<
 
 
 
 
×
>
hide
You are viewing a Web site, archived on 02:38:08 Dec 02, 2010. It is now a Federal record managed by the National Archives and Records Administration.
External links, forms, and search boxes may not function within this collection.
Skip to Content

Member Information

OFFICIAL LIST OF MEMBERS

OF THE

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
of the UNITED STATES

AND THEIR PLACES OF RESIDENCE

ONE HUNDRED ELEVENTH CONGRESS

November 29, 2010

Compiled by Lorraine C. Miller, Clerk of the House of Representatives
http://clerk.house.gov

Democrats in roman (255); Republicans in italic (179);
vacancies (1) IL10; total 435.

The number preceding the name is the Member's district

ALABAMA
01Jo Bonner ......Mobile
02Bobby Bright ......Montgomery
03Mike Rogers ......Anniston
04Robert B. Aderholt ......Haleyville
05Parker Griffith ......Huntsville
06Spencer Bachus ......Vestavia Hills
07Artur Davis ......Birmingham
ALASKA
At LargeDon Young ......Fort Yukon
AMERICAN SAMOA
DelegateEni F. H. Faleomavaega ......Vailoatai
ARIZONA
01Ann Kirkpatrick ......Flagstaff
02Trent Franks ......Glendale
03John B. Shadegg ......Phoenix
04Ed Pastor ......Phoenix
05Harry E. Mitchell ......Tempe
06Jeff Flake ......Mesa
07Raúl M. Grijalva ......Tucson
08Gabrielle Giffords ......Tucson
ARKANSAS
01Marion Berry ......Gillett
02Vic Snyder ......Little Rock
03John Boozman ......Rogers
04Mike Ross ......Prescott
CALIFORNIA
01Mike Thompson ......St. Helena
02Wally Herger ......Chico
03Daniel E. Lungren ......Gold River
04Tom McClintock ......Roseville
05Doris O. Matsui ......Sacramento
06Lynn C. Woolsey ......Petaluma
07George Miller ......Martinez
08Nancy Pelosi ......San Francisco
09Barbara Lee ......Oakland
10John Garamendi 1 ......Walnut Grove
11Jerry McNerney ......Pleasanton
12Jackie Speier ......Hillsborough
13Fortney Pete Stark ......Fremont
14Anna G. Eshoo ......Atherton
15Michael M. Honda ......San Jose
16Zoe Lofgren ......San Jose
17Sam Farr ......Carmel
18Dennis A. Cardoza ......Atwater
19George Radanovich ......Mariposa
20Jim Costa ......Fresno
21Devin Nunes ......Tulare
22Kevin McCarthy ......Bakersfield
23Lois Capps ......Santa Barbara
24Elton Gallegly ......Simi Valley
25Howard P. "Buck'' McKeon ......Santa Clarita
26David Dreier ......San Dimas
27Brad Sherman ......Sherman Oaks
28Howard L. Berman ......North Hollywood
29Adam B. Schiff ......Burbank
30Henry A. Waxman ......Los Angeles
31Xavier Becerra ......Los Angeles
32Judy Chu 2 ......Monterey Park
33Diane E. Watson ......Los Angeles
34Lucille Roybal-Allard ......Los Angeles
35Maxine Waters ......Los Angeles
36Jane Harman ......Venice
37Laura Richardson ......Long Beach
38Grace F. Napolitano ......Norwalk
39Linda T. Sánchez ......Lakewood
40Edward R. Royce ......Fullerton
41Jerry Lewis ......Redlands
42Gary G. Miller ......Diamond Bar
43Joe Baca ......Rialto
44Ken Calvert ......Corona
45Mary Bono Mack ......Palm Springs
46Dana Rohrabacher ......Huntington Beach
47Loretta Sanchez ......Anaheim
48John Campbell ......Irvine
49Darrell E. Issa ......Vista
50Brian P. Bilbray ......Carlsbad
51Bob Filner ......San Diego
52Duncan Hunter ......Lakeside
53Susan A. Davis ......San Diego
1 Elected November 3, 2009, to fill the vacancy due to the resignation of Ellen O. Tauscher, June 26, 2009.
2 Elected July 14, 2009, to fill the vacancy due to the resignation of Hilda L. Solis, February 24, 2009.
COLORADO
01Diana DeGette ......Denver
02Jared Polis ......Boulder
03John T. Salazar ......Manassa
