 House Administration
Ways and Means

Nevada

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Titus, Dina D 2464 RHOB 202-225-5965
2 Amodei, Mark R 332 CHOB 202-225-6155 Appropriations
3 Rosen, Jacky D 413 CHOB 202-225-3252
4 Kihuen, Ruben D 313 CHOB 202-225-9894

New Hampshire

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Shea-Porter, Carol D 1530 LHOB 202-225-5456
2 Kuster, Ann D 137 CHOB 202-225-5206

New Jersey

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Norcross, Donald D 1531 LHOB 202-225-6501
2 LoBiondo, Frank R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Intelligence (Permanent)
3 MacArthur, Tom R 506 CHOB 202-225-4765 Financial Services
4 Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765
5 Gottheimer, Josh D 213 CHOB 202-225-4465
6 Pallone Jr., Frank D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce
7 Lance, Leonard R 2352 RHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
8 Sires, Albio D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919
9 Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751
10 Payne Jr., Donald D 132 CHOB 202-225-3436
11 Frelinghuysen, Rodney R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
12 Watson Coleman, Bonnie D 1535 LHOB 202-225-5801

New Mexico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Lujan Grisham, Michelle D 214 CHOB 202-225-6316
2 Pearce, Steve R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
3 Lujan, Ben R. D 2231 RHOB 202-225-6190

New York

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Zeldin, Lee R 1517 LHOB 202-225-3826 Financial Services
2 King, Pete R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Suozzi, Thomas D 226 CHOB 202-225-3335
4 Rice, Kathleen D 1508 LHOB 202-225-5516
5 Meeks, Gregory W. D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461
6 Meng, Grace D 1317 LHOB 202-225-2601
7 Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Small Business
8 Jeffries, Hakeem D 1607 LHOB 202-225-5936
9 Clarke, Yvette D. D 2058 RHOB 202-225-6231
10 Nadler, Jerrold D 2109 RHOB 202-225-5635
11 Donovan, Daniel R 1541 LHOB 202-225-3371
12 Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB 202-225-7944
13 Espaillat, Adriano D 1630 LHOB 202-225-4365
14 Crowley, Joseph D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3965
15 Serrano, José E. D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4361
16 Engel, Eliot D 2462 RHOB 202-225-2464 Foreign Affairs
17 Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
18 Maloney, Sean Patrick D 1027 LHOB 202-225-5441
19 Faso, John R 1616 LHOB 202-225-5614
20 Tonko, Paul D. D 2463 RHOB 202-225-5076
21 Stefanik, Elise R 318 CHOB 202-225-4611
22 Tenney, Claudia R 512 CHOB 202-225-3665 Financial Services
23 Reed, Tom R 2437 RHOB 202-225-3161 Ways and Means
24 Katko, John R 1620 LHOB 202-225-3701
25 Slaughter, Louise D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
26 Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306
27 Collins, Chris R 1117 LHOB 202-225-5265 Energy and Commerce

North Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Butterfield, G.K. D 2080 RHOB 202-225-3101
2 Holding, George R 1110 LHOB 202-225-3032 Ways and Means
3 Jones, Walter B. R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415
4 Price, David D 2108 RHOB 202-225-1784
5 Foxx, Virginia R 2262 RHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce
6 Walker, Mark R 1305 LHOB 202-225-3065 House Administration
7 Rouzer, David R 424 CHOB 202-225-2731
8 Hudson, Richard R 429 CHOB 202-225-3715 Energy and Commerce
9 Pittenger, Robert R 224 CHOB 202-225-1976 Financial Services
10 McHenry, Patrick T. R 2334 RHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services
11 Meadows, Mark R 1024 LHOB 202-225-6401
12 Adams, Alma D 222 CHOB 202-225-1510
13 Budd, Ted R 118 CHOB 202-225-4531 Financial Services

North Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cramer, Kevin R 1717 LHOB 202-225-2611 Energy and Commerce

Northern Mariana Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Sablan, Gregorio D 2411 RHOB 202-225-2646

Ohio

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Chabot, Steve R 2371 RHOB 202-225-2216 Small Business
2 Wenstrup, Brad R 2419 LHOB 202-225-3164 Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Beatty, Joyce D 133 CHOB 202-225-4324
4 Jordan, Jim R 2056 RHOB 202-225-2676
5 Latta, Robert E. R 2448 RHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
6 Johnson, Bill R 1710 LHOB 202-225-5705 Energy and Commerce
7 Gibbs, Bob R 2446 RHOB 202-225-6265
8 Davidson, Warren R 1004 LHOB 202-225-6205 Financial Services
9 Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146
10 Turner, Michael R 2368 RHOB 202-225-6465 Intelligence (Permanent)
11 Fudge, Marcia L. D 2344 RHOB 202-225-7032
12 Tiberi, Pat R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
13 Ryan, Tim D 1126 LHOB 202-225-5261
14 Joyce, David R 1124 LHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations
15 Stivers, Steve R 1022 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
16 Renacci, Jim R 328 CHOB 202-225-3876 Ways and Means

Oklahoma

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bridenstine, Jim R 216 CHOB 202-225-2211
2 Mullin, Markwayne R 1113 LHOB 202-225-2701 Energy and Commerce
3 Lucas, Frank R 2405 RHOB 202-225-5565 Financial Services
4 Cole, Tom R 2467 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations
Rules
5 Russell, Steve R 128 CHOB 202-225-2132

Oregon

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bonamici, Suzanne D 439 CHOB 202-225-0855
2 Walden, Greg R 2185 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
3 Blumenauer, Earl D 1111 LHOB 202-225-4811
4 DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416
5 Schrader, Kurt D 2431 RHOB 202-225-5711

