This web site was copied prior to December 11, 2006. It is now a Federal record managed by the National Archives and Records Administration. External links, forms, and search boxes may not function within this collection. Learn more.   [hide]
109th Congress, 2nd Session
(Header Image - Office of the Clerk)
Skip Navigation
November 13, 2006
Site Map  Help  Search
Home
Office of the Clerk
Member Information
Leadership Information
Congressional Profile
Election Information
Member FAQs
Committee Information
Legislative Activities
Historical Highlights
Public Disclosure
Educational Resources

Home > Member Information > Members By State

Printer Friendly

OFFICIAL ALPHABETICAL LIST

OF THE

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
of the UNITED STATES


ONE HUNDRED NINTH CONGRESS
November 6, 2006

Compiled by Karen L. Haas, Clerk of the House of Representatives
http://clerk.house.gov
Republicans in roman; Democrats in italic; Independent underlined Resident Commissioner and Delegates in boldface.

RepresentativeState District
Abercrombie, Neil HI 1st
Ackerman, Gary L. NY 5th
Aderholt, Robert B. AL 4th
Akin, W. Todd MO 2nd
Alexander, Rodney LA 5th
Allen, Thomas H. ME 1st
Andrews, Robert E. NJ 1st
Baca, Joe CA 43rd
Bachus, Spencer AL 6th
Baird, Brian WA 3rd
Baker, Richard H. LA 6th
Baldwin, Tammy WI 2nd
Barrett, J. Gresham SC 3rd
Barrow, John GA 12th
Bartlett, Roscoe G. MD 6th
Barton, Joe TX 6th
Bass, Charles F. NH 2nd
Bean, Melissa L. IL 8th
Beauprez, Bob CO 7th
Becerra, Xavier CA 31st
Berkley, Shelley NV 1st
Berman, Howard L. CA 28th
Berry, Marion AR 1st
Biggert, Judy IL 13th
Bilbray, Brian P. CA 50th
Bilirakis, Michael FL 9th
Bishop, Rob UT 1st
Bishop, Sanford D. Jr. GA 2nd
Bishop, Timothy H. NY 1st
Blackburn, Marsha TN 7th
Blumenauer, Earl OR 3rd
Blunt, Roy MO 7th
Boehlert, Sherwood NY 24th
Boehner, John A. OH 8th
Bonilla, Henry TX 23rd
Bonner, Jo AL 1st
Bono, Mary CA 45th
Boozman, John AR 3rd
Bordallo, Madeleine Z. GU Delegate
Boren, Dan OK 2nd
Boswell, Leonard L. IA 3rd
Boucher, Rick VA 9th
Boustany, Charles W. Jr. LA 7th
Boyd, Allen FL 2nd
Bradley, Jeb NH 1st
Brady, Kevin TX 8th
Brady, Robert A. PA 1st
Brown, Corrine FL 3rd
Brown, Henry E. Jr. SC 1st
Brown, Sherrod OH 13th
Brown-Waite, Ginny FL 5th
Burgess, Michael C. TX 26th
Burton, Dan IN 5th
Butterfield, G. K. NC 1st
Buyer, Steve IN 4th
Calvert, Ken CA 44th
Camp, Dave MI 4th
Campbell, John CA 48th
Cannon, Chris UT 3rd
Cantor, Eric VA 7th
Capito, Shelley Moore WV 2nd
Capps, Lois CA 23rd
Capuano, Michael E. MA 8th
Cardin, Benjamin L. MD 3rd
Cardoza, Dennis A. CA 18th
Carnahan, Russ MO 3rd
Carson, Julia IN 7th
Carter, John R. TX 31st
Case, Ed HI 2nd
Castle, Michael N. DE At Large
Chabot, Steve OH 1st
Chandler, Ben KY 6th
Chocola, Chris IN 2nd
Christensen, Donna M. VI Delegate
Clay, Wm. Lacy MO 1st
Cleaver, Emanuel MO 5th
Clyburn, James E. SC 6th
Coble, Howard NC 6th
Cole, Tom OK 4th
Conaway, K. Michael TX 11th
Conyers, John Jr. MI 14th
Cooper, Jim TN 5th
Costa, Jim CA 20th
Costello, Jerry F. IL 12th
Cramer, Robert E. (Bud) Jr. AL 5th