04Betsy Markey ......Fort Collins
05Doug Lamborn ......Colorado Springs
06Mike Coffman ......Aurora
07Ed Perlmutter ......Golden
CONNECTICUT
01John B. Larson ......East Hartford
02Joe Courtney ......Vernon
03Rosa L. DeLauro ......New Haven
04James A. Himes ......Cos Cob
05Christopher S. Murphy ......Cheshire
DELAWARE
At LargeMichael N. Castle ......Wilmington
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
DelegateEleanor Holmes Norton ......District of Columbia
FLORIDA
01Jeff Miller ......Chumuckla
02Allen Boyd ......Monticello
03Corrine Brown ......Jacksonville
04Ander Crenshaw ......Jacksonville
05Ginny Brown-Waite ......Brooksville
06Cliff Stearns ......Ocala
07John L. Mica ......Winter Park
08Alan Grayson ......Orlando
09Gus M. Bilirakis ......Palm Harbor
10C. W. Bill Young ......Indian Shores
11Kathy Castor ......Tampa
12Adam H. Putnam ......Bartow
13Vern Buchanan ......Sarasota
14Connie Mack ......Fort Myers
15Bill Posey ......Rockledge
16Thomas J. Rooney ......Tequesta
17Kendrick B. Meek ......Miami
18Ileana Ros-Lehtinen ......Miami
19Theodore E. Deutch 1 ......Boca Raton
20Debbie Wasserman Schultz ......Weston
21Lincoln Diaz-Balart ......Miami
22Ron Klein ......Boca Raton
23Alcee L. Hastings ......Miramar
24Suzanne M. Kosmas ......New Smyrna Beach
25Mario Diaz-Balart ......Miami
1 Elected April 13, 2010, to fill the vacancy due to the resignation of Robert Wexler, January 3, 2010.
GEORGIA
01Jack Kingston ......Savannah
02Sanford D. Bishop Jr. ......Albany
03Lynn A. Westmoreland ......Grantville
04Henry C. "Hank'' Johnson Jr. ......Lithonia
05John Lewis ......Atlanta
06Tom Price ......Roswell
07John Linder ......Duluth
08Jim Marshall ......Macon
09Tom Graves 1 ......Ranger
10Paul C. Broun ......Athens
11Phil Gingrey ......Marietta
12John Barrow ......Savannah
13David Scott ......Atlanta
1 Elected June 8, 2010, to fill the vacancy due to the resignation of Nathan Deal, March 21, 2010.
GUAM
DelegateMadeleine Z. Bordallo ......Hagatna
HAWAII
01Charles K. Djou 1 ......Honolulu
02Mazie K. Hirono ......Honolulu
1 Elected May 22, 2010, to fill the vacancy due to the resignation of Neil Abercrombie, February 28, 2010.
IDAHO
01Walt Minnick ......Boise
02Michael K. Simpson ......Idaho Falls
ILLINOIS
01Bobby L. Rush ......Chicago
02Jesse L. Jackson Jr. ......Chicago
03Daniel Lipinski ......Western Springs
04Luis V. Gutierrez ......Chicago
05Mike Quigley 1 ......Chicago
06Peter J. Roskam ......Wheaton
07Danny K. Davis ......Chicago
08Melissa L. Bean ......Barrington
09Janice D. Schakowsky ......Evanston
10[Mark Steven Kirk ]2......
11Deborah L. Halvorson ......Crete
12Jerry F. Costello ......Belleville
13Judy Biggert ......Hinsdale
14Bill Foster ......Batavia
15Timothy V. Johnson ......Urbana
16Donald A. Manzullo ......Egan
17Phil Hare ......Rock Island
18Aaron Schock ......Peoria
19John Shimkus ......Collinsville
1 Elected April 7, 2009, to fill the vacancy due to the resignation of Rahm Emanuel, January 6, 2009.
2 Vacancy due to the resignation of Mark Steven Kirk, November 28, 2010.
INDIANA
01Peter J. Visclosky ......Merrillville
02Joe Donnelly ......Granger
03Marlin A. Stutzman 1 ......Howe
04Steve Buyer ......Monticello
05Dan Burton ......Indianapolis
06Mike Pence ......Columbus
07André Carson ......Indianapolis
08Brad Ellsworth ......Evansville
09Baron P. Hill ......Seymour
1 Elected November 2, 2010, to fill the vacancy due to the resignation of Mark E. Souder, May 21, 2010.
IOWA
01Bruce L. Braley ......Waterloo