Pennsylvania

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Brady, Robert D 2004 RHOB 202-225-4731 House Administration
2 Evans, Dwight D 1105 LHOB 202-225-4001
3 Kelly, Mike R 1707 LHOB 202-225-5406 Ways and Means
4 Perry, Scott R 1207 LHOB 202-225-5836
5 Thompson, Glenn W. R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121
6 Costello, Ryan R 326 CHOB 202-225-4315 Energy and Commerce
7 Meehan, Pat R 2305 RHOB 202-225-2011 Ethics
Ways and Means
8 Fitzpatrick, Brian R 514 CHOB 202-225-4276
9 Shuster, Bill R 2079 RHOB 202-225-2431 Transportation
10 Marino, Tom R 2242 RHOB 202-225-3731
11 Barletta, Lou R 2049 RHOB 202-225-6511
12 Rothfus, Keith R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2065 Financial Services
13 Boyle, Brendan D 1133 LHOB 202-225-6111
14 Doyle, Mike D 239 CHOB 202-225-2135
15 Dent, Charles W. R 2082 RHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations
16 Smucker, Lloyd R 516 CHOB 202-225-2411
17 Cartwright, Matthew D 1034 LHOB 202-225-5546
18 Murphy, Tim R 2332 RHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce

Puerto Rico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large González-Colón, Jenniffer R 1529 LHOB 202-225-2615

Rhode Island

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Cicilline, David D 2244 RHOB 202-225-4911
2 Langevin, Jim D 2077 RHOB 202-225-2735

South Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Sanford, Mark R 2211 RHOB 202-225-3176
2 Wilson, Joe R 1436 LHOB 202-225-2452
3 Duncan, Jeff R 2229 RHOB 202-225-5301
4 Gowdy, Trey R 2418 RHOB 202-225-6030 Ethics
5 Mulvaney, Mick R 2350 RHOB 202-225-5501
6 Clyburn, James E. D 242 CHOB 202-225-3315
7 Rice, Tom R 223 CHOB 202-225-9895 Ways and Means

South Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Noem, Kristi R 2457 RHOB 202-225-2801 Ways and Means

Tennessee

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Roe, Phil R 336 CHOB 202-225-6356 Veterans' Affairs
2 Duncan Jr., John J. R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435
3 Fleischmann, Chuck R 2410 RHOB 202-225-3271 Appropriations
4 DesJarlais, Scott R 2301 RHOB 202-225-6831
5 Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311
6 Black, Diane R 1131 LHOB 202-225-4231 the Budget
Ways and Means
7 Blackburn, Marsha R 2266 RHOB 202-225-2811 Energy and Commerce
8 Kustoff, David R 508 CHOB 202-225-4714 Financial Services
9 Cohen, Steve D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3265

Texas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gohmert, Louie R 2243 RHOB 202-225-3035
2 Poe, Ted R 2132 RHOB 202-225-6565
3 Johnson, Sam R 2304 RHOB 202-225-4201 Ways and Means
4 Ratcliffe, John R 325 CHOB 202-225-6673
5 Hensarling, Jeb R 2228 RHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services
6 Barton, Joe R 2107 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
7 Culberson, John R 2161 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
8 Brady, Kevin R 1011 LHOB 202-225-4901 Ways and Means
9 Green, Al D 2347 RHOB 202-225-7508
10 McCaul, Michael T. R 2001 RHOB 202-225-2401 Homeland Security
11 Conaway, K. Michael R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Agriculture
Intelligence (Permanent)
12 Granger, Kay R 1026 LHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
13 Thornberry, Mac R 2208 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services
14 Weber, Randy R 1708 LHOB 202-225-2831
15 Gonzalez, Vicente D 113 CHOB 202-225-2531
16 O'Rourke, Beto D 1330 LHOB 202-225-4831
17 Flores, Bill R 2440 RHOB 202-225-6105 Energy and Commerce
18 Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2187 RHOB 202-225-3816
19 Arrington, Jodey R 1029 LHOB 202-225-4005
20 Castro, Joaquin D 1221 LHOB 202-225-3236 Intelligence (Permanent)
21 Smith, Lamar R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Science, Space, and Technology
22 Olson, Pete R 2133 RHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce
23 Hurd, Will R 317 CHOB 202-225-4511
24 Marchant, Kenny R 2369 RHOB 202-225-6605 Ethics
Ways and Means
25 Williams, Roger R 1323 LHOB 202-225-9896 Financial Services
26 Burgess, Michael R 2336 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce
Rules
27 Farenthold, Blake R 2331 RHOB 202-225-7742
28 Cuellar, Henry D 2209 RHOB 202-225-1640
29 Green, Gene D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688
30 Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885
31 Carter, John R 2110 RHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
32 Sessions, Pete R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules
33 Veasey, Marc D 1519 LHOB 202-225-9897
34 Vela, Filemon D 437 CHOB 202-225-9901
35 Doggett, Lloyd D 2307 RHOB 202-225-4865
36 Babin, Brian R 316 CHOB 202-225-1555

Utah

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Natural Resources
2 Stewart, Chris R 323 CHOB 202-225-9730 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Chaffetz, Jason R 2236 RHOB 202-225-7751 Oversight and Government
4 Love, Mia R 217 CHOB 202-225-3011 Financial Services

Vermont

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 2303 RHOB 202-225-4115

Virgin Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Plaskett, Stacey D 331 CHOB 202-225-1790

Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Wittman, Robert J. R 2055 RHOB 202-225-4261
2 Taylor, Scott R 412 CHOB 202-225-4215 Appropriations
3 Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce
4 McEachin, A. Donald D 314 CHOB 202-225-6365
5 Garrett, Thomas R 415 CHOB 202-225-4711
6 Goodlatte, Bob R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5431 the Judiciary
7 Brat, Dave R 1628 LHOB 202-225-2815
8 Beyer, Don D 1119 LHOB 202-225-4376
9 Griffith, Morgan R 2202 RHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
10 Comstock, Barbara R 229 CHOB 202-225-5136 House Administration
11 Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" D 2238 RHOB 202-225-1492

Washington

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DelBene, Suzan D 2442 RHOB 202-225-6311
2 Larsen, Rick D 2113 RHOB 202-225-2605
3 Beutler, Jaime Herrera R 1107 LHOB 202-225-3536 Appropriations
4 Newhouse, Dan R 1318 LHOB 202-225-5816 Appropriations
Rules
5 McMorris Rodgers, Cathy R 1314 LHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
6 Kilmer, Derek D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5916
7 Jayapal, Pramila D 319 CHOB 202-225-3106
8 Reichert, David G. R 1127 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
9 Smith, Adam D 2264 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services
10 Heck, Denny D 425 CHOB 202-225-9740 Intelligence (Permanent)

West Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 McKinley, David R 2239 RHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
2 Mooney, Alex R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2711 Financial Services
3 Jenkins, Evan R 1609 LHOB 202-225-3452 Appropriations

Wisconsin

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Ryan, Paul D. R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031
2 Pocan, Mark D 1421 LHOB 202-225-2906
3 Kind, Ron D 1502 LHOB 202-225-5506
4 Moore, Gwen D 2252 RHOB 202-225-4572
5 Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101
6 Grothman, Glenn R 1217 LHOB 202-225-2476
7 Duffy, Sean P. R 2330 RHOB 202-225-3365 Financial Services
8 Gallagher, Mike R 1007 LHOB 202-225-5665

Wyoming

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cheney, Liz R 416 CHOB 202-225-2311 Rules

A

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Abraham, Ralph Louisiana 5th District R 417 CHOB 202-225-8490
Adams, Alma North Carolina 12th District D 222 CHOB 202-225-1510
Aderholt, Robert Alabama 4th District R 235 CHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
Aguilar, Pete California 31st District D 1223 LHOB 202-225-3201
Allen, Rick Georgia 12th District R 426 CHOB 202-225-2823
Amash, Justin Michigan 3rd District R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831
Amodei, Mark Nevada 2nd District R 332 CHOB 202-225-6155 Appropriations
Arrington, Jodey Texas 19th District R 1029 LHOB 202-225-4005

B

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Babin, Brian Texas 36th District R 316 CHOB 202-225-1555
Bacon, Don Nebraska 2nd District R 1516 LHOB 202-225-4155
Banks, Jim Indiana 3rd District R 509 CHOB 202-225-4436
Barletta, Lou Pennsylvania 11th District R 2049 RHOB 202-225-6511
Barr, Andy Kentucky 6th District R 1427 LHOB 202-225-4706 Financial Services
Barragán, Nanette California 44th District D 1320 LHOB 202-225-8220
Barton, Joe Texas 6th District R 2107 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
Bass, Karen California 37th District D 2241 RHOB 202-225-7084
Beatty, Joyce Ohio 3rd District D 133 CHOB 202-225-4324
Becerra, Xavier California 34th District D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235
Bera, Ami California 7th District D 1431 LHOB 202-225-5716
Bergman, Jack Michigan 1st District R 414 CHOB 202-225-4735
Beutler, Jaime Herrera Washington 3rd District R 1107 LHOB 202-225-3536 Appropriations
Beyer, Don Virginia 8th District D 1119 LHOB 202-225-4376
Biggs, Andy Arizona 5th District R 1626 LHOB 202-225-2635
Bilirakis, Gus M. Florida 12th District R 2112 RHOB 202-225-5755 Energy and Commerce
Bishop, Mike Michigan 8th District R 428 CHOB 202-225-4872
Bishop, Rob Utah 1st District R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Natural Resources
Bishop Jr., Sanford D. Georgia 2nd District D 2407 RHOB 202-225-3631
Black, Diane Tennessee 6th District R 1131 LHOB 202-225-4231 the Budget
Ways and Means
Blackburn, Marsha Tennessee 7th District R 2266 RHOB 202-225-2811 Energy and Commerce
Blum, Rod Iowa 1st District R 1108 LHOB 202-225-2911
Blumenauer, Earl Oregon 3rd District D 1111 LHOB 202-225-4811
Blunt Rochester, Lisa Delaware At-Large D 1123 LHOB 202-225-4165
Bonamici, Suzanne Oregon 1st District D 439 CHOB 202-225-0855
Bordallo, Madeleine Guam At-Large D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188
Bost, Mike Illinois 12th District R 1440 LHOB 202-225-5661
Boyle, Brendan Pennsylvania 13th District D 1133 LHOB 202-225-6111
Brady, Kevin Texas 8th District R 1011 LHOB 202-225-4901 Ways and Means
Brady, Robert Pennsylvania 1st District D 2004 RHOB 202-225-4731 House Administration
Brat, Dave Virginia 7th District R 1628 LHOB 202-225-2815
Bridenstine, Jim Oklahoma 1st District R 216 CHOB 202-225-2211
Brooks, Mo Alabama 5th District R 2400 RHOB 202-225-4801
Brooks, Susan W. Indiana 5th District R 1030 LHOB 202-225-2276 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
Brown, Anthony Maryland 4th District D 1505 LHOB 202-225-8699
Brownley, Julia California 26th District D 1019 LHOB 202-225-5811
Buchanan, Vern Florida 16th District R 2104 RHOB 202-225-5015 Ways and Means
Buck, Ken Colorado 4th District R 1130 LHOB 202-225-4676 Rules
Bucshon, Larry Indiana 8th District R 1005 LHOB 202-225-4636 Energy and Commerce
Budd, Ted North Carolina 13th District R 118 CHOB 202-225-4531 Financial Services
Burgess, Michael Texas 26th District R 2336 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce
Rules
Bustos, Cheri Illinois 17th District D 1009 LHOB 202-225-5905
Butterfield, G.K. North Carolina 1st District D 2080 RHOB 202-225-3101
Byrne, Bradley Alabama 1st District R 119 CHOB 202-225-4931 Rules

