|
NOMINATIONS IN COMMITTEE (NON-CIVILIAN)
This document identifies non-civilian nominations submitted by the
President to the Senate for confirmation during the current congress and
that are currently undergoing committee consideration. The nominations
are listed by committee and in reverse chronological order based on the
referral date.
In the Committee on Armed Services
Nov 18, 10 PN2365 Navy
Nominations beginning MATTHEW A. MCQUEEN, and ending CHARLES E.
VARSOGEA, which 7 nominations were received by the Senate and
appeared in the Congressional Record on November 18, 2010.
Nov 18, 10 PN2364 Navy
Nominations beginning AUNTOWHAN M. ANDREWS, and ending CHRISTOPHER W.
WOLFF, which 43 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared
in the Congressional Record on November 18, 2010.
Nov 18, 10 PN2363 Marine Corps
Nominations beginning BRANDON M. BOLLING, and ending WYETH M. TOWLE,
which 6 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 18, 2010.
Nov 18, 10 PN2362 Army
Nominations beginning CRAIG S. BROOKS, and ending BENNIE W. SWINK,
which 5 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 18, 2010.
Nov 18, 10 PN2361 Army
The following named individual to the grade indicated in the Reserve
of the Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
Gary A. Vroegindewey, to be Colonel
Nov 18, 10 PN2360 Army
The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in
the United States Army under title 10, U.S.C., sections 624 and 3064:
Kathleen M. Flocke, to be Major
Nov 18, 10 PN2359 Air Force
Nominations beginning NATHAN P. CHRISTENSEN, and ending SARA A.
WHITTINGHAM, which 5 nominations were received by the Senate and
appeared in the Congressional Record on November 18, 2010.
Nov 18, 10 PN2358 Air Force
The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in
the United States Air Force under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Gabriel C. Avilla, to be Major
Nov 18, 10 PN2357 Air Force
The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in
the United States Air Force under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Paul L. Sherouse, to be Colonel
Nov 17, 10 PN2339 Navy
Nominations beginning DANIEL J. TRAUB, and ending WAYNE M. BURR,
which 3 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2338 Navy
The following named individual for appointment to the grade indicated
in the United States Navy Reserve under title 10, U.S.C., section
12203:
Frederick G. Panico, to be Captain
Nov 17, 10 PN2337 Army
Nominations beginning JOHN G. FELTZ, and ending LOUIS W. WILHAM,
which 5 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2336 Army
Nominations beginning JOHN W. AARSEN, and ending LOREN T. ZWEIG,
which 266 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2335 Army
Nominations beginning JOHN C. ALLRED, and ending D001821, which 226
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2334 Army
Nominations beginning ELLEN J. ABBOTT, and ending MICHAEL W. YOUNG,
which 194 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2333 Army
Nominations beginning TIMOTHY P. ALBERS, and ending G001187, which
157 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2332 Army
Nominations beginning MARY E. ABRAMS, and ending D002043, which 125
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2331 Army
Nominations beginning KEVIN ACOSTA, and ending ROBERT K. YIM, which
62 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2330 Army
Nominations beginning PHILLIP R. GLICK, and ending WILLIAM G. SUVER,
which 9 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2329 Army
Nominations beginning KEVIN D. ELLSON, and ending STEVEN J. OLSON,
which 5 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2328 Army
The following named officer for Regular appointment in the grade
indicated in the United States Judge Advocate General's Corps under
title 10, U.S.C., sections 531 and 3064:
Andrew S. Dreier, to be Lieutenant Colonel
Nov 17, 10 PN2327 Army
The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in
the United States Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
John E. Johnson II, to be Major
Nov 17, 10 PN2326 Army
Nominations beginning JOSEPH C. CARVER, and ending GARY L. PAULSON,
which 4 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2325 Army
Nominations beginning PAULA S. OLIVER, and ending GARY D. RIGGS,
which 2 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2324 Army
Nominations beginning THERESA C. COWGER, and ending MARIE N. WRIGHT,
which 2 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2323 Army
The following officer for Regular appointment in the grade indicated
in the United States Army Judge Advocate General's Corps under title
10, U.S.C., sections 531 and 3064:
Susan A. Castorina, to be Major
Nov 17, 10 PN2322 Army
The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in
the United States Army as under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
George A. Carpenter, to be Major
Nov 17, 10 PN2321 Army
The following named individual for Regular appointment to the grade
indicated in the United States Army Nurse Corps under title 10, U.S.C.