Crenshaw, Ander FL 4th
Crowley, Joseph NY 7th
Cubin, Barbara WY At Large
Cuellar, Henry TX 28th
Culberson, John Abney TX 7th
Cummings, Elijah E. MD 7th
Davis, Artur AL 7th
Davis, Danny K. IL 7th
Davis, Geoff KY 4th
Davis, Jim FL 11th
Davis, Jo Ann VA 1st
Davis, Lincoln TN 4th
Davis, Susan A. CA 53rd
Davis, Tom VA 11th
Deal, Nathan GA 10th
DeFazio, Peter A. OR 4th
DeGette, Diana CO 1st
Delahunt, William D. MA 10th
DeLauro, Rosa L. CT 3rd
[DeLay, Tom]TX22nd
Dent, Charles W. PA 15th
Diaz-Balart, Lincoln FL 21st
Diaz-Balart, Mario FL 25th
Dicks, Norman D. WA 6th
Dingell, John D. MI 15th
Doggett, Lloyd TX 25th
Doolittle, John T. CA 4th
Doyle, Michael F. PA 14th
Drake, Thelma D. VA 2nd
Dreier, David CA 26th
Duncan, John J. Jr. TN 2nd
Edwards, Chet TX 17th
Ehlers, Vernon J. MI 3rd
Emanuel, Rahm IL 5th
Emerson, Jo Ann MO 8th
Engel, Eliot L. NY 17th
English, Phil PA 3rd
Eshoo, Anna G. CA 14th
Etheridge, Bob NC 2nd
Evans, Lane IL 17th
Everett, Terry AL 2nd
Faleomavaega, Eni F. H. AS Delegate
Farr, Sam CA 17th
Fattah, Chaka PA 2nd
Feeney, Tom FL 24th
Ferguson, Mike NJ 7th
Filner, Bob CA 51st
Fitzpatrick, Michael G. PA 8th
Flake, Jeff AZ 6th
[Foley, Mark]FL16th
Forbes, J. Randy VA 4th
Ford, Harold E. Jr. TN 9th
Fortenberry, Jeff NE 1st
Fortuño, Luis G. PR Resident
Commissioner
Fossella, Vito NY 13th
Foxx, Virginia NC 5th
Frank, Barney MA 4th
Franks, Trent AZ 2nd
Frelinghuysen, Rodney P. NJ 11th
Gallegly, Elton CA 24th
Garrett, Scott NJ 5th
Gerlach, Jim PA 6th
Gibbons, Jim NV 2nd
Gilchrest, Wayne T. MD 1st
Gillmor, Paul E. OH 5th
Gingrey, Phil GA 11th
Gohmert, Louie TX 1st
Gonzalez, Charles A. TX 20th
Goode, Virgil H. Jr. VA 5th
Goodlatte, Bob VA 6th
Gordon, Bart TN 6th
Granger, Kay TX 12th
Graves, Sam MO 6th
Green, Al TX 9th
Green, Gene TX 29th
Green, Mark WI 8th
Grijalva, Raúl M. AZ 7th
Gutierrez, Luis V. IL 4th
Gutknecht, Gil MN 1st
Hall, Ralph M. TX 4th
Harman, Jane CA 36th
Harris, Katherine FL 13th
Hart, Melissa A. PA 4th
Hastert, J. Dennis IL 14th
Hastings, Alcee L. FL 23rd
Hastings, Doc WA 4th
Hayes, Robin NC 8th
Hayworth, J. D. AZ 5th
Hefley, Joel CO 5th
Hensarling, Jeb TX 5th
Herger, Wally CA 2nd
Herseth, Stephanie SD At Large
Higgins, Brian NY 27th
Hinchey, Maurice D. NY 22nd
Hinojosa, Rubén TX 15th
Hobson, David L. OH 7th
Hoekstra, Peter MI 2nd
Holden, Tim PA 17th
Holt, Rush D. NJ 12th
Honda, Michael M. CA 15th
Hooley, Darlene OR 5th
Hostettler, John N. IN 8th
Hoyer, Steny H. MD 5th
Hulshof, Kenny C. MO 9th
Hunter, Duncan CA 52nd
Hyde, Henry J. IL 6th
Inglis, Bob SC 4th
Inslee, Jay WA 1st
Israel, Steve NY 2nd
Issa, Darrell E. CA 49th
Istook, Ernest J. Jr. OK 5th
Jackson, Jesse L. Jr. IL 2nd
Jackson-Lee, Sheila TX 18th
Jefferson, William J. LA 2nd
Jenkins, William L. TN 1st
Jindal, Bobby LA 1st
Johnson, Eddie Bernice TX 30th
Johnson, Nancy L. CT 5th
Johnson, Sam TX 3rd
Johnson, Timothy V. IL 15th
Jones, Stephanie Tubbs OH 11th
Jones, Walter B. NC 3rd
Kanjorski, Paul E. PA 11th
Kaptur, Marcy OH 9th
Keller, Ric FL 8th
Kelly, Sue W. NY 19th
Kennedy, Mark R. MN 6th
Kennedy, Patrick J. RI 1st
