This web site was copied prior to December 11, 2006. It is now a Federal record managed by the National Archives and Records Administration. External links, forms, and search boxes may not function within this collection. Learn more.   [hide]
109th Congress, 2nd Session
(Header Image - Office of the Clerk)
Skip Navigation
November 13, 2006
Site Map  Help  Search
Home
Office of the Clerk
Member Information
Committee Information
Committee Activities
Committee FAQs
Legislative Activities
Historical Highlights
Public Disclosure
Educational Resources

Home > Committee Information > Official Alphabetical List

Printer Friendly

OFFICIAL ALPHABETICAL LIST

OF THE

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
of the UNITED STATES


ONE HUNDRED NINTH CONGRESS
November 6, 2006

Compiled by Karen L. Haas, Clerk of the House of Representatives
http://clerk.house.gov
Republicans in roman; Democrats in italic; Independent in SMALL CAPS; Resident Commissioner and Delegates in boldface.

Abercrombie, Neil , 1st HI Armed Services.
Resources.
Ackerman, Gary L. , 5th NY Financial Services.
International Relations.
Aderholt, Robert B. , 4th AL Appropriations.
Akin, W. Todd , 2nd MO Armed Services.
Science.
Small Business.
Alexander, Rodney , 5th LA Appropriations.
Allen, Thomas H. , 1st ME Budget.
Energy and Commerce.
Andrews, Robert E. , 1st NJ Armed Services.
Education and the Workforce.
Baca, Joe , 43rd CA Agriculture.
Financial Services.
Bachus, Spencer , 6th AL Financial Services.
Judiciary.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Baird, Brian , 3rd WA Budget.
Science.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Baker, Richard H. , 6th LA Financial Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Baldwin, Tammy , 2nd WI Energy and Commerce.
Barrett, J. Gresham , 3rd SC Budget.
Financial Services.
International Relations.
Barrow, John , 12th GA Agriculture.
Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Bartlett, Roscoe G. , 6th MD Armed Services.
Science.
Small Business.
Barton, Joe , 6th TX Energy and Commerce, Chairman.
Bass, Charles F. , 2nd NH Energy and Commerce.
Bean, Melissa L. , 8th IL Financial Services.
Small Business.
Beauprez, Bob , 7th CO Ways and Means.
Becerra, Xavier , 31st CA Ways and Means.
Berkley, Shelley , 1st NV International Relations.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Berman, Howard L. , 28th CA International Relations.
Judiciary.
Standards of Official Conduct.
Berry, Marion , 1st AR Appropriations.
Biggert, Judy , 13th IL Education and the Workforce.
Financial Services.
Science.
Standards of Official Conduct.
Bilbray, Brian P. , 50th CA Armed Services.
Government Reform.
Veterans' Affairs.
Bilirakis, Michael , 9th FL Energy and Commerce.
Veterans' Affairs.
Bishop, Rob , 1st UT Rules.
Bishop, Sanford D. Jr., 2nd GA Appropriations.
Bishop, Timothy H. , 1st NY Education and the Workforce.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Blackburn, Marsha , 7th TN Energy and Commerce.
Blumenauer, Earl , 3rd OR International Relations.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Blunt, Roy , 7th MO Energy and Commerce.
Majority Whip.
Boehlert, Sherwood , 24th NY Science, Chairman.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Boehner, John A. , 8th OH Majority Leader.
Bonilla, Henry , 23rd TX Appropriations.
Bonner, Jo , 1st AL Agriculture.
Budget.
Science.
Bono, Mary , 45th CA Energy and Commerce.
Boozman, John , 3rd AR International Relations.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Bordallo, Madeleine Z. , Delegate GU Armed Services.
Resources.
Small Business.
Boren, Dan , 2nd OK Armed Services.
Resources.
Boswell, Leonard L. , 3rd IA Agriculture.
Intelligence.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Boucher, Rick , 9th VA Energy and Commerce.
Judiciary.
Boustany, Charles W. Jr., 7th LA Agriculture.
Education and the Workforce.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Boyd, Allen , 2nd FL Appropriations.