, sections 531 and 3064:
William L. Vanasse, to be Major
Nov 17, 10 PN2320 Army
The following named individual for Regular appointment to the grade
indicated in the United States Army Dental Corps under title 10, U.S.
C., sections 531 and 3064:
David A. Niemiec, to be Major
Nov 17, 10 PN2319 Army
The following named individual to the grade indicated in the Reserve
of the Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
Robert C. Dorman, to be Colonel
Nov 17, 10 PN2318 Air Force
Nominations beginning RYAN J. ALBRECHT, and ending GABRIEL MATTHEW
YOUNG, which 82 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared
in the Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2317 Air Force
Nominations beginning WILLIAM J. ANNEXSTAD, and ending STACEY J.
VETTER, which 44 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared
in the Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2316 Air Force
Nominations beginning MARTIN D. ADAMSON, and ending JOHN MARION VON
ALMEN, which 20 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared
in the Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2315 Air Force
Nominations beginning JANELLE E. COSTA, and ending JEROME E. WIZDA,
which 16 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2314 Air Force
Nominations beginning RANDON H. DRAPER, and ending ANDREW S. WILLIAMS,
which 14 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2313 Air Force
Nominations beginning DAVID LEWIS BUTTRICK, and ending THEADORE L.
WILSON, which 14 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared
in the Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2312 Air Force
Nominations beginning LENA R. HASKELL, and ending WILLIAM A. SOBLE,
which 8 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2311 Air Force
Nominations beginning ENEYA H. MULAGHA, and ending CLAUDIA P.
ZIMMERMANN, which 7 nominations were received by the Senate and
appeared in the Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2310 Air Force
Nominations beginning CHARLES R. CORNELISSE, and ending GERALD D.
MCMANUS, which 4 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared
in the Congressional Record on November 17, 2010.
Nov 17, 10 PN2309 Air Force
The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in
the United States Air Force under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Suzanne M. Henderson, to be Lieutenant Colonel
Nov 17, 10 PN2308 Air Force
The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in
the United States Air Force under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Joseph T. Fetsch, to be Colonel
Nov 17, 10 PN2307 Navy
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy
to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 156:
Capt. James W. Crawford III, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)
Nov 17, 10 PN2306 Army
The following Army National Guard of the United States officers for
appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grades indicated under
title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12211:
Brigadier General Ricky G. Adams, to be Major General
Brigadier General Barbaranette T. Bolden, to be Major General
Brigadier General Glenn H. Curtis, to be Major General
Brigadier General Stephen C. Dabadie, to be Major General
Brigadier General Jonathan E. Farnham, to be Major General
Brigadier General Leodis T. Jennings, to be Major General
Brigadier General Scott W. Johnson, to be Major General
Colonel Dominic D. Archibald, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Arthur G. Austin, Jr., to be Brigadier General
Colonel Craig A. Bargfrede, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Courtney P. Carr, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Joel D. Cusker, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Patrick J. Dolan, to be Brigadier General
Colonel David A. Galloway, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Scott F. Gedling, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Kevin s. Gerdes, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Juan L. Griego, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Ralph H. Groover III, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Stephen R. Hogan, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Daniel R. Hokanson, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Gary E. Huffman, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Ruth A. Irwin, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Stephen E. Joyce, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Richard F. Keene, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Terry A. Lambert, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Daniel B. Leatherman, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Elton Lewis, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Timothy M. McKeithen, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Paul J. Pena, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Matthew T. Quinn, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Denise T. Rooney, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Mark A. Russo, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Orlando Salinas, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Bryan L. Saucerman, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Michael D. Schwartz, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Timothy L. Sheppard, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Rex A. Spitler, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Donald B. Tatum, to be Brigadier General
Colonel James E. Taylor, to be Brigadier General
Nov 17, 10 PN2305 Army
The following Army National Guard of the United States officers for
appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grades indicated under
title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12211:
Brigadier General Joseph L. Culver, to be Major General
Brigadier General Francis P. Gonzales, to be Major General
Brigadier General David L. Harris, to be Major General
Brigadier General James R. Joseph, to be Major General
Brigadier General Jeff W. Mathis III, to be Major General
Brigadier General Henry C. McCann, to be Major General
Brigadier General Steven N. Wickstrom, to be Major General
Colonel James A. Adkins, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Deborah A. Ashenhurst, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Elizabeth D. Austin, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Linda C. Bode, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Darlene M. Goff, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Scott A. Gronewold, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Brian C. Harris, to be Brigadier General