02David Loebsack ......Mt. Vernon
03Leonard L. Boswell ......Des Moines
04Tom Latham ......Ames
05Steve King ......Kiron
KANSAS
01Jerry Moran ......Hays
02Lynn Jenkins ......Topeka
03Dennis Moore ......Lenexa
04Todd Tiahrt ......Goddard
KENTUCKY
01Ed Whitfield ......Hopkinsville
02Brett Guthrie ......Bowling Green
03John A. Yarmuth ......Louisville
04Geoff Davis ......Hebron
05Harold Rogers ......Somerset
06Ben Chandler ......Versailles
LOUISIANA
01Steve Scalise ......Jefferson
02Anh "Joseph'' Cao ......New Orleans
03Charlie Melancon ......Napoleonville
04John Fleming ......Minden
05Rodney Alexander ......Quitman
06Bill Cassidy ......Baton Rouge
07Charles W. Boustany Jr. ......Lafayette
MAINE
01Chellie Pingree ......North Haven
02Michael H. Michaud ......East Millinocket
MARYLAND
01Frank Kratovil Jr. ......Stevensville
02C. A. Dutch Ruppersberger ......Cockeysville
03John P. Sarbanes ......Baltimore
04Donna F. Edwards ......Fort Washington
05Steny H. Hoyer ......Mechanicsville
06Roscoe G. Bartlett ......Frederick
07Elijah E. Cummings ......Baltimore
08Chris Van Hollen ......Kensington
MASSACHUSETTS
01John W. Olver ......Amherst
02Richard E. Neal ......Springfield
03James P. McGovern ......Worcester
04Barney Frank ......Newton
05Niki Tsongas ......Lowell
06John F. Tierney ......Salem
07Edward J. Markey ......Malden
08Michael E. Capuano ......Somerville
09Stephen F. Lynch ......South Boston
10Bill Delahunt ......Quincy
1 ,
MICHIGAN
01Bart Stupak ......Menominee
02Peter Hoekstra ......Holland
03Vernon J. Ehlers ......Grand Rapids
04Dave Camp ......Midland
05Dale E. Kildee ......Flint
06Fred Upton ......St. Joseph
07Mark H. Schauer ......Battle Creek
08Mike Rogers ......Brighton
09Gary C. Peters ......Bloomfield Township
10Candice S. Miller ......Harrison Township
11Thaddeus G. McCotter ......Livonia
12Sander M. Levin ......Royal Oak
13Carolyn C. Kilpatrick ......Detroit
14John Conyers Jr. ......Detroit
15John D. Dingell ......Dearborn
MINNESOTA
01Timothy J. Walz ......Mankato
02John Kline ......Lakeville
03Erik Paulsen ......Eden Prairie
04Betty McCollum ......St. Paul
05Keith Ellison ......Minneapolis
06Michele Bachmann ......Stillwater
07Collin C. Peterson ......Detroit Lakes
08James L. Oberstar ......Chisholm
MISSISSIPPI
01Travis W. Childers ......Booneville
02Bennie G. Thompson ......Bolton
03Gregg Harper ......Pearl
04Gene Taylor ......Bay St. Louis
MISSOURI
01Wm. Lacy Clay ......St. Louis
02W. Todd Akin ......St. Louis
03Russ Carnahan ......St. Louis
04Ike Skelton ......Lexington
05Emanuel Cleaver ......Kansas City
06Sam Graves ......Tarkio
07Roy Blunt ......Springfield
08Jo Ann Emerson ......Cape Girardeau
09Blaine Luetkemeyer ......St. Elizabeth
MONTANA
At LargeDenny Rehberg ......Billings
NEBRASKA
01Jeff Fortenberry ......Lincoln
02Lee Terry ......Omaha
03Adrian Smith ......Gering
NEVADA
01Shelley Berkley ......Las Vegas
02Dean Heller ......Carson City
03Dina Titus ......Las Vegas
NEW HAMPSHIRE
01Carol Shea-Porter ......Rochester
02Paul W. Hodes ......Concord
NEW JERSEY
01Robert E. Andrews ......Haddon Heights
02Frank A. LoBiondo ......Ventnor
03John H. Adler ......Cherry Hill
04Christopher H. Smith ......Hamilton
05Scott Garrett ......Wantage
06Frank Pallone Jr. ......Long Branch
07Leonard Lance ......Clinton Township
08Bill Pascrell Jr. ......Paterson
09Steven R. Rothman ......Fair Lawn
10Donald M. Payne ......Newark
11Rodney P. Frelinghuysen ......Morristown
12Rush D. Holt ......Hopewell Township
13Albio Sires ......West New York