Bradley, Jeb , 1st NH Armed Services.
Budget.
Small Business.
Veterans' Affairs.
Brady, Kevin , 8th TX Ways and Means.
Brady, Robert A. , 1st PA Armed Services.
House Administration.
Brown, Corrine , 3rd FL Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Brown, Henry E. Jr., 1st SC Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Brown, Sherrod , 13th OH Energy and Commerce.
International Relations.
Brown-Waite, Ginny , 5th FL Financial Services.
Homeland Security.
Veterans' Affairs.
Burgess, Michael C. , 26th TX Energy and Commerce.
Burton, Dan , 5th IN Government Reform.
International Relations.
Veterans' Affairs.
Butterfield, G. K. , 1st NC Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Buyer, Steve , 4th IN Veterans' Affairs, Chairman.
Energy and Commerce.
Calvert, Ken , 44th CA Armed Services.
Resources.
Science.
Camp, Dave , 4th MI Ways and Means.
Campbell, John , 48th CA Budget.
Financial Services.
Veterans' Affairs.
Cannon, Chris , 3rd UT Government Reform.
Judiciary.
Resources.
Cantor, Eric , 7th VA Ways and Means.
Capito, Shelley Moore , 2nd WV Rules.
Capps, Lois , 23rd CA Budget.
Energy and Commerce.
Capuano, Michael E. , 8th MA Financial Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Cardin, Benjamin L. , 3rd MD Ways and Means.
Cardoza, Dennis A. , 18th CA Agriculture.
International Relations.
Resources.
Carnahan, Russ , 3rd MO International Relations.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Carson, Julia , 7th IN Financial Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Carter, John R. , 31st TX Appropriations.
Case, Ed , 2nd HI Agriculture.
Budget.
Small Business.
Castle, Michael N. , At Large DE Education and the Workforce.
Financial Services.
Chabot, Steve , 1st OH International Relations.
Judiciary.
Small Business.
Chandler, Ben , 6th KY Agriculture.
International Relations.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Chocola, Chris , 2nd IN Budget.
Ways and Means.
Christensen, Donna M. , Delegate VI Homeland Security.
Resources.
Small Business.
Clay, Wm. Lacy , 1st MO Financial Services.
Government Reform.
Cleaver, Emanuel , 5th MO Financial Services.
Clyburn, James E. , 6th SC Appropriations.
Coble, Howard , 6th NC Judiciary.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Cole, Tom , 4th OK Rules.
Standards of Official Conduct.
Conaway, K. Michael , 11th TX Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Budget.
Conyers, John Jr., 14th MI Judiciary.
Cooper, Jim , 5th TN Armed Services.
Budget.
Costa, Jim , 20th CA Agriculture.
Resources.
Science.
Costello, Jerry F. , 12th IL Science.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Cramer, Robert E. (Bud) Jr., 5th AL Appropriations.
Intelligence.
Crenshaw, Ander , 4th FL Appropriations.
Budget.
Crowley, Joseph , 7th NY Financial Services.
International Relations.
Cubin, Barbara , At Large WY Energy and Commerce.
Resources.
Cuellar, Henry , 28th TX Agriculture.
Budget.
Culberson, John Abney , 7th TX Appropriations.
Cummings, Elijah E. , 7th MD Government Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Davis, Artur , 7th AL Budget.
Financial Services.
Davis, Danny K. , 7th IL Education and the Workforce.
Government Reform.
Small Business.
Davis, Geoff , 4th KY Armed Services.
Financial Services.
Davis, Jim , 11th FL Energy and Commerce.
Davis, Jo Ann , 1st VA Armed Services.
Intelligence.
International Relations.
Davis, Lincoln , 4th TN Agriculture.
Science.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Davis, Susan A. , 53rd CA Armed Services.
Education and the Workforce.
Davis, Tom , 11th VA Government Reform, Chairman.
Homeland Security.
Deal, Nathan , 10th GA Energy and Commerce.
DeFazio, Peter A. , 4th OR Homeland Security.
Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
DeGette, Diana , 1st CO Energy and Commerce.
Delahunt, William D. , 10th MA International Relations.
Judiciary.
DeLauro, Rosa L. , 3rd CT Appropriations.
Budget.
Dent, Charles W. , 15th PA Government Reform.
