Skip to Content

Committee Information

OFFICIAL ALPHABETICAL LIST

OF THE

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
of the UNITED STATES

ONE HUNDRED ELEVENTH CONGRESS

November 29, 2010

Compiled by Lorraine C. Miller, Clerk of the House of Representatives
http://clerk.house.gov

Democrats in roman; Republicans in italic; Resident Commissioner and Delegates in boldface.

RepresentativeCommittee Assignments
Ackerman, Gary L. , 5th NY Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Aderholt, Robert B. , 4th AL Appropriations.
Budget.
Adler, John H. , 3rd NJ Financial Services.
Veterans' Affairs.
Akin, W. Todd , 2nd MO Armed Services.
Science and Technology.
Small Business.
Alexander, Rodney , 5th LA Appropriations.
Altmire, Jason , 4th PA Education and Labor.
Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Andrews, Robert E. , 1st NJ Armed Services.
Budget.
Education and Labor.
Arcuri, Michael A. , 24th NY Rules.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Austria, Steve , 7th OH Budget.
Homeland Security.
Baca, Joe , 43rd CA Agriculture.
Financial Services.
Natural Resources.
Bachmann, Michele , 6th MN Financial Services.
Bachus, Spencer , 6th AL Financial Services.
Baird, Brian , 3rd WA Science and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Baldwin, Tammy , 2nd WI Energy and Commerce.
Judiciary.
Barrett, J. Gresham , 3rd SC Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Barrow, John , 12th GA Energy and Commerce.
Bartlett, Roscoe G. , 6th MD Armed Services.
Science and Technology.
Small Business.
Barton, Joe , 6th TX Energy and Commerce.
Bean, Melissa L. , 8th IL Financial Services.
Small Business.
Becerra, Xavier , 31st CA Budget.
Ways and Means.
Berkley, Shelley , 1st NV Foreign Affairs.
Ways and Means.
Berman, Howard L. , 28th CA Foreign Affairs, Chairman.
Judiciary.
Berry, Marion , 1st AR Appropriations.
Budget.
Biggert, Judy , 13th IL Education and Labor.
Financial Services.
Science and Technology.
Bilbray, Brian P. , 50th CA Oversight and Government Reform.
Science and Technology.
Veterans' Affairs.
Bilirakis, Gus M. , 9th FL Foreign Affairs.
Homeland Security.
Veterans' Affairs.
Bishop, Rob , 1st UT Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
Natural Resources.
Bishop, Sanford D. Jr., 2nd GA Appropriations.
Bishop, Timothy H. , 1st NY Budget.
Education and Labor.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Blackburn, Marsha , 7th TN Energy and Commerce.
Select Global Warming.
Blumenauer, Earl , 3rd OR Budget.
Select Global Warming.
Ways and Means.
Blunt, Roy , 7th MO Energy and Commerce.
Permanent Select Intelligence.
Boccieri, John A. , 16th OH Agriculture.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Boehner, John A. , 8th OH Republican Leader.
Bonner, Jo , 1st AL Appropriations.
Standards of Official Conduct.
Bono Mack, Mary , 45th CA Energy and Commerce.
Boozman, John , 3rd AR Foreign Affairs.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Bordallo, Madeleine Z. , Delegate GU Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Boren, Dan , 2nd OK Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Permanent Select Intelligence.
Boswell, Leonard L. , 3rd IA Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Boucher, Rick , 9th VA Energy and Commerce.
Judiciary.
Boustany, Charles W. Jr., 7th LA Ways and Means.
Boyd, Allen , 2nd FL Appropriations.
Budget.
Brady, Kevin , 8th TX Ways and Means.
Brady, Robert A. , 1st PA House Administration, Chairman.
Armed Services.
Braley, Bruce L. , 1st IA Energy and Commerce.
Bright, Bobby , 2nd AL Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Small Business.
Broun, Paul C. , 10th GA Homeland Security.
Natural Resources.
Science and Technology.
Brown, Corrine , 3rd FL Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Brown, Henry E. Jr., 1st SC Natural Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Brown-Waite, Ginny , 5th FL Ways and Means.
Buchanan, Vern , 13th FL Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Burgess, Michael C. , 26th TX Energy and Commerce.