NEW MEXICO
01Martin Heinrich ......Albuquerque
02Harry Teague ......Hobbs
03Ben Ray Luján ......Nambé
NEW YORK
01Timothy H. Bishop ......Southampton
02Steve Israel ......Huntington
03Peter T. King ......Seaford
04Carolyn McCarthy ......Mineola
05Gary L. Ackerman ......Roslyn Heights
06Gregory W. Meeks ......Queens
07Joseph Crowley ......Queens/Bronx
08Jerrold Nadler ......New York
09Anthony D. Weiner ......Queens
10Edolphus Towns ......Brooklyn
11Yvette D. Clarke ......Brooklyn
12Nydia M. Velázquez ......Brooklyn
13Michael E. McMahon ......Staten Island
14Carolyn B. Maloney ......New York
15Charles B. Rangel ......New York
16José E. Serrano ......Bronx
17Eliot L. Engel ......Bronx
18Nita M. Lowey ......Harrison
19John J. Hall ......Dover Plains
20Scott Murphy 1 ......Glens Falls
21Paul Tonko ......Amsterdam
22Maurice D. Hinchey ......Saugerties
23William L. Owens 2 ......Plattsburgh
24Michael A. Arcuri ......Utica
25Daniel B. Maffei ......DeWitt
26Christopher John Lee ......Clarence
27Brian Higgins ......Buffalo
28Louise McIntosh Slaughter ......Fairport
29Tom Reed ......Corning
1 Elected March 31, 2009, to fill the vacancy due to the resignation of Kirsten E. Gillibrand, January 26, 2009.
2 Elected November 3, 2009, to fill the vacancy due to the resignation of John M. McHugh, September 21, 2009.
NORTH CAROLINA
01G. K. Butterfield ......Wilson
02Bob Etheridge ......Lillington
03Walter B. Jones ......Farmville
04David E. Price ......Chapel Hill
05Virginia Foxx ......Grandfather Community
06Howard Coble ......Greensboro
07Mike McIntyre ......Lumberton
08Larry Kissell ......Biscoe
09Sue Wilkins Myrick ......Charlotte
10Patrick T. McHenry ......Cherryville
11Heath Shuler ......Waynesville
12Melvin L. Watt ......Charlotte
13Brad Miller ......Raleigh
NORTH DAKOTA
At LargeEarl Pomeroy ......Valley City
NORTHERN MARIANA ISLANDS
DelegateGregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan ......Saipan
OHIO
01Steve Driehaus ......Cincinnati
02Jean Schmidt ......Miami Township
03Michael R. Turner ......Dayton
04Jim Jordan ......Urbana
05Robert E. Latta ......Bowling Green
06Charles A. Wilson ......St. Clairsville
07Steve Austria ......Beavercreek
08John A. Boehner ......West Chester
09Marcy Kaptur ......Toledo
10Dennis J. Kucinich ......Cleveland
11Marcia L. Fudge ......Warrensville Heights
12Patrick J. Tiberi ......Galena
13Betty Sutton ......Copley
14Steven C. LaTourette ......Bainbridge Township
15Mary Jo Kilroy ......Columbus
16John A. Boccieri ......Alliance
17Tim Ryan ......Niles
18Zachary T. Space ......Dover
OKLAHOMA
01John Sullivan ......Tulsa
02Dan Boren ......Muskogee
03Frank D. Lucas ......Cheyenne
04Tom Cole ......Moore
05Mary Fallin ......Oklahoma City
OREGON
01David Wu ......Portland
02Greg Walden ......Hood River
03Earl Blumenauer ......Portland
04Peter A. DeFazio ......Springfield
05Kurt Schrader ......Canby
PENNSYLVANIA
01Robert A. Brady ......Philadelphia
02Chaka Fattah ......Philadelphia
03Kathleen A. Dahlkemper ......Erie
04Jason Altmire ......McCandless
05Glenn Thompson ......Howard
06Jim Gerlach ......Chester Springs
07Joe Sestak ......Edgmont
08Patrick J. Murphy ......Bristol
09Bill Shuster ......Hollidaysburg
10Christopher P. Carney ......Dimock
11Paul E. Kanjorski ......Nanticoke
12Mark S. Critz 1 ......Johnstown
13Allyson Y. Schwartz ......Jenkintown
14Michael F. Doyle ......Forest Hills
15Charles W. Dent ......Allentown
16Joseph R. Pitts ......Kennett Square
17Tim Holden ......Saint Clair