Colonel James M. Harris, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Samuel L. Henry, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Jay J. Hooper, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Keith E. Knowlton, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Francis S. Laudano III, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Rusty L. Lingenfelter, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Judd H. Lyons, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Eugene L. Mascolo, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Michael W. McHenry, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Kevin L. McNeely, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Glen E. Moore, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Oliver L. Norrell III, to be Brigadier General
Colonel William J. O'Neill, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Victor S. Perez, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Harve T. Romine, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Joanne F. Sheridan, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Paul G. Smith, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Peter C. Vanamburgh, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Kathy J. Wright, to be Brigadier General
Nov 17, 10 PN2304 Army
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army
to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 624, 3037,
and 3064:
Col. Flora D. Darpino, to be Brigadier General, Judge Advocate General's
Corps
Nov 17, 10 PN2303 Army
The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in
the United States Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Col. Curt A. Rauhut, to be Brigadier General
Nov 17, 10 PN2302 Army
The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in
the United States Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Col. Jeffrey L. Bailey, to be Brigadier General
Nov 15, 10 PN2292 Navy
The following named officer for temporary appointment to the grade
indicated in the United States Navy under title 10, U.S.C., section
744:
Ronny L. Jackson, to be Captain
Nov 15, 10 PN2291 Navy
The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in
the United States Navy under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Matthew R. Fomby, to be Lieutenant Commander
Nov 15, 10 PN2290 Navy
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy
to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and
responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
Rear Adm. Gerald R. Beaman, to be Vice Admiral
Nov 15, 10 PN2289 Marine Corps
The following named officer for appointment to the grade of
lieutenant general in the United States Marine Corps while assigned
to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C.,
section 601:
Maj. Gen. Kenneth J. Glueck, Jr., to be Lieutenant General
Nov 15, 10 PN2288 Army
The following named officers for appointment in the United States
Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Brigadier General Robert B. Abrams, to be Major General
Brigadier General Allison T. Aycock, to be Major General
Brigadier General Peter C. Bayer, Jr., to be Major General
Brigadier General James C. Boozer, Sr., to be Major General
Brigadier General Jeffrey S. Buchanan, to be Major General
Brigadier General Gary H. Cheek, to be Major General
Brigadier General Kendall P. Cox, to be Major General
Brigadier General William T. Crosby, to be Major General
Brigadier General Anthony G. Crutchfield, to be Major General
Brigadier General Peter N. Fuller, to be Major General
Brigadier General William K. Fuller, to be Major General
Brigadier General Walter M. Golden, Jr., to be Major General
Brigadier General Patrick M. Higgins, to be Major General
Brigadier General Frederick B. Hodges, to be Major General
Brigadier General Anthony R. Ierardi, to be Major General
Brigadier General Richard C. Longo, to be Major General
Brigadier General Alan R. Lynn, to be Major General
Brigadier General David L. Mann, to be Major General
Brigadier General Bradley W. May, to be Major General
Brigadier General Lloyd Miles, to be Major General
Brigadier General Mark A. Milley, to be Major General
Brigadier General Jennifer L. Napper, to be Major General
Brigadier General John W. Nicholson, Jr., to be Major General
Brigadier General Raymond P. Palumbo, to be Major General
Brigadier General Gary S. Patton, to be Major General
Brigadier General Mark W. Perrin, to be Major General
Brigadier General William E. Rapp, to be Major General
Brigadier General Thomas J. Richardson, to be Major General
Brigadier General Frederick S. Rudesheim, to be Major General
Brigadier General Bennet S. Sacolick, to be Major General
Brigadier General Frank D. Turner III, to be Major General
Brigadier General Kevin R. Wendel, to be Major General
Brigadier General Larry D. Wyche, to be Major General
Nov 15, 10 PN2287 Army
The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for
appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under
title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12211:
Brig. Gen. Rodney J. Barham, to be Major General
Nov 15, 10 PN2286 Army
The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for
appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under
title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12211:
Brig. Gen. Manuel Ortiz, Jr., to be Major General
Nov 15, 10 PN2285 Army
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army
to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and
responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
Maj. Gen. Michael Ferriter, to be Lieutenant General
Nov 15, 10 PN2284 Army
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army
to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and
responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
Lt. Gen. Michael D. Barbero, to be Lieutenant General
Nov 15, 10 PN2283 Air Force
The following Air National Guard of the United States officer for
appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated
under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12212:
Col. Wayne E. Lee, to be Brigadier General
Nov 15, 10 PN2282 Air Force
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air
Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Brig. Gen. James M. Holmes, to be Major General
Nov 15, 10 PN2281 Air Force
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air
Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Brig. Gen. Brett T. Williams, to be Major General
Nov 15, 10 PN2280 Air Force
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air
Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Brig. Gen. Michelle D. Johnson, to be Major General
Sep 29, 10 PN2269 Navy
Nominations beginning PATRICK C. DANIELS, and ending THOMAS L. EDLER,
which 2 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on September 29, 2010.