C

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Calvert, Ken California 42nd District R 2205 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations
Capuano, Michael E. Massachusetts 7th District D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111
Carbajal, Salud California 24th District D 212 CHOB 202-225-3601
Cárdenas, Tony California 29th District D 1510 LHOB 202-225-6131
Carson, André Indiana 7th District D 2135 RHOB 202-225-4011 Intelligence (Permanent)
Carter, Buddy Georgia 1st District R 432 CHOB 202-225-5831 Energy and Commerce
Carter, John Texas 31st District R 2110 RHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
Cartwright, Matthew Pennsylvania 17th District D 1034 LHOB 202-225-5546
Castor, Kathy Florida 14th District D 2052 RHOB 202-225-3376
Castro, Joaquin Texas 20th District D 1221 LHOB 202-225-3236 Intelligence (Permanent)
Chabot, Steve Ohio 1st District R 2371 RHOB 202-225-2216 Small Business
Chaffetz, Jason Utah 3rd District R 2236 RHOB 202-225-7751 Oversight and Government
Cheney, Liz Wyoming At-Large R 416 CHOB 202-225-2311 Rules
Chu, Judy California 27th District D 2423 RHOB 202-225-5464
Cicilline, David Rhode Island 1st District D 2244 RHOB 202-225-4911
Clark, Katherine Massachusetts 5th District D 1415 LHOB 202-225-2836
Clarke, Yvette D. New York 9th District D 2058 RHOB 202-225-6231
Clay Jr., William "Lacy" Missouri 1st District D 2428 RHOB 202-225-2406
Cleaver, Emanuel Missouri 5th District D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4535
Clyburn, James E. South Carolina 6th District D 242 CHOB 202-225-3315
Coffman, Mike Colorado 6th District R 2443 RHOB 202-225-7882
Cohen, Steve Tennessee 9th District D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3265
Cole, Tom Oklahoma 4th District R 2467 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations
Rules
Collins, Chris New York 27th District R 1117 LHOB 202-225-5265 Energy and Commerce
Collins, Doug Georgia 9th District R 1504 LHOB 202-225-9893 Rules
Comer, James Kentucky 1st District R 1513 LHOB 202-225-3115
Comstock, Barbara Virginia 10th District R 229 CHOB 202-225-5136 House Administration
Conaway, K. Michael Texas 11th District R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Agriculture
Intelligence (Permanent)
Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" Virginia 11th District D 2238 RHOB 202-225-1492
Conyers Jr., John Michigan 13th District D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126
Cook, Paul California 8th District R 1222 LHOB 202-225-5861
Cooper, Jim Tennessee 5th District D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311
Correa, J. Luis California 46th District D 1039 LHOB 202-225-2965
Costa, Jim California 16th District D 2081 RHOB 202-225-3341
Costello, Ryan Pennsylvania 6th District R 326 CHOB 202-225-4315 Energy and Commerce
Courtney, Joe Connecticut 2nd District D 2348 RHOB 202-225-2076
Cramer, Kevin North Dakota At-Large R 1717 LHOB 202-225-2611 Energy and Commerce
Crawford, Rick Arkansas 1st District R 2422 RHOB 202-225-4076
Crist, Charlie Florida 13th District D 427 CHOB 202-225-5961
Crowley, Joseph New York 14th District D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3965
Cuellar, Henry Texas 28th District D 2209 RHOB 202-225-1640
Culberson, John Texas 7th District R 2161 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
Cummings, Elijah Maryland 7th District D 2163 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government
Curbelo, Carlos Florida 26th District R 1404 LHOB 202-225-2778 Ways and Means

D

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Davidson, Warren Ohio 8th District R 1004 LHOB 202-225-6205 Financial Services
Davis, Danny K. Illinois 7th District D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006
Davis, Rodney Illinois 13th District R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2371 House Administration
Davis, Susan California 53rd District D 1214 LHOB 202-225-2040
DeFazio, Peter Oregon 4th District D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416
DeGette, Diana Colorado 1st District D 2111 RHOB 202-225-4431
Delaney, John Maryland 6th District D 1632 LHOB 202-225-2721
DeLauro, Rosa L. Connecticut 3rd District D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661
DelBene, Suzan Washington 1st District D 2442 RHOB 202-225-6311
Demings, Val Florida 10th District D 238 CHOB 202-225-2176
Denham, Jeff California 10th District R 1730 LHOB 202-225-4540
Dent, Charles W. Pennsylvania 15th District R 2082 RHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations
DeSantis, Ron Florida 6th District R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2706
DeSaulnier, Mark California 11th District D 115 CHOB 202-225-2095
DesJarlais, Scott Tennessee 4th District R 2301 RHOB 202-225-6831
Deutch, Ted Florida 22nd District D 2447 RHOB 202-225-3001
Diaz-Balart, Mario Florida 25th District R 440 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
Dingell, Debbie Michigan 12th District D 116 CHOB 202-225-4071
Doggett, Lloyd Texas 35th District D 2307 RHOB 202-225-4865
Donovan, Daniel New York 11th District R 1541 LHOB 202-225-3371
Doyle, Mike Pennsylvania 14th District D 239 CHOB 202-225-2135
Duffy, Sean P. Wisconsin 7th District R 2330 RHOB 202-225-3365 Financial Services
Duncan, Jeff South Carolina 3rd District R 2229 RHOB 202-225-5301
Duncan Jr., John J. Tennessee 2nd District R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435
Dunn, Neal Florida 2nd District R 423 CHOB 202-225-5235

E

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Ellison, Keith Minnesota 5th District D 2263 RHOB 202-225-4755
Emmer, Tom Minnesota 6th District R 315 CHOB 202-225-2331 Financial Services
Engel, Eliot New York 16th District D 2462 RHOB 202-225-2464 Foreign Affairs
Eshoo, Anna G. California 18th District D 241 CHOB 202-225-8104
Espaillat, Adriano New York 13th District D 1630 LHOB 202-225-4365
Esty, Elizabeth Connecticut 5th District D 221 CHOB 202-225-4476
Evans, Dwight Pennsylvania 2nd District D 1105 LHOB 202-225-4001

F

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Farenthold, Blake Texas 27th District R 2331 RHOB 202-225-7742
Faso, John New York 19th District R 1616 LHOB 202-225-5614
Ferguson, A. Drew Georgia 3rd District R 1032 LHOB 202-225-5901
Fitzpatrick, Brian Pennsylvania 8th District R 514 CHOB 202-225-4276
Fleischmann, Chuck Tennessee 3rd District R 2410 RHOB 202-225-3271 Appropriations
Flores, Bill Texas 17th District R 2440 RHOB 202-225-6105 Energy and Commerce
Fortenberry, Jeff Nebraska 1st District R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Appropriations
Foster, Bill Illinois 11th District D 1224 LHOB 202-225-3515
Foxx, Virginia North Carolina 5th District R 2262 RHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce
Frankel, Lois Florida 21st District D 1037 LHOB 202-225-9890
Franks, Trent Arizona 8th District R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576
Frelinghuysen, Rodney New Jersey 11th District R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
Fudge, Marcia L. Ohio 11th District D 2344 RHOB 202-225-7032

