111th Congress Members
Majority
-
Christopher J. Dodd
Connecticut -
Russell D. Feingold
Wisconsin -
Barbara Boxer
California -
Robert Menendez
New Jersey -
Benjamin L. Cardin
Maryland -
Robert P. Casey Jr
Pennsylvania -
Jim Webb
Virginia -
Jeanne Shaheen
New Hampshire -
Kirsten E. Gillibrand
New York -
Christopher Coons
Delaware
Minority
-
Bob Corker
Tennessee -
Johnny Isakson
Georgia -
James E. Risch
Idaho -
Jim DeMint
South Carolina -
John Barrasso
Wyoming -
Roger F. Wicker
Mississippi -
James M. Inhofe
Oklahoma
Links
Subcommittees
Subcommittee on Western Hemisphere, Peace Corps, and Global Narcotics Affairs
- Christopher J. Dodd,
Chairman - Robert Menendez
- Benjamin L. Cardin
- Jim Webb
- Kirsten Gillibrand
- John Barrasso,
Ranking Member - Johnny Isakson
- James E. Risch
- James M. Inhofe
Subcommittee on African Affairs
- Russell D. Feingold,
Chairman - Benjamin L. Cardin
- Jim Webb
- Edward E. Kaufman
- Jeanne Shaheen
- Johnny Isakson,
Ranking Member - Jim DeMint
- Bob Corker
- James M. Inhofe
Subcommittee on International Operations and Organizations, Human Rights, Democracy, and Global Women’s Issues
- Barbara Boxer,
Chairman - Russell D. Feingold
- Robert Menendez
- Edward E. Kaufman
- Jeanne Shaheen
- Kirsten E. Gillibrand
- Roger F. Wicker,
Ranking Member - Jim DeMint
- John Barrasso
- James M. Inhofe
Subcommittee on International Development and Foreign Assistance, Economic Affairs, and International Environmental Protection
- Robert Menendez,
Chairman - Barbara Boxer
- Benjamin L. Cardin
- Robert P. Casey, Jr.
- Jeanne Shaheen
- Kirsten E. Gillibrand
- Bob Corker,
Ranking Member - Roger F. Wicker
- Jim DeMint
- James E. Risch
Subcommittee on Near Eastern and South and Central Asian Affairs
- Robert P. Casey Jr.,
Chairman - Christopher J. Dodd
- Russell D. Feingold
- Barbara Boxer
- Benjamin L. Cardin
- Edward E. Kaufman
- James E. Risch,
Ranking Member - Bob Corker
- John Barrasso
- Johnny Isakson
Subcommittee on East Asian and Pacific Affairs
- Jim Webb,
Chairman - Christopher J. Dodd
- Russell D. Feingold
- Barbara Boxer
- Robert P. Casey Jr.
- Kirsten E. Gillibrand
- James M. Inhofe,
Ranking Member - Johnny Isakson
- John Barrasso
- Roger F. Wicker
Subcommittee on European Affairs
- Jeanne Shaheen,
Chairman - Christopher J. Dodd
- Robert Menendez
- Robert P. Casey, Jr.
- Jim Webb
- Edward E. Kaufman
- Jim DeMint,
Ranking Member - James E. Risch
- Bob Corker
- Roger F. Wicker
*The Chairman and Ranking Member of the full committee are ex officio members of each subcommittee on which they do not serve as members.