Homeland Security.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Diaz-Balart, Lincoln , 21st FL Rules.
Diaz-Balart, Mario , 25th FL Budget.
Science.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Dicks, Norman D. , 6th WA Appropriations.
Homeland Security.
Dingell, John D. , 15th MI Energy and Commerce.
Doggett, Lloyd , 25th TX Ways and Means.
Doolittle, John T. , 4th CA Appropriations.
House Administration.
Doyle, Michael F. , 14th PA Energy and Commerce.
Standards of Official Conduct.
Drake, Thelma D. , 2nd VA Armed Services.
Education and the Workforce.
Resources.
Dreier, David , 26th CA Rules, Chairman.
Duncan, John J. Jr., 2nd TN Government Reform.
Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Edwards, Chet , 17th TX Appropriations.
Budget.
Ehlers, Vernon J. , 3rd MI House Administration, Chairman.
Education and the Workforce.
Science.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Emanuel, Rahm , 5th IL Ways and Means.
Emerson, Jo Ann , 8th MO Appropriations.
Engel, Eliot L. , 17th NY Energy and Commerce.
International Relations.
English, Phil , 3rd PA Ways and Means.
Eshoo, Anna G. , 14th CA Energy and Commerce.
Intelligence.
Etheridge, Bob , 2nd NC Agriculture.
Homeland Security.
Evans, Lane , 17th IL Armed Services.
Veterans' Affairs.
Everett, Terry , 2nd AL Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Intelligence.
Veterans' Affairs.
Faleomavaega, Eni F. H. , Delegate AS International Relations.
Resources.
Small Business.
Farr, Sam , 17th CA Appropriations.
Fattah, Chaka , 2nd PA Appropriations.
Feeney, Tom , 24th FL Financial Services.
Judiciary.
Science.
Ferguson, Mike , 7th NJ Energy and Commerce.
Filner, Bob , 51st CA Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Fitzpatrick, Michael G. , 8th PA Financial Services.
Small Business.
Flake, Jeff , 6th AZ International Relations.
Judiciary.
Resources.
Forbes, J. Randy , 4th VA Armed Services.
Judiciary.
Science.
Ford, Harold E. Jr., 9th TN Budget.
Financial Services.
Fortenberry, Jeff , 1st NE Agriculture.
International Relations.
Small Business.
Fortuño, Luis G. , Resident Commissioner PR Education and the Workforce.
Resources.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Fossella, Vito , 13th NY Energy and Commerce.
Financial Services.
Foxx, Virginia , 5th NC Agriculture.
Education and the Workforce.
Government Reform.
Frank, Barney , 4th MA Financial Services.
Franks, Trent , 2nd AZ Armed Services.
Judiciary.
Frelinghuysen, Rodney P. , 11th NJ Appropriations.
Gallegly, Elton , 24th CA Intelligence.
International Relations.
Judiciary.
Resources.
Garrett, Scott , 5th NJ Budget.
Financial Services.
Gerlach, Jim , 6th PA Financial Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Gibbons, Jim , 2nd NV Armed Services.
Homeland Security.
Resources.
Gilchrest, Wayne T. , 1st MD Resources.
Science.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Gillmor, Paul E. , 5th OH Energy and Commerce.
Financial Services.
Gingrey, Phil , 11th GA Rules.
Gohmert, Louie , 1st TX Judiciary.
Resources.
Small Business.
Gonzalez, Charles A. , 20th TX Energy and Commerce.
Goode, Virgil H. Jr., 5th VA Appropriations.
Goodlatte, Bob , 6th VA Agriculture, Chairman.
Judiciary.
Gordon, Bart , 6th TN Energy and Commerce.
Science.
Granger, Kay , 12th TX Appropriations.
Graves, Sam , 6th MO Agriculture.
Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Green, Al , 9th TX Financial Services.
Science.
Green, Gene , 29th TX Energy and Commerce.
Standards of Official Conduct.
Green, Mark , 8th WI International Relations.
Judiciary.
Grijalva, Raúl M. , 7th AZ Education and the Workforce.
Resources.
Small Business.
Gutierrez, Luis V. , 4th IL Financial Services.
Veterans' Affairs.
Gutknecht, Gil , 1st MN Agriculture.
Government Reform.
Science.
Hall, Ralph M. , 4th TX Energy and Commerce.
Science.
Harman, Jane , 36th CA Homeland Security.
Intelligence.
Harris, Katherine , 13th FL Financial Services.
Homeland Security.
International Relations.