G

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Gabbard, Tulsi Hawaii 2nd District D 1433 LHOB 202-225-4906
Gaetz, Matt Florida 1st District R 507 CHOB 202-225-4136
Gallagher, Mike Wisconsin 8th District R 1007 LHOB 202-225-5665
Gallego, Ruben Arizona 7th District D 1218 LHOB 202-225-4065
Garamendi, John California 3rd District D 2438 RHOB 202-225-1880
Garrett, Thomas Virginia 5th District R 415 CHOB 202-225-4711
Gibbs, Bob Ohio 7th District R 2446 RHOB 202-225-6265
Gohmert, Louie Texas 1st District R 2243 RHOB 202-225-3035
Gonzalez, Vicente Texas 15th District D 113 CHOB 202-225-2531
González-Colón, Jenniffer Puerto Rico At-Large R 1529 LHOB 202-225-2615
Goodlatte, Bob Virginia 6th District R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5431 the Judiciary
Gosar, Paul A. Arizona 4th District R 2057 RHOB 202-225-2315
Gottheimer, Josh New Jersey 5th District D 213 CHOB 202-225-4465
Gowdy, Trey South Carolina 4th District R 2418 RHOB 202-225-6030 Ethics
Granger, Kay Texas 12th District R 1026 LHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
Graves, Garret Louisiana 6th District R 430 CHOB 202-225-3901
Graves, Sam Missouri 6th District R 1135 LHOB 202-225-7041
Graves, Tom Georgia 14th District R 2078 RHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations
Green, Al Texas 9th District D 2347 RHOB 202-225-7508
Green, Gene Texas 29th District D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688
Griffith, Morgan Virginia 9th District R 2202 RHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
Grijalva, Raul Arizona 3rd District D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Natural Resources
Grothman, Glenn Wisconsin 6th District R 1217 LHOB 202-225-2476
Guthrie, S. Brett Kentucky 2nd District R 2434 RHOB 202-225-3501 Energy and Commerce
Gutierrez, Luis Illinois 4th District D 2408 RHOB 202-225-8203

H

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Hanabusa, Colleen Hawaii 1st District D 422 CHOB 202-225-2726
Harper, Gregg Mississippi 3rd District R 2227 RHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
Harris, Andy Maryland 1st District R 1533 LHOB 202-225-5311 Appropriations
Hartzler, Vicky Missouri 4th District R 2235 RHOB 202-225-2876
Hastings, Alcee L. Florida 20th District D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
Heck, Denny Washington 10th District D 425 CHOB 202-225-9740 Intelligence (Permanent)
Hensarling, Jeb Texas 5th District R 2228 RHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services
Hice, Jody Georgia 10th District R 324 CHOB 202-225-4101
Higgins, Brian New York 26th District D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306
Higgins, Clay Louisiana 3rd District R 1711 LHOB 202-225-2031
Hill, French Arkansas 2nd District R 1229 LHOB 202-225-2506 Financial Services
Himes, Jim Connecticut 4th District D 1227 LHOB 202-225-5541 Intelligence (Permanent)
Holding, George North Carolina 2nd District R 1110 LHOB 202-225-3032 Ways and Means
Hollingsworth, Trey Indiana 9th District R 1641 LHOB 202-225-5315 Financial Services
Hoyer, Steny H. Maryland 5th District D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131
Hudson, Richard North Carolina 8th District R 429 CHOB 202-225-3715 Energy and Commerce
Huffman, Jared California 2nd District D 1406 LHOB 202-225-5161
Huizenga, Bill Michigan 2nd District R 2232 RHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
Hultgren, Randy Illinois 14th District R 2455 RHOB 202-225-2976 Financial Services
Hunter, Duncan D. California 50th District R 2429 RHOB 202-225-5672
Hurd, Will Texas 23rd District R 317 CHOB 202-225-4511

I

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Issa, Darrell California 49th District R 2269 RHOB 202-225-3906

J

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Jackson Lee, Sheila Texas 18th District D 2187 RHOB 202-225-3816
Jayapal, Pramila Washington 7th District D 319 CHOB 202-225-3106
Jeffries, Hakeem New York 8th District D 1607 LHOB 202-225-5936
Jenkins, Evan West Virginia 3rd District R 1609 LHOB 202-225-3452 Appropriations
Jenkins, Lynn Kansas 2nd District R 1526 LHOB 202-225-6601 Ways and Means
Johnson, Bill Ohio 6th District R 1710 LHOB 202-225-5705 Energy and Commerce
Johnson, Eddie Bernice Texas 30th District D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885
Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. Georgia 4th District D 2240 RHOB 202-225-1605
Johnson, Mike Louisiana 4th District R 327 CHOB 202-225-2777
Johnson, Sam Texas 3rd District R 2304 RHOB 202-225-4201 Ways and Means
Jones, Walter B. North Carolina 3rd District R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415
Jordan, Jim Ohio 4th District R 2056 RHOB 202-225-2676
Joyce, David Ohio 14th District R 1124 LHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations

K

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Kaptur, Marcy Ohio 9th District D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146
Katko, John New York 24th District R 1620 LHOB 202-225-3701
Keating, William Massachusetts 9th District D 2351 RHOB 202-225-3111
Kelly, Mike Pennsylvania 3rd District R 1707 LHOB 202-225-5406 Ways and Means
Kelly, Robin Illinois 2nd District D 1239 LHOB 202-225-0773
Kelly, Trent Mississippi 1st District R 1721 LHOB 202-225-4306
Kennedy III, Joseph P. Massachusetts 4th District D 434 CHOB 202-225-5931
Khanna, Ro California 17th District D 513 CHOB 202-225-2631
Kihuen, Ruben Nevada 4th District D 313 CHOB 202-225-9894
Kildee, Daniel Michigan 5th District D 227 CHOB 202-225-3611
Kilmer, Derek Washington 6th District D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5916
Kind, Ron Wisconsin 3rd District D 1502 LHOB 202-225-5506
King, Pete New York 2nd District R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
King, Steve Iowa 4th District R 2210 RHOB 202-225-4426
Kinzinger, Adam Illinois 16th District R 2245 RHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce
Knight, Steve California 25th District R 1023 LHOB 202-225-1956
Krishnamoorthi, Raja Illinois 8th District D 515 CHOB 202-225-3711
Kuster, Ann New Hampshire 2nd District D 137 CHOB 202-225-5206
Kustoff, David Tennessee 8th District R 508 CHOB 202-225-4714 Financial Services