Burton, Dan , 5th IN Foreign Affairs.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Butterfield, G. K. , 1st NC Energy and Commerce.
Standards of Official Conduct.
Buyer, Steve , 4th IN Energy and Commerce.
Veterans' Affairs.
Calvert, Ken , 44th CA Appropriations.
Camp, Dave , 4th MI Ways and Means.
Campbell, John , 48th CA Budget.
Financial Services.
Cantor, Eric , 7th VA Republican Whip.
Ways and Means.
Cao, Anh "Joseph'' , 2nd LA Homeland Security.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Capito, Shelley Moore , 2nd WV Financial Services.
Select Global Warming.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Capps, Lois , 23rd CA Energy and Commerce.
Natural Resources.
Capuano, Michael E. , 8th MA Financial Services.
House Administration.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Cardoza, Dennis A. , 18th CA Agriculture.
Rules.
Carnahan, Russ , 3rd MO Foreign Affairs.
Science and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Carney, Christopher P. , 10th PA Homeland Security.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Carson, André , 7th IN Financial Services.
Carter, John R. , 31st TX Appropriations.
Cassidy, Bill , 6th LA Agriculture.
Education and Labor.
Natural Resources.
Castle, Michael N. , At Large DE Education and Labor.
Financial Services.
Castor, Kathy , 11th FL Energy and Commerce.
Standards of Official Conduct.
Chaffetz, Jason , 3rd UT Judiciary.
Natural Resources.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Chandler, Ben , 6th KY Appropriations.
Science and Technology.
Standards of Official Conduct.
Childers, Travis W. , 1st MS Agriculture.
Financial Services.
Christensen, Donna M. , Delegate VI Energy and Commerce.
Natural Resources.
Chu, Judy , 32nd CA Education and Labor.
Judiciary.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Clarke, Yvette D. , 11th NY Education and Labor.
Homeland Security.
Small Business.
Clay, Wm. Lacy , 1st MO Financial Services.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Cleaver, Emanuel , 5th MO Financial Services.
Homeland Security.
Select Global Warming.
Clyburn, James E. , 6th SC Majority Whip.
Coble, Howard , 6th NC Judiciary.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Coffman, Mike , 6th CO Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Small Business.
Cohen, Steve , 9th TN Judiciary.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Cole, Tom , 4th OK Appropriations.
Conaway, K. Michael , 11th TX Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Permanent Select Intelligence.
Standards of Official Conduct.
Connolly, Gerald E. , 11th VA Budget.
Foreign Affairs.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Conyers, John Jr., 14th MI Judiciary, Chairman.
Cooper, Jim , 5th TN Armed Services.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Costa, Jim , 20th CA Agriculture.
Foreign Affairs.
Natural Resources.
Costello, Jerry F. , 12th IL Science and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Courtney, Joe , 2nd CT Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
Crenshaw, Ander , 4th FL Appropriations.
Critz, Mark S. , 12th PA Armed Services.
Small Business.
Crowley, Joseph , 7th NY Foreign Affairs.
Ways and Means.
Cuellar, Henry , 28th TX Agriculture.
Homeland Security.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Culberson, John Abney , 7th TX Appropriations.
Cummings, Elijah E. , 7th MD Oversight and Government Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Dahlkemper, Kathleen A. , 3rd PA Agriculture.
Science and Technology.
Small Business.
Davis, Artur , 7th AL House Administration.
Ways and Means.
Davis, Danny K. , 7th IL Oversight and Government Reform.
Ways and Means.
Davis, Geoff , 4th KY Ways and Means.
Davis, Lincoln , 4th TN Appropriations.
Science and Technology.
Davis, Susan A. , 53rd CA Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
House Administration.
DeFazio, Peter A. , 4th OR Homeland Security.
Natural Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
DeGette, Diana , 1st CO Energy and Commerce.
Natural Resources.
Delahunt, Bill , 10th MA Foreign Affairs.
Judiciary.
DeLauro, Rosa L. , 3rd CT Appropriations.
Budget.
Dent, Charles W. , 15th PA Homeland Security.
Standards of Official Conduct.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Deutch, Theodore E. , 19th FL Foreign Affairs.
Judiciary.
Diaz-Balart, Lincoln , 21st FL Rules.