Sep 29, 10 PN2268 Army
Nominations beginning DIANE J. BOESE, and ending PHILIP N. WASYLINA,
which 6 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on September 29, 2010.
Sep 23, 10 PN2228 Air Force
Nominations beginning BRIAN F. ABELL, and ending RAY A. ZUNIGA, which
1196 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on September 23, 2010.
Sep 23, 10 PN2226 Marine Corps
The following named officer for appointment to the grade of
lieutenant general in the United States Marine Corps while assigned
to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C.,
section 601:
Lt. Gen. John M. Paxton, Jr., to be Lieutenant General
Sep 23, 10 PN2219 Air Force
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air
Force to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of
importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
Maj. Gen. Charles R. Davis, to be Lieutenant General
Sep 20, 10 PN2192 Army
Nominations beginning EDWIN E. AHL, and ending D002419, which 16
nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on September 20, 2010.
Sep 20, 10 PN2178 Army
The following named offciers for appointment to grade indicated in
the United States Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Colonel Bradley A. Becker, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Scott D. Berrier, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Michael A. Bills, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Gwendolyn Bingham, to be Brigadier General
Colonel David J. Bishop, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Matthew L. Brand, to be Brigadier General
Colonel James B. Burton, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Dominic J. Caraccilo, to be Brigadier General
Colonel John W. Charlton, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Guy T. Cosentino, to be Brigadier General
Colonel James H. Dickinson, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Timothy J. Edens, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Charles A. Flynn, to be Brigadier General
Colonel George J. Franz III, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Theodore C. Harrison, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Frederick A. Henry, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Terence J. Hildner, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Henry L. Huntley, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Paul C. Hurley, Jr., to be Brigadier General
Colonel Mark S. Inch, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Ferdinand Irizarry II, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Thomas S. James, Jr., to be Brigadier General
Colonel Ole A. Knudson, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Thomas W. Kula, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Clark W. Lemasters, Jr., to be Brigadier General
Colonel Theodore D. Martin, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Brian J. Mckiernan, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Robin L. Mealer, to be Brigadier General
Colonel John B. Morrison, Jr., to be Brigadier General
Colonel Sean P. Mulholland, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Kevin G. O'Connell, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Barrye L. Price, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Mark R. Quantock, to be Brigadier General
Colonel James M. Richardson, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Darsie D. Rogers, Jr., to be Brigadier General
Colonel Martin P. Schweitzer, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Jeffrey A. Sinclair, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Richard L. Stevens, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Peter D. Utley, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Gary J. Volesky, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Kirk F. Vollmecke, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Darryl A. Williams, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Michael E. Williamson, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Cedric T. Wins, to be Brigadier General
Sep 20, 10 PN2177 Army
The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for
appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under
title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12211:
Col. Brian K. Balfe, to be Brigadier General
Sep 15, 10 PN2138 Army
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army
to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and
responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
Gen. Carter F. Ham, to be General
Sep 15, 10 PN2137 Air Force
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air
Force to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of
importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:
Gen. Claude R. Kehler, to be General
Sep 13, 10 PN2114 Air Force
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air
Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Brig. Gen. Richard T. Devereaux, to be Major General
Sep 13, 10 PN2113 Air Force
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air
Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Brig. Gen. Otis G. Mannon, to be Major General
Aug 04, 10 PN2072 Air Force
The following named officer for appointment for appointment on the
Retired List of the United States Air Force to the grade indicated
under Article II, Section 2, clause 2 of the United States
Constitution:
Maj. Gen. John D. Lavelle, to be General
Aug 03, 10 PN2044 Army
The following named officers for appointment in the Reserve of the
