|
|
Contact Information
Email Mike
Washington - Staff
|
Phone |
Fax |
314 Cannon HOB
Washington, DC 20515
|
(202) 225-3772
1-800-223-2220
|
(202) 225-1314
|
Pine Bluff - Staff
|
Phone |
Fax |
2300 West 29th Street
Suite 1A
Pine Bluff, AR 71603
|
(870) 536-3376
|
(870) 536-4058
|
Hot Springs - Staff
|
Phone |
Fax |
300 Exchange
Street
Suite A
Hot Springs, AR 71901 |
(501) 520-5892
|
(501) 520-5873
|
El Dorado - Staff
|
Phone |
Fax |
Union County Courthouse
Suite 406
101 North Washington Street
El Dorado, AR 71730
|
(870) 881-0681
|
(870) 881-0683
|
Prescott - Staff
|
Phone |
Fax |
221 West Main
Street
Prescott, AR 71857 |
(870) 887-6787
|
(870) 887-6799
|
Legislative Staff and Areas
- Laura Abshire - Legislative Assistant
Energy and Commerce Subcommittees: Energy and Air Quality, Environment and
Hazardous Materials Issues - Agriculture, Defense/Armed Services, FEMA, Homeland Security,
Interior, Energy and Air Quality, Environment, Labor, Resources, Transportation and Infrastructure,
International Trade, Small Business, Telecom, Terrorism, Veterans Affairs - Beau Bishop - Special Projects Coordinator
Issues - Grants, Appropriations - Kate Callanan -
Senior Legislative Assistant
Energy
and Commerce Subcommittees: Commerce, Trade, and Consumer Protection Issues -
Budget, CFR/Election Reform, Education, Financial Services, Government Reform,
Gun Issues, Immigration, International Relations, Judiciary, Rules, Social
Security, Science and Technology, Standards of Conduct, Taxes, Welfare -
Drew Goesl - Chief of Staff
- Krishna Graves - Legislative Correspondent
District Information - Areas and Caseworkers
- Sonya Easterling -
Special Assistant for Projects
and Administration
- Donna Blackwood - District Constituent Advocate, Hot Springs
Issues: Medicare, Social Security, Disability
- Geneva Dawson - Staff Assistant
- Milton Ezell - Director of Community Outreach
- Don Grigg - Senior District Constituent Advocate, Pine Bluff
Issues: Military, Veterans Affairs
- Patricia Herring - District Constituent Advocate, El Dorado
Issues: Academics/Education, Immigration, Natural Resources/Parks, Transportation, Worker's Compensation, Passports, Labor
- RJ Lightsey - Director of Constituent Services
Issues: Child Support, Small Business, Postal Service, EEOC, OPM, Utilities, HUD
- Dustin Smith - District Field Representative
- Brent Talley - District Constituent Advocate - Prescott
Issues: Agriculture, Forestry, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
- Jeff Weaver - District Director
|
|
|