L

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Labrador, Raul R. Idaho 1st District R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611
LaHood,Darin Illinois 18th District R 1424 LHOB 202-225-6201
LaMalfa, Doug California 1st District R 322 CHOB 202-225-3076
Lamborn, Doug Colorado 5th District R 2402 RHOB 202-225-4422
Lance, Leonard New Jersey 7th District R 2352 RHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
Langevin, Jim Rhode Island 2nd District D 2077 RHOB 202-225-2735
Larsen, Rick Washington 2nd District D 2113 RHOB 202-225-2605
Larson, John B. Connecticut 1st District D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265
Latta, Robert E. Ohio 5th District R 2448 RHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
Lawrence, Brenda Michigan 14th District D 1213 LHOB 202-225-5802
Lawson, Al Florida 5th District D 1337 LHOB 202-225-0123
Lee, Barbara California 13th District D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661
Levin, Sander Michigan 9th District D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961
Lewis, Jason Minnesota 2nd District R 418 CHOB 202-225-2271
Lewis, John Georgia 5th District D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801
Lieu, Ted California 33rd District D 236 CHOB 202-225-3976
Lipinski, Daniel Illinois 3rd District D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5701
LoBiondo, Frank New Jersey 2nd District R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Intelligence (Permanent)
Loebsack, David Iowa 2nd District D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576
Lofgren, Zoe California 19th District D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072
Long, Billy Missouri 7th District R 2454 RHOB 202-225-6536 Energy and Commerce
Loudermilk, Barry Georgia 11th District R 329 CHOB 202-225-2931 Financial Services
House Administration
Love, Mia Utah 4th District R 217 CHOB 202-225-3011 Financial Services
Lowenthal, Alan California 47th District D 125 CHOB 202-225-7924
Lowey, Nita New York 17th District D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
Lucas, Frank Oklahoma 3rd District R 2405 RHOB 202-225-5565 Financial Services
Luetkemeyer, Blaine Missouri 3rd District R 2230 RHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services
Lujan, Ben R. New Mexico 3rd District D 2231 RHOB 202-225-6190
Lujan Grisham, Michelle New Mexico 1st District D 214 CHOB 202-225-6316
Lynch, Stephen F. Massachusetts 8th District D 2268 RHOB 202-225-8273

M

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
MacArthur, Tom New Jersey 3rd District R 506 CHOB 202-225-4765 Financial Services
Maloney, Carolyn New York 12th District D 2308 RHOB 202-225-7944
Maloney, Sean Patrick New York 18th District D 1027 LHOB 202-225-5441
Marchant, Kenny Texas 24th District R 2369 RHOB 202-225-6605 Ethics
Ways and Means
Marino, Tom Pennsylvania 10th District R 2242 RHOB 202-225-3731
Marshall, Roger Kansas 1st District R 312 CHOB 202-225-2715
Massie, Thomas Kentucky 4th District R 2453 RHOB 202-225-3465
Mast, Brian Florida 18th District R 2182 RHOB 202-225-3026
Matsui, Doris O. California 6th District D 2311 RHOB 202-225-7163
McCarthy, Kevin California 23rd District R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2915
McCaul, Michael T. Texas 10th District R 2001 RHOB 202-225-2401 Homeland Security
McClintock, Tom California 4th District R 2312 RHOB 202-225-2511
McCollum, Betty Minnesota 4th District D 2256 RHOB 202-225-6631
McEachin, A. Donald Virginia 4th District D 314 CHOB 202-225-6365
McGovern, James Massachusetts 2nd District D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Rules
McHenry, Patrick T. North Carolina 10th District R 2334 RHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services
McKinley, David West Virginia 1st District R 2239 RHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
McMorris Rodgers, Cathy Washington 5th District R 1314 LHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
McNerney, Jerry California 9th District D 2265 RHOB 202-225-1947
McSally, Martha Arizona 2nd District R 510 CHOB 202-225-2542
Meadows, Mark North Carolina 11th District R 1024 LHOB 202-225-6401
Meehan, Pat Pennsylvania 7th District R 2305 RHOB 202-225-2011 Ethics
Ways and Means
Meeks, Gregory W. New York 5th District D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461
Meng, Grace New York 6th District D 1317 LHOB 202-225-2601
Messer, Luke Indiana 6th District R 1230 LHOB 202-225-3021 Financial Services
Mitchell, Paul Michigan 10th District R 211 CHOB 202-225-2106
Moolenaar, John Michigan 4th District R 117 CHOB 202-225-3561 Appropriations
Mooney, Alex West Virginia 2nd District R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2711 Financial Services
Moore, Gwen Wisconsin 4th District D 2252 RHOB 202-225-4572
Moulton, Seth Massachusetts 6th District D 1408 LHOB 202-225-8020
Mullin, Markwayne Oklahoma 2nd District R 1113 LHOB 202-225-2701 Energy and Commerce
Mulvaney, Mick South Carolina 5th District R 2350 RHOB 202-225-5501
Murphy, Stephanie Florida 7th District D 1237 LHOB 202-225-4035
Murphy, Tim Pennsylvania 18th District R 2332 RHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce

N

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Nadler, Jerrold New York 10th District D 2109 RHOB 202-225-5635
Napolitano, Grace California 32nd District D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256
Neal, Richard E. Massachusetts 1st District D 341 CHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
Newhouse, Dan Washington 4th District R 1318 LHOB 202-225-5816 Appropriations
Rules
Noem, Kristi South Dakota At-Large R 2457 RHOB 202-225-2801 Ways and Means
Nolan, Rick Minnesota 8th District D 2366 RHOB 202-225-6211
Norcross, Donald New Jersey 1st District D 1531 LHOB 202-225-6501
Norton, Eleanor Holmes District of Columbia At-Large D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050
Nunes, Devin California 22nd District R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Intelligence (Permanent)
Ways and Means

O

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
O'Halleran, Tom Arizona 1st District D 126 CHOB 202-225-3361
O'Rourke, Beto Texas 16th District D 1330 LHOB 202-225-4831
Olson, Pete Texas 22nd District R 2133 RHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce

P

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Palazzo, Steven Mississippi 4th District R 2349 RHOB 202-225-5772 Appropriations
Pallone Jr., Frank New Jersey 6th District D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce
Palmer, Gary Alabama 6th District R 330 CHOB 202-225-4921
Panetta, Jimmy California 20th District D 228 CHOB 202-225-2861
Pascrell Jr., Bill New Jersey 9th District D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751
Paulsen, Erik Minnesota 3rd District R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
Payne Jr., Donald New Jersey 10th District D 132 CHOB 202-225-3436
Pearce, Steve New Mexico 2nd District R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
Pelosi, Nancy California 12th District D 233 CHOB 202-225-4965
Perlmutter, Ed Colorado 7th District D 1410 LHOB 202-225-2645
Perry, Scott Pennsylvania 4th District R 1207 LHOB 202-225-5836
Peters, Scott California 52nd District D 1122 LHOB 202-225-0508
Peterson, Collin C. Minnesota 7th District D 2204 RHOB 202-225-2165
Pingree, Chellie Maine 1st District D 2162 RHOB 202-225-6116
Pittenger, Robert North Carolina 9th District R 224 CHOB 202-225-1976 Financial Services
Plaskett, Stacey Virgin Islands At-Large D 331 CHOB 202-225-1790
Pocan, Mark Wisconsin 2nd District D 1421 LHOB 202-225-2906
Poe, Ted Texas 2nd District R 2132 RHOB 202-225-6565
Poliquin, Bruce Maine 2nd District R 1208 LHOB 202-225-6306 Financial Services
Polis, Jared Colorado 2nd District D 1727 LHOB 202-225-2161 Rules
Pompeo, Mike Kansas 4th District R 2452 RHOB 202-225-6216 Intelligence (Permanent)
Posey, Bill Florida 8th District R 2150 RHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services
Price, David North Carolina 4th District D 2108 RHOB 202-225-1784
Price, Tom Georgia 6th District R 1211 LHOB 202-225-4501 Ways and Means

Q

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Quigley, Mike Illinois 5th District D 2458 RHOB 202-225-4061 Intelligence (Permanent)

R

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Radewagen, Amata American Samoa At-Large R 1339 LHOB 202-225-8577
Raskin, Jamie Maryland 8th District D 431 CHOB 202-225-5341
Ratcliffe, John Texas 4th District R 325 CHOB 202-225-6673
Reed, Tom New York 23rd District R 2437 RHOB 202-225-3161 Ways and Means
Reichert, David G. Washington 8th District R 1127 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
Renacci, Jim Ohio 16th District R 328 CHOB 202-225-3876 Ways and Means
Rice, Kathleen New York 4th District D 1508 LHOB 202-225-5516
Rice, Tom South Carolina 7th District R 223 CHOB 202-225-9895 Ways and Means
Richmond, Cedric Louisiana 2nd District D 420 CHOB 202-225-6636
Roby, Martha Alabama 2nd District R 442 CHOB 202-225-2901 Appropriations
Roe, Phil Tennessee 1st District R 336 CHOB 202-225-6356 Veterans' Affairs
Rogers, Harold Kentucky 5th District R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations
Rogers, Mike Alabama 3rd District R 2184 RHOB 202-225-3261
Rohrabacher, Dana California 48th District R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415
Rokita, Todd Indiana 4th District R 2439 RHOB 202-225-5037
Rooney, Francis Florida 19th District R 120 CHOB 202-225-2536
Rooney, Tom Florida 17th District R 2160 RHOB 202-225-5792 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana Florida 27th District R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Intelligence (Permanent)
Rosen, Jacky Nevada 3rd District D 413 CHOB 202-225-3252
Roskam, Peter J. Illinois 6th District R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4561 Ways and Means
Ross, Dennis Florida 15th District R 436 CHOB 202-225-1252 Financial Services
Rothfus, Keith Pennsylvania 12th District R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2065 Financial Services
Rouzer, David North Carolina 7th District R 424 CHOB 202-225-2731
Roybal-Allard, Lucille California 40th District D 2083 RHOB 202-225-1766
Royce, Ed California 39th District R 2310 RHOB 202-225-4111 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
Ruiz, Raul California 36th District D 1319 LHOB 202-225-5330
Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch Maryland 2nd District D 2416 RHOB 202-225-3061
Rush, Bobby L. Illinois 1st District D 2188 RHOB 202-225-4372
Russell, Steve Oklahoma 5th District R 128 CHOB 202-225-2132
Rutherford, John Florida 4th District R 230 CHOB 202-225-2501
Ryan, Paul D. Wisconsin 1st District R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031
Ryan, Tim Ohio 13th District D 1126 LHOB 202-225-5261