Kildee, Dale E. MI 5th
Kilpatrick, Carolyn C. MI 13th
Kind, Ron WI 3rd
King, Peter T. NY 3rd
King, Steve IA 5th
Kingston, Jack GA 1st
Kirk, Mark Steven IL 10th
Kline, John MN 2nd
Knollenberg, Joe MI 9th
Kolbe, Jim AZ 8th
Kucinich, Dennis J. OH 10th
Kuhl, John R. ``Randy'' Jr. NY 29th
LaHood, Ray IL 18th
Langevin, James R. RI 2nd
Lantos, Tom CA 12th
Larsen, Rick WA 2nd
Larson, John B. CT 1st
Latham, Tom IA 4th
LaTourette, Steven C. OH 14th
Leach, James A. IA 2nd
Lee, Barbara CA 9th
Levin, Sander M. MI 12th
Lewis, Jerry CA 41st
Lewis, John GA 5th
Lewis, Ron KY 2nd
Linder, John GA 7th
Lipinski, Daniel IL 3rd
LoBiondo, Frank A. NJ 2nd
Lofgren, Zoe CA 16th
Lowey, Nita M. NY 18th
Lucas, Frank D. OK 3rd
Lungren, Daniel E. CA 3rd
Lynch, Stephen F. MA 9th
McCarthy, Carolyn NY 4th
McCaul, Michael T. TX 10th
McCollum, Betty MN 4th
McCotter, Thaddeus G. MI 11th
McCrery, Jim LA 4th
McDermott, Jim WA 7th
McGovern, James P. MA 3rd
McHenry, Patrick T. NC 10th
McHugh, John M. NY 23rd
McIntyre, Mike NC 7th
McKeon, Howard P. ``Buck'' CA 25th
McKinney, Cynthia GA 4th
McNulty, Michael R. NY 21st
Mack, Connie FL 14th
Maloney, Carolyn B. NY 14th
Manzullo, Donald A. IL 16th
Marchant, Kenny TX 24th
Markey, Edward J. MA 7th
Marshall, Jim GA 3rd
Matheson, Jim UT 2nd
Matsui, Doris O. CA 5th
Meehan, Martin T. MA 5th
Meek, Kendrick B. FL 17th
Meeks, Gregory W. NY 6th
Melancon, Charlie LA 3rd
[Menendez, Robert]NJ13th
Mica, John L. FL 7th
Michaud, Michael H. ME 2nd
Millender-McDonald, Juanita CA 37th
Miller, Brad NC 13th
Miller, Candice S. MI 10th
Miller, Gary G. CA 42nd
Miller, George CA 7th
Miller, Jeff FL 1st
Mollohan, Alan B. WV 1st
Moore, Dennis KS 3rd
Moore, Gwen WI 4th
Moran, James P. VA 8th
Moran, Jerry KS 1st
Murphy, Tim PA 18th
Murtha, John P. PA 12th
Musgrave, Marilyn N. CO 4th
Myrick, Sue Wilkins NC 9th
Nadler, Jerrold NY 8th
Napolitano, Grace F. CA 38th
Neal, Richard E. MA 2nd
Neugebauer, Randy TX 19th
[Ney, Robert W.]OH18th
Northup, Anne M. KY 3rd
Norton, Eleanor Holmes DC Delegate
Norwood, Charlie GA 9th
Nunes, Devin CA 21st
Nussle, Jim IA 1st
Oberstar, James L. MN 8th
Obey, David R. WI 7th
Olver, John W. MA 1st
Ortiz, Solomon P. TX 27th
Osborne, Tom NE 3rd
Otter, C. L. ``Butch'' ID 1st
Owens, Major R. NY 11th
Oxley, Michael G. OH 4th
Pallone, Frank Jr. NJ 6th
Pascrell, Bill Jr. NJ 8th
Pastor, Ed AZ 4th
Paul, Ron TX 14th
Payne, Donald M. NJ 10th
Pearce, Stevan NM 2nd
Pelosi, Nancy CA 8th
Pence, Mike IN 6th
Peterson, Collin C. MN 7th
Peterson, John E. PA 5th
Petri, Thomas E. WI 6th
Pickering, Charles W. ``Chip'' MS 3rd
Pitts, Joseph R. PA 16th
Platts, Todd Russell PA 19th
Poe, Ted TX 2nd
Pombo, Richard W. CA 11th
Pomeroy, Earl ND At Large
Porter, Jon C. NV 3rd
Price, David E. NC 4th
Price, Tom GA 6th
Pryce, Deborah OH 15th
Putnam, Adam H. FL 12th
Radanovich, George CA 19th
Rahall, Nick J. II WV 3rd
Ramstad, Jim MN 3rd
Rangel, Charles B. NY 15th
Regula, Ralph OH 16th
Rehberg, Dennis R. MT At Large
Reichert, David G. WA 8th
Renzi, Rick AZ 1st
Reyes, Silvestre TX 16th
Reynolds, Thomas M. NY 26th