Diaz-Balart, Mario , 25th FL Budget.
Science and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Dicks, Norman D. , 6th WA Appropriations.
Dingell, John D. , 15th MI Energy and Commerce.
Djou, Charles K. , 1st HI Armed Services.
Budget.
Doggett, Lloyd , 25th TX Budget.
Ways and Means.
Donnelly, Joe , 2nd IN Financial Services.
Veterans' Affairs.
Doyle, Michael F. , 14th PA Energy and Commerce.
Dreier, David , 26th CA Rules.
Driehaus, Steve , 1st OH Financial Services.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Duncan, John J. Jr., 2nd TN Natural Resources.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Edwards, Chet , 17th TX Appropriations.
Budget.
Edwards, Donna F. , 4th MD Science and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Ehlers, Vernon J. , 3rd MI Education and Labor.
Science and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Ellison, Keith , 5th MN Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Ellsworth, Brad , 8th IN Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Small Business.
Emerson, Jo Ann , 8th MO Appropriations.
Engel, Eliot L. , 17th NY Energy and Commerce.
Foreign Affairs.
Eshoo, Anna G. , 14th CA Energy and Commerce.
Permanent Select Intelligence.
Etheridge, Bob , 2nd NC Budget.
Ways and Means.
Faleomavaega, Eni F. H. , Delegate AS Foreign Affairs.
Natural Resources.
Fallin, Mary , 5th OK Armed Services.
Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Farr, Sam , 17th CA Appropriations.
Fattah, Chaka , 2nd PA Appropriations.
Filner, Bob , 51st CA Veterans' Affairs, Chairman.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Flake, Jeff , 6th AZ Foreign Affairs.
Natural Resources.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Fleming, John , 4th LA Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Forbes, J. Randy , 4th VA Armed Services.
Judiciary.
Fortenberry, Jeff , 1st NE Agriculture.
Foreign Affairs.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Foster, Bill , 14th IL Financial Services.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Foxx, Virginia , 5th NC Rules.
Frank, Barney , 4th MA Financial Services, Chairman.
Franks, Trent , 2nd AZ Armed Services.
Judiciary.
Frelinghuysen, Rodney P. , 11th NJ Appropriations.
Fudge, Marcia L. , 11th OH Education and Labor.
Science and Technology.
Gallegly, Elton , 24th CA Foreign Affairs.
Judiciary.
Natural Resources.
Permanent Select Intelligence.
Garamendi, John , 10th CA Armed Services.
Science and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Garrett, Scott , 5th NJ Budget.
Financial Services.
Gerlach, Jim , 6th PA Financial Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Giffords, Gabrielle , 8th AZ Armed Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Science and Technology.
Gingrey, Phil , 11th GA Energy and Commerce.
Gohmert, Louie , 1st TX Judiciary.
Natural Resources.
Small Business.
Gonzalez, Charles A. , 20th TX Energy and Commerce.
House Administration.
Judiciary.
Goodlatte, Bob , 6th VA Agriculture.
Judiciary.
Gordon, Bart , 6th TN Science and Technology, Chairman.
Energy and Commerce.
Granger, Kay , 12th TX Appropriations.
Graves, Sam , 6th MO Agriculture.
Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Graves, Tom , 9th GA Homeland Security.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Grayson, Alan , 8th FL Financial Services.
Science and Technology.
Green, Al , 9th TX Financial Services.
Homeland Security.
Green, Gene , 29th TX Energy and Commerce.
Foreign Affairs.
Griffith, Parker , 5th AL Energy and Commerce.
Grijalva, Raúl M. , 7th AZ Education and Labor.
Natural Resources.
Guthrie, Brett , 2nd KY Education and Labor.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Gutierrez, Luis V. , 4th IL Financial Services.
Judiciary.
Hall, John J. , 19th NY Select Global Warming.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Hall, Ralph M. , 4th TX Energy and Commerce.
Science and Technology.
Halvorson, Deborah L. , 11th IL Agriculture.
Small Business.
Veterans' Affairs.
Hare, Phil , 17th IL Education and Labor.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Harman, Jane , 36th CA Energy and Commerce.
Homeland Security.
Harper, Gregg , 3rd MS Budget.
House Administration.