Army to the grades indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203
and 12211:
Brigadier General Douglas P. Anson, to be Major General
Brigadier General Robert G. Catalanotti, to be Major General
Brigadier General Gregory E. Couch, to be Major General
Brigadier General David S. Elmo, to be Major General
Brigadier General Jeffery E. Phillips, to be Major General
Brigadier General Robert P. Stall, to be Major General
Brigadier General William D. Waff, to be Major General
Colonel Daniel R. Ammerman, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Edward G. Burley, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Jody J. Daniels, to be Brigadier General
Colonel William F. Duffy, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Patrick J. Reinert, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Douglas R. Satterfield, to be Brigadier General
Colonel John H. Turner III, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Hugh C. Vanroosen II, to be Brigadier General
Colonel Ricky L. Waddell, to be Brigadier General
Aug 03, 10 PN2043 Army
The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for
appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under
title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12211:
Col. Benjamin F. Adams III, to be Brigadier General
Jul 21, 10 PN2009 Army
The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in
the United States Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Michael P. McGaffigan, to be Major
Jun 29, 10 PN1907-2 Air Force
THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICER
FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR
FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12212:
DAVID JAURIQUE, to be Colonel
Jun 28, 10 PN1895 Air Force
The following Air National Guard of the United States officer for
appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated
under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12212:
Col. Donald P. Dunbar, to be Brigadier General
Jun 28, 10 PN1894-2 Air Force
The following Air National Guard of the United States officers for
appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grades indicated
under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12212:
Brigadier General William R. Burks, to be Major General
Colonel Arthur W. Hyatt, Jr., to be Brigadier General
May 18, 10 PN1803 Navy
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy
to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Rear Adm. (lh) James P. McManamon, to be Rear Admiral
May 05, 10 PN1755-2 Navy
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy
Reserve to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
Captain Luke M. McCollum, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
Apr 12, 10 PN1605-2 Marine Corps
The following named officers for appointment in the United States
Marine Corps to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section
624:
Brigadier General Kenneth F. McKenzie, Jr., to be Major General
Mar 08, 10 PN1525 Navy
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy
Reserve to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:
Capt. Thomas E. Beeman, to be Rear Admiral (lower half)
Oct 15, 09 PN1097-2 Army
The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army
to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Brigadier General Robert M. Brown, to be Major General
Apr 20, 09 PN287-4 Air Force
The following named officers for appointment in the United States Air
Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:
Brigadier General Richard T. Devereaux, to be Major General
In the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation
Nov 18, 10 PN2356 Coast Guard
Nominations beginning STEPHEN ADLER, and ending SCOTT A. WOOLSEY,
which 135 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 18, 2010.
Nov 18, 10 PN2355 Coast Guard
Nominations beginning JOSEPH B. ABEYTA, and ending David K. YOUNG,
which 182 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on November 18, 2010.
Sep 29, 10 PN2267 Coast Guard
Nominations beginning Thomas Allan, and ending Aylwyn S. Young, which
59 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on September 29, 2010.
Sep 29, 10 PN2266 Coast Guard
Nominations beginning Julia A. Hein, and ending Susan L. Subocz,
which 6 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on September 29, 2010.
Sep 23, 10 PN2217 Coast Guard
The following named individual for appointment as a permanent
commissioned regular officer in the United States Coast Guard in the
grade indicated under Section 211(a)(1), Title 14, U. S. Code.
Andrew C. Kirkpatrick, to be Lieutenant
Sep 23, 10 PN2216 Coast Guard
Nominations beginning GREGORY J. HALL, and ending JOSEPH T. BENIN,
which 2 nominations were received by the Senate and appeared in the
Congressional Record on September 23, 2010.
Sep 20, 10 PN2175 Coast Guard
The following named officers for appointment in the United States
Coast Guard to the grade indicated under title 14, U.S.C, section 271:
Captain Bruce D. Baffer, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
Captain David R. Callahan, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
Captain Richard T. Gromlich, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
Captain Frederick J. Kenney, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
Captain Marshall B. Lytle, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
Captain Stephen P. Metruck, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
Captain Fred M. Midgette, to be Rear Admiral (Lower Half)
| |