Rodgers, Cathy McMorris WA 5th
Rogers, Harold KY 5th
Rogers, Mike MI 8th
Rogers, Mike AL 3rd
Rohrabacher, Dana CA 46th
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana FL 18th
Ross, Mike AR 4th
Rothman, Steven R. NJ 9th
Roybal-Allard, Lucille CA 34th
Royce, Edward R. CA 40th
Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch MD 2nd
Rush, Bobby L. IL 1st
Ryan, Paul WI 1st
Ryan, Tim OH 17th
Ryun, Jim KS 2nd
Sabo, Martin Olav MN 5th
Salazar, John T. CO 3rd
Sánchez, Linda T. CA 39th
Sanchez, Loretta CA 47th
Sanders, Bernard VT At Large
Saxton, Jim NJ 3rd
Schakowsky, Janice D. IL 9th
Schiff, Adam B. CA 29th
Schmidt, Jean OH 2nd
Schwartz, Allyson Y. PA 13th
Schwarz, John J. H. ``Joe'' MI 7th
Scott, David GA 13th
Scott, Robert C. VA 3rd
Sensenbrenner, F. James Jr. WI 5th
Serrano, José E. NY 16th
Sessions, Pete TX 32nd
Shadegg, John B. AZ 3rd
Shaw, E. Clay Jr. FL 22nd
Shays, Christopher CT 4th
Sherman, Brad CA 27th
Sherwood, Don PA 10th
Shimkus, John IL 19th
Shuster, Bill PA 9th
Simmons, Rob CT 2nd
Simpson, Michael K. ID 2nd
Skelton, Ike MO 4th
Slaughter, Louise McIntosh NY 28th
Smith, Adam WA 9th
Smith, Christopher H. NJ 4th
Smith, Lamar S. TX 21st
Snyder, Vic AR 2nd
Sodrel, Michael E. IN 9th
Solis, Hilda L. CA 32nd
Souder, Mark E. IN 3rd
Spratt, John M. Jr. SC 5th
Stark, Fortney Pete CA 13th
Stearns, Cliff FL 6th
Strickland, Ted OH 6th
Stupak, Bart MI 1st
Sullivan, John OK 1st
Sweeney, John E. NY 20th
Tancredo, Thomas G. CO 6th
Tanner, John S. TN 8th
Tauscher, Ellen O. CA 10th
Taylor, Charles H. NC 11th
Taylor, Gene MS 4th
Terry, Lee NE 2nd
Thomas, William M. CA 22nd
Thompson, Bennie G. MS 2nd
Thompson, Mike CA 1st
Thornberry, Mac TX 13th
Tiahrt, Todd KS 4th
Tiberi, Patrick J. OH 12th
Tierney, John F. MA 6th
Towns, Edolphus NY 10th
Turner, Michael R. OH 3rd
Udall, Mark CO 2nd
Udall, Tom NM 3rd
Upton, Fred MI 6th
Van Hollen, Chris MD 8th
Velázquez, Nydia M. NY 12th
Visclosky, Peter J. IN 1st
Walden, Greg OR 2nd
Walsh, James T. NY 25th
Wamp, Zach TN 3rd
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie FL 20th
Waters, Maxine CA 35th
Watson, Diane E. CA 33rd
Watt, Melvin L. NC 12th
Waxman, Henry A. CA 30th
Weiner, Anthony D. NY 9th
Weldon, Curt PA 7th
Weldon, Dave FL 15th
Weller, Jerry IL 11th
Westmoreland, Lynn A. GA 8th
Wexler, Robert FL 19th
Whitfield, Ed KY 1st
Wicker, Roger F. MS 1st
Wilson, Heather NM 1st
Wilson, Joe SC 2nd
Wolf, Frank R. VA 10th
Woolsey, Lynn C. CA 6th
Wu, David OR 1st
Wynn, Albert Russell MD 4th
Young, C. W. Bill FL 10th
Young, Don AK At Large

 


Contact Your Representative
  (Write Your Representative Icon and Link)Write Your Representative
Identify and contact your Representative using the Write Your Representative feature on the House Web site.


 

Contact Your Representative
  Current Vacancies
Find out which Congressional districts are currently vacant.


 

Official Mailing Labels
  Mailing Labels IconMailing Labels
Download Official Mailing Labels of Member Addresses.

 

   

Leadership Information | Congressional Profile | Election Information | Member FAQs