Judiciary.
Standards of Official Conduct.
Hastings, Alcee L. , 23rd FL Permanent Select Intelligence.
Rules.
Hastings, Doc , 4th WA Natural Resources.
Heinrich, Martin , 1st NM Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Heller, Dean , 2nd NV Ways and Means.
Hensarling, Jeb , 5th TX Budget.
Financial Services.
Herger, Wally , 2nd CA Ways and Means.
Herseth Sandlin, Stephanie , At Large SD Agriculture.
Natural Resources.
Select Global Warming.
Veterans' Affairs.
Higgins, Brian , 27th NY Ways and Means.
Hill, Baron P. , 9th IN Energy and Commerce.
Science and Technology.
Himes, James A. , 4th CT Financial Services.
Homeland Security.
Hinchey, Maurice D. , 22nd NY Appropriations.
Natural Resources.
Hinojosa, Rubén , 15th TX Education and Labor.
Financial Services.
Hirono, Mazie K. , 2nd HI Education and Labor.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Hodes, Paul W. , 2nd NH Financial Services.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Hoekstra, Peter , 2nd MI Education and Labor.
Permanent Select Intelligence.
Holden, Tim , 17th PA Agriculture.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Holt, Rush D. , 12th NJ Education and Labor.
Natural Resources.
Permanent Select Intelligence.
Honda, Michael M. , 15th CA Appropriations.
Hoyer, Steny H. , 5th MD Majority Leader.
Hunter, Duncan , 52nd CA Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
Inglis, Bob , 4th SC Foreign Affairs.
Science and Technology.
Inslee, Jay , 1st WA Energy and Commerce.
Natural Resources.
Select Global Warming.
Israel, Steve , 2nd NY Appropriations.
Issa, Darrell E. , 49th CA Judiciary.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Jackson, Jesse L. Jr., 2nd IL Appropriations.
Jackson Lee, Sheila , 18th TX Foreign Affairs.
Homeland Security.
Judiciary.
Jenkins, Lynn , 2nd KS Financial Services.
Johnson, Eddie Bernice , 30th TX Science and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Johnson, Henry C. "Hank'' Jr., 4th GA Armed Services.
Judiciary.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Johnson, Sam , 3rd TX Ways and Means.
Johnson, Timothy V. , 15th IL Agriculture.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Jones, Walter B. , 3rd NC Armed Services.
Financial Services.
Jordan, Jim , 4th OH Budget.
Judiciary.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Kagen, Steve , 8th WI Agriculture.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Kanjorski, Paul E. , 11th PA Financial Services.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Kaptur, Marcy , 9th OH Appropriations.
Budget.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Kennedy, Patrick J. , 1st RI Appropriations.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Kildee, Dale E. , 5th MI Education and Labor.
Natural Resources.
Kilpatrick, Carolyn C. , 13th MI Appropriations.
Kilroy, Mary Jo , 15th OH Financial Services.
Homeland Security.
Kind, Ron , 3rd WI Natural Resources.
Ways and Means.
King, Peter T. , 3rd NY Financial Services.
Homeland Security.
Permanent Select Intelligence.
King, Steve , 5th IA Agriculture.
Judiciary.
Small Business.
Kingston, Jack , 1st GA Appropriations.
Kirkpatrick, Ann , 1st AZ Homeland Security.
Small Business.
Veterans' Affairs.
Kissell, Larry , 8th NC Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Klein, Ron , 22nd FL Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Kline, John , 2nd MN Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
Kosmas, Suzanne M. , 24th FL Financial Services.
Science and Technology.
Kratovil, Frank Jr., 1st MD Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Kucinich, Dennis J. , 10th OH Education and Labor.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Lamborn, Doug , 5th CO Armed Services.
Natural Resources.
Veterans' Affairs.
Lance, Leonard , 7th NJ Financial Services.
Langevin, James R. , 2nd RI Armed Services.
Budget.
Permanent Select Intelligence.
Larsen, Rick , 2nd WA Armed Services.
Budget.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Larson, John B. , 1st CT Select Global Warming.
Ways and Means.
Latham, Tom , 4th IA Appropriations.
LaTourette, Steven C. , 14th OH Appropriations.
Latta, Robert E. , 5th OH Energy and Commerce.