18Tim Murphy ......Pittsburgh
19Todd Russell Platts ......York
1 Elected May 18, 2010, to fill the vacancy due to the death of John P. Murtha, February 8, 2010.
PUERTO RICO
Resident
Commissioner
Pedro R. Pierluisi ......San Juan
RHODE ISLAND
01Patrick J. Kennedy ......Portsmouth
02James R. Langevin ......Warwick
SOUTH CAROLINA
01Henry E. Brown Jr. ......Hanahan
02Joe Wilson ......Springdale
03J. Gresham Barrett ......Westminster
04Bob Inglis ......Travelers Rest
05John M. Spratt Jr. ......York
06James E. Clyburn ......Columbia
SOUTH DAKOTA
At LargeStephanie Herseth Sandlin ......Brookings
TENNESSEE
01David P. Roe ......Johnson City
02John J. Duncan Jr. ......Knoxville
03Zach Wamp ......Chattanooga
04Lincoln Davis ......Pall Mall
05Jim Cooper ......Nashville
06Bart Gordon ......Murfreesboro
07Marsha Blackburn ......Brentwood
08John S. Tanner ......Union City
09Steve Cohen ......Memphis
TEXAS
01Louie Gohmert ......Tyler
02Ted Poe ......Humble
03Sam Johnson ......Plano
04Ralph M. Hall ......Rockwall
05Jeb Hensarling ......Dallas
06Joe Barton ......Ennis
07John Abney Culberson ......Houston
08Kevin Brady ......The Woodlands
09Al Green ......Houston
10Michael T. McCaul ......Austin
11K. Michael Conaway ......Midland
12Kay Granger ......Fort Worth
13Mac Thornberry ......Clarendon
14Ron Paul ......Lake Jackson
15Rubén Hinojosa ......Mercedes
16Silvestre Reyes ......El Paso
17Chet Edwards ......Waco
18Sheila Jackson Lee ......Houston
19Randy Neugebauer ......Lubbock
20Charles A. Gonzalez ......San Antonio
21Lamar Smith ......San Antonio
22Pete Olson ......Sugar Land
23Ciro D. Rodriguez ......San Antonio
24Kenny Marchant ......Coppell
25Lloyd Doggett ......Austin
26Michael C. Burgess ......Lewisville
27Solomon P. Ortiz ......Corpus Christi
28Henry Cuellar ......Laredo
29Gene Green ......Houston
30Eddie Bernice Johnson ......Dallas
31John R. Carter ......Round Rock
32Pete Sessions ......Dallas
UTAH
01Rob Bishop ......Brigham City
02Jim Matheson ......Salt Lake City
03Jason Chaffetz ......Alpine
VERMONT
At LargePeter Welch ......Hartland
VIRGIN ISLANDS
DelegateDonna M. Christensen ......St. Croix
VIRGINIA
01Robert J. Wittman ......Montross
02Glenn C. Nye ......Norfolk
03Robert C. "Bobby'' Scott ......Newport News
04J. Randy Forbes ......Chesapeake
05Thomas S. P. Perriello ......Charlottesville
06Bob Goodlatte ......Roanoke
07Eric Cantor ......Richmond
08James P. Moran ......Arlington
09Rick Boucher ......Abingdon
10Frank R. Wolf ......Vienna
11Gerald E. Connolly ......Fairfax
WASHINGTON
01Jay Inslee ......Bainbridge Island
02Rick Larsen ......Everett
03Brian Baird ......Vancouver
04Doc Hastings ......Pasco
05Cathy McMorris Rodgers ......Spokane
06Norman D. Dicks ......Belfair
07Jim McDermott ......Seattle
08David G. Reichert ......Auburn
09Adam Smith ......Tacoma
WEST VIRGINIA
01Alan B. Mollohan ......Fairmont
02Shelley Moore Capito ......Charleston
03Nick J. Rahall II ......Beckley
WISCONSIN
01Paul Ryan ......Janesville
02Tammy Baldwin ......Madison
03Ron Kind ......La Crosse
04Gwen Moore ......Milwaukee
05F. James Sensenbrenner Jr. ......Menomonee Falls
06Thomas E. Petri ......Fond du Lac
07David R. Obey ......Wausau
08Steve Kagen ......Appleton
WYOMING
At LargeCynthia M. Lummis ......Cheyenne

Office of the Clerk - U.S. Capitol, Room H154, Washington, DC 20515-6601 | (202) 225-7000

For general inquiries: info.clerkweb@mail.house.gov
For general technical support: techsupport.clerkweb@mail.house.gov
For HouseLive support: houselive@mail.house.gov