|
|
Event Invitations
Info on how to invite Mike to your event
|
Press Inquiries
Contact information for members of the press
|
|
All of my congressional offices are here to serve you and are open Monday thru Friday 8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Central. We are closed on all federal holidays. For a complete list of federal holidays, please click here.
El Dorado
Union County Courthouse
Suite 406
101 North Washington Street
El Dorado, AR 71730
(870) 881-0681
(870) 881-0683 Fax
(map)
|
Hot Springs
300 Exchange Street
Suite A
Hot Springs National Park, AR 71901
(501) 520-5892
(501) 520-5873 Fax
(map)
|
Pine Bluff
George Howard, Jr. Federal Bldg.
100 East 8th Avenue, Room 2521
Pine Bluff, AR 71601
(870) 536-3376
(870) 536-4058 Fax
(map)
|
Prescott
221 West Main Street
Prescott, AR 71857
(870) 887-6787
(870) 887-6799 Fax
(map)
|
Washington, D.C.
2436 Rayburn House Office Bldg
Washington, DC 20515
1-800-223-2220
(202) 225-1314 Fax
(map)
|
|
|
- Tracy Cross - District Constituent Advocate, Prescott
Issues: Medicare, Social Security, Disability
- Geneva Dawson - Staff Assistant, Pine Bluff
- Sonya Easterling - Staff Assistant, Hot Springs
- Milton Ezell - Deputy District Director, Pine Bluff
- Patricia Herring - District Constituent Advocate, El Dorado
Issues: Academics/Education, Immigration, Natural Resources/Parks, Transportation, Worker's Compensation, Passports, Labor, Child Support, Small Business, Postal Service, EEOC, OPM, Utilities, HUD, Military, Veterans Affairs
- Gene Higginbotham - Deputy District Director, Pine Bluff
Issues: Agriculture outreach, U.S. Forest Service, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, U.S. Service Academy Nominations
- Chris McKay - District Field Representative, Prescott
- Jeff Weaver - District Director, Hot Springs
Issues: Delta Regional Authority, Economic Development Administration (EDA), Grants & Federal Investments, USDA Rural Development
|
|
- Laura Abshire - Deputy Chief of Staff & Legislative Director
Issues: Budget, Energy, Environment, Education, Ethics, Judiciary, Labor, Natural Resources, Oversight & Government Reform, Rules, Small Business, Taxes, Telecommunications and the Internet
- Kate Callanan - Senior Legislative Assistant
Issues: Health, Housing, Financial Services, Immigration, Social Security, Science and Technology and Disabilities
- John Dickerman - Deputy Communications Director/Legislative Assistant
- Elaine Frigon - Legislative Correspondent
- Ashton Honey - Director of Constituent Services
- Kristen Yeiser Lively - Executive Assistant/Scheduler
- Lee Stewart - Legislative Assistant
Issues: Agriculture, Appropriations, Defense/Armed Services, FEMA, Foreign Affairs, Gun Legislation, Homeland Security, Interior, Terrorism, Trade, Transportation and Veterans Affairs
- Jarrod Yates - Chief of Staff
|
|