Lee, Barbara , 9th CA Appropriations.
Foreign Affairs.
Lee, Christopher John , 26th NY Financial Services.
Levin, Sander M. , 12th MI Ways and Means, Acting Chairman.
Lewis, Jerry , 41st CA Appropriations.
Lewis, John , 5th GA Ways and Means.
Linder, John , 7th GA Ways and Means.
Lipinski, Daniel , 3rd IL Science and Technology.
Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
LoBiondo, Frank A. , 2nd NJ Armed Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Loebsack, David , 2nd IA Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
Lofgren, Zoe , 16th CA Standards of Official Conduct, Chairman.
Homeland Security.
House Administration.
Judiciary.
Lowey, Nita M. , 18th NY Appropriations.
Lucas, Frank D. , 3rd OK Agriculture.
Financial Services.
Science and Technology.
Luetkemeyer, Blaine , 9th MO Agriculture.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Small Business.
Luján, Ben Ray , 3rd NM Natural Resources.
Science and Technology.
Lummis, Cynthia M. , At Large WY Agriculture.
Budget.
Natural Resources.
Lungren, Daniel E. , 3rd CA Homeland Security.
House Administration.
Judiciary.
Lynch, Stephen F. , 9th MA Financial Services.
Oversight and Government Reform.
McCarthy, Carolyn , 4th NY Education and Labor.
Financial Services.
McCarthy, Kevin , 22nd CA Financial Services.
House Administration.
McCaul, Michael T. , 10th TX Foreign Affairs.
Homeland Security.
Science and Technology.
Standards of Official Conduct.
McClintock, Tom , 4th CA Education and Labor.
Natural Resources.
McCollum, Betty , 4th MN Appropriations.
Budget.
McCotter, Thaddeus G. , 11th MI Financial Services.
McDermott, Jim , 7th WA Ways and Means.
McGovern, James P. , 3rd MA Budget.
Rules.
McHenry, Patrick T. , 10th NC Budget.
Financial Services.
Oversight and Government Reform.
McIntyre, Mike , 7th NC Agriculture.
Armed Services.
McKeon, Howard P. "Buck'' , 25th CA Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
McMahon, Michael E. , 13th NY Foreign Affairs.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
McMorris Rodgers, Cathy , 5th WA Armed Services.
Education and Labor.
Natural Resources.
McNerney, Jerry , 11th CA Energy and Commerce.
Veterans' Affairs.
Mack, Connie , 14th FL Budget.
Foreign Affairs.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Maffei, Daniel B. , 25th NY Financial Services.
Judiciary.
Maloney, Carolyn B. , 14th NY Financial Services.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Manzullo, Donald A. , 16th IL Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Marchant, Kenny , 24th TX Financial Services.
Markey, Betsy , 4th CO Agriculture.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Markey, Edward J. , 7th MA Select Global Warming, Chairman.
Energy and Commerce.
Natural Resources.
Marshall, Jim , 8th GA Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Matheson, Jim , 2nd UT Energy and Commerce.
Science and Technology.
Matsui, Doris O. , 5th CA Energy and Commerce.
Rules.
Meek, Kendrick B. , 17th FL Ways and Means.
Meeks, Gregory W. , 6th NY Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Melancon, Charlie , 3rd LA Energy and Commerce.
Mica, John L. , 7th FL Oversight and Government Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Michaud, Michael H. , 2nd ME Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Miller, Brad , 13th NC Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Science and Technology.
Miller, Candice S. , 10th MI Homeland Security.
Select Global Warming.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Miller, Gary G. , 42nd CA Financial Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Miller, George , 7th CA Education and Labor, Chairman.
Natural Resources.
Miller, Jeff , 1st FL Armed Services.
Permanent Select Intelligence.
Veterans' Affairs.
Minnick, Walt , 1st ID Agriculture.
Financial Services.
Mitchell, Harry E. , 5th AZ Science and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Mollohan, Alan B. , 1st WV Appropriations.
Moore, Dennis , 3rd KS Budget.
Financial Services.
Small Business.
Moore, Gwen , 4th WI Budget.
Financial Services.
Moran, James P. , 8th VA Appropriations.