S

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Sablan, Gregorio Northern Mariana Islands At-Large D 2411 RHOB 202-225-2646
Sánchez, Linda California 38th District D 2329 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ethics
Sanford, Mark South Carolina 1st District R 2211 RHOB 202-225-3176
Sarbanes, John P. Maryland 3rd District D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016
Scalise, Steve Louisiana 1st District R 2338 RHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
Schakowsky, Jan Illinois 9th District D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111
Schiff, Adam California 28th District D 2372 RHOB 202-225-4176 Intelligence (Permanent)
Schneider, Bradley Illinois 10th District D 1432 LHOB 202-225-4835
Schrader, Kurt Oregon 5th District D 2431 RHOB 202-225-5711
Schweikert, David Arizona 6th District R 2059 RHOB 202-225-2190 Ways and Means
Scott, Austin Georgia 8th District R 2417 RHOB 202-225-6531
Scott, David Georgia 13th District D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939
Scott, Robert C. Virginia 3rd District D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce
Sensenbrenner, F. James Wisconsin 5th District R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101
Serrano, José E. New York 15th District D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4361
Sessions, Pete Texas 32nd District R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules
Sewell, Terri A. Alabama 7th District D 2201 RHOB 202-225-2665 Intelligence (Permanent)
Shea-Porter, Carol New Hampshire 1st District D 1530 LHOB 202-225-5456
Sherman, Brad California 30th District D 2181 RHOB 202-225-5911
Shimkus, John Illinois 15th District R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce
Shuster, Bill Pennsylvania 9th District R 2079 RHOB 202-225-2431 Transportation
Simpson, Mike Idaho 2nd District R 2084 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations
Sinema, Kyrsten Arizona 9th District D 1725 LHOB 202-225-9888
Sires, Albio New Jersey 8th District D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919
Slaughter, Louise New York 25th District D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
Smith, Adam Washington 9th District D 2264 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services
Smith, Adrian Nebraska 3rd District R 320 CHOB 202-225-6435 House Administration
Ways and Means
Smith, Chris New Jersey 4th District R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765
Smith, Jason Missouri 8th District R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4404 Ways and Means
Smith, Lamar Texas 21st District R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Science, Space, and Technology
Smucker, Lloyd Pennsylvania 16th District R 516 CHOB 202-225-2411
Soto, Darren Florida 9th District D 1429 LHOB 202-225-9889
Speier, Jackie California 14th District D 2465 RHOB 202-225-3531 Intelligence (Permanent)
Stefanik, Elise New York 21st District R 318 CHOB 202-225-4611
Stewart, Chris Utah 2nd District R 323 CHOB 202-225-9730 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
Stivers, Steve Ohio 15th District R 1022 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
Suozzi, Thomas New York 3rd District D 226 CHOB 202-225-3335
Swalwell, Eric California 15th District D 129 CHOB 202-225-5065 Intelligence (Permanent)

T

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Takano, Mark California 41st District D 1507 LHOB 202-225-2305
Taylor, Scott Virginia 2nd District R 412 CHOB 202-225-4215 Appropriations
Tenney, Claudia New York 22nd District R 512 CHOB 202-225-3665 Financial Services
Thompson, Bennie G. Mississippi 2nd District D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
Thompson, Glenn W. Pennsylvania 5th District R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121
Thompson, Mike California 5th District D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311
Thornberry, Mac Texas 13th District R 2208 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services
Tiberi, Pat Ohio 12th District R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
Tipton, Scott Colorado 3rd District R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Financial Services
Titus, Dina Nevada 1st District D 2464 RHOB 202-225-5965
Tonko, Paul D. New York 20th District D 2463 RHOB 202-225-5076
Torres, Norma California 35th District D 1713 LHOB 202-225-6161
Trott, Dave Michigan 11th District R 1722 LHOB 202-225-8171 Financial Services
Tsongas, Niki Massachusetts 3rd District D 1714 LHOB 202-225-3411
Turner, Michael Ohio 10th District R 2368 RHOB 202-225-6465 Intelligence (Permanent)

U

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Upton, Fred Michigan 6th District R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce

V

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Valadao, David California 21st District R 1728 LHOB 202-225-4695 Appropriations
Vargas, Juan California 51st District D 1605 LHOB 202-225-8045
Veasey, Marc Texas 33rd District D 1519 LHOB 202-225-9897
Vela, Filemon Texas 34th District D 437 CHOB 202-225-9901
Velázquez, Nydia M. New York 7th District D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Small Business
Visclosky, Peter Indiana 1st District D 2328 RHOB 202-225-2461

W

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Wagner, Ann Missouri 2nd District R 435 CHOB 202-225-1621 Financial Services
Walberg, Tim Michigan 7th District R 2436 RHOB 202-225-6276 Energy and Commerce
Walden, Greg Oregon 2nd District R 2185 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
Walker, Mark North Carolina 6th District R 1305 LHOB 202-225-3065 House Administration
Walorski, Jackie Indiana 2nd District R 419 CHOB 202-225-3915 Ways and Means
Walters, Mimi California 45th District R 215 CHOB 202-225-5611 Energy and Commerce
Walz, Timothy J. Minnesota 1st District D 2313 RHOB 202-225-2472
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie Florida 23rd District D 1114 LHOB 202-225-7931
Waters, Maxine California 43rd District D 2221 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
Watson Coleman, Bonnie New Jersey 12th District D 1535 LHOB 202-225-5801
Weber, Randy Texas 14th District R 1708 LHOB 202-225-2831
Webster, Daniel Florida 11th District R 1210 LHOB 202-225-1002
Welch, Peter Vermont At-Large D 2303 RHOB 202-225-4115
Wenstrup, Brad Ohio 2nd District R 2419 LHOB 202-225-3164 Intelligence (Permanent)
Westerman, Bruce Arkansas 4th District R 130 CHOB 202-225-3772
Williams, Roger Texas 25th District R 1323 LHOB 202-225-9896 Financial Services
Wilson, Frederica Florida 24th District D 2445 RHOB 202-225-4506
Wilson, Joe South Carolina 2nd District R 1436 LHOB 202-225-2452
Wittman, Robert J. Virginia 1st District R 2055 RHOB 202-225-4261
Womack, Steve Arkansas 3rd District R 2412 RHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
Woodall, Robert Georgia 7th District R 1724 LHOB 202-225-4272 Rules

Y

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Yarmuth, John A. Kentucky 3rd District D 131 CHOB 202-225-5401 the Budget
Yoder, Kevin Kansas 3rd District R 2433 RHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
Yoho, Ted Florida 3rd District R 511 CHOB 202-225-5744
Young, David Iowa 3rd District R 240 CHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
Young, Don Alaska At-Large R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765

Z

Name District Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
Zeldin, Lee New York 1st District R 1517 LHOB 202-225-3826 Financial Services
Zinke, Ryan Montana At-Large R 1419 LHOB 202-225-3211

A Note About Room Numbering

The three primary House office buildings—Cannon, Longworth and Rayburn—share a room numbering system for above-ground rooms that might confuse visitors at first.  The system is fairly straight forward and can be used to identify most member and committee offices merely by knowing the correct room number regardless of building.

All Cannon above-ground rooms are three digits.  As you would expect, the first digit indicates the floor level.  For example, 303 Cannon is on the 3rd floor.

All above-ground Longworth rooms are four digits and start with the number 1.  The second digit from the left indicates the floor.  For example, 1309 is on the third floor of the Longworth building.

All above-ground Rayburn rooms are also four digits, but start with a 2. The second digit indicates the floor number. For example, 2125 is on the first floor of Rayburn.