Moran, Jerry , 1st KS Agriculture.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Murphy, Christopher S. , 5th CT Energy and Commerce.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Murphy, Patrick J. , 8th PA Appropriations.
Permanent Select Intelligence.
Murphy, Scott , 20th NY Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Murphy, Tim , 18th PA Energy and Commerce.
Myrick, Sue Wilkins , 9th NC Energy and Commerce.
Permanent Select Intelligence.
Nadler, Jerrold , 8th NY Judiciary.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Napolitano, Grace F. , 38th CA Natural Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Neal, Richard E. , 2nd MA Ways and Means.
Neugebauer, Randy , 19th TX Agriculture.
Financial Services.
Science and Technology.
Norton, Eleanor Holmes , Delegate DC Homeland Security.
Oversight and Government Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Nunes, Devin , 21st CA Budget.
Ways and Means.
Nye, Glenn C. , 2nd VA Armed Services.
Small Business.
Veterans' Affairs.
Oberstar, James L. , 8th MN Transportation and Infrastructure, Chairman.
Obey, David R. , 7th WI Appropriations, Chairman.
Olson, Pete , 22nd TX Homeland Security.
Science and Technology.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Olver, John W. , 1st MA Appropriations.
Ortiz, Solomon P. , 27th TX Armed Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Owens, William L. , 23rd NY Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Homeland Security.
Pallone, Frank Jr., 6th NJ Energy and Commerce.
Natural Resources.
Pascrell, Bill Jr., 8th NJ Homeland Security.
Ways and Means.
Pastor, Ed , 4th AZ Appropriations.
Paul, Ron , 14th TX Financial Services.
Foreign Affairs.
Paulsen, Erik , 3rd MN Financial Services.
Payne, Donald M. , 10th NJ Education and Labor.
Foreign Affairs.
Pelosi, Nancy , 8th CA The Speaker.
Pence, Mike , 6th IN Foreign Affairs.
Perlmutter, Ed , 7th CO Rules.
Financial Services.
Perriello, Thomas S. P. , 5th VA Veterans' Affairs.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Peters, Gary C. , 9th MI Science and Technology.
Financial Services.
Peterson, Collin C. , 7th MN Agriculture, Chairman.
Petri, Thomas E. , 6th WI Transportation and Infrastructure.
Education and Labor.
Pierluisi, Pedro R. , Resident Commissioner PR Natural Resources.
Judiciary.
Education and Labor.
Pingree, Chellie , 1st ME Rules.
Armed Services.
Pitts, Joseph R. , 16th PA Energy and Commerce.
Platts, Todd Russell , 19th PA Transportation and Infrastructure.
Education and Labor.
Armed Services.
Poe, Ted , 2nd TX Judiciary.
Foreign Affairs.
Polis, Jared , 2nd CO Rules.
Judiciary.
Education and Labor.
Pomeroy, Earl , At Large ND Ways and Means.
Agriculture.
Posey, Bill , 15th FL Financial Services.
Price, David E. , 4th NC Appropriations.
Price, Tom , 6th GA Financial Services.
Education and Labor.
Putnam, Adam H. , 12th FL Financial Services.
Quigley, Mike , 5th IL Oversight and Government Reform.
Judiciary.
Radanovich, George , 19th CA Energy and Commerce.
Rahall, Nick J. II, 3rd WV Natural Resources, Chairman.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Rangel, Charles B. , 15th NY Ways and Means.
Reed, Tom , 29th NY  
Rehberg, Denny , At Large MT Appropriations.
Reichert, David G. , 8th WA Ways and Means.
Reyes, Silvestre , 16th TX Permanent Select Intelligence, Chairman.
Armed Services.
Richardson, Laura , 37th CA Transportation and Infrastructure.
Homeland Security.
Rodriguez, Ciro D. , 23rd TX Veterans' Affairs.
Appropriations.
Roe, David P. , 1st TN Veterans' Affairs.
Education and Labor.
Agriculture.
Rogers, Harold , 5th KY Appropriations.
Rogers, Mike , 8th MI Permanent Select Intelligence.
Energy and Commerce.
Rogers, Mike , 3rd AL Homeland Security.
Armed Services.
Agriculture.
Rohrabacher, Dana , 46th CA Science and Technology.
Foreign Affairs.