Hart, Melissa A. , 4th PA Standards of Official Conduct.
Ways and Means.
Hastert, J. Dennis , 14th IL Intelligence, Ex Officio.
The Speaker.
Hastings, Alcee L. , 23rd FL Intelligence.
Rules.
Hastings, Doc , 4th WA Standards of Official Conduct, Chairman.
Rules.
Hayes, Robin , 8th NC Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Hayworth, J. D. , 5th AZ Resources.
Ways and Means.
Hefley, Joel , 5th CO Armed Services.
Hensarling, Jeb , 5th TX Budget.
Financial Services.
Herger, Wally , 2nd CA Ways and Means.
Herseth, Stephanie , At Large SD Agriculture.
Resources.
Veterans' Affairs.
Higgins, Brian , 27th NY Government Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Hinchey, Maurice D. , 22nd NY Appropriations.
Hinojosa, Rubén , 15th TX Education and the Workforce.
Financial Services.
Hobson, David L. , 7th OH Appropriations.
Hoekstra, Peter , 2nd MI Intelligence, Chairman.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Holden, Tim , 17th PA Agriculture.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Holt, Rush D. , 12th NJ Education and the Workforce.
Intelligence.
Honda, Michael M. , 15th CA Science.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Hooley, Darlene , 5th OR Financial Services.
Science.
Veterans' Affairs.
Hostettler, John N. , 8th IN Armed Services.
Judiciary.
Hoyer, Steny H. , 5th MD Appropriations.
Democratic Whip.
Hulshof, Kenny C. , 9th MO Budget.
Ways and Means.
Hunter, Duncan , 52nd CA Armed Services, Chairman.
Hyde, Henry J. , 6th IL International Relations, Chairman.
Judiciary.
Inglis, Bob , 4th SC Education and the Workforce.
Judiciary.
Science.
Inslee, Jay , 1st WA Energy and Commerce.
Resources.
Israel, Steve , 2nd NY Armed Services.
Financial Services.
Issa, Darrell E. , 49th CA Government Reform.
Intelligence.
International Relations.
Judiciary.
Istook, Ernest J. Jr., 5th OK Appropriations.
Jackson, Jesse L. Jr., 2nd IL Appropriations.
Jackson-Lee, Sheila , 18th TX Homeland Security.
Judiciary.
Science.
Jefferson, William J. , 2nd LA Budget.
Jenkins, William L. , 1st TN Agriculture.
Judiciary.
Jindal, Bobby , 1st LA Education and the Workforce.
Homeland Security.
Resources.
Johnson, Eddie Bernice , 30th TX Science.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Johnson, Nancy L. , 5th CT Ways and Means.
Johnson, Sam , 3rd TX Education and the Workforce.
Ways and Means.
Johnson, Timothy V. , 15th IL Agriculture.
Science.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Jones, Stephanie Tubbs , 11th OH Standards of Official Conduct.
Ways and Means.
Jones, Walter B. , 3rd NC Armed Services.
Financial Services.
Resources.
Kanjorski, Paul E. , 11th PA Financial Services.
Government Reform.
Kaptur, Marcy , 9th OH Appropriations.
Keller, Ric , 8th FL Education and the Workforce.
Judiciary.
Small Business.
Kelly, Sue W. , 19th NY Financial Services.
Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Kennedy, Mark R. , 6th MN Financial Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Kennedy, Patrick J. , 1st RI Appropriations.
Kildee, Dale E. , 5th MI Education and the Workforce.
Resources.
Kilpatrick, Carolyn C. , 13th MI Appropriations.
Kind, Ron , 3rd WI Budget.
Education and the Workforce.
Resources.
King, Peter T. , 3rd NY Homeland Security, Chairman.
International Relations.
King, Steve , 5th IA Agriculture.
Judiciary.
Small Business.
Kingston, Jack , 1st GA Appropriations.
Kirk, Mark Steven , 10th IL Appropriations.
Kline, John , 2nd MN Armed Services.
Education and the Workforce.
Knollenberg, Joe , 9th MI Appropriations.
Kolbe, Jim , 8th AZ Appropriations.
Kucinich, Dennis J. , 10th OH Education and the Workforce.
Government Reform.
Kuhl, John R. ``Randy'' Jr., 29th NY Agriculture.
Education and the Workforce.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
LaHood, Ray , 18th IL Appropriations.
Intelligence.
Langevin, James R. , 2nd RI Armed Services.
Homeland Security.
Lantos, Tom , 12th CA Government Reform.
International Relations.
Larsen, Rick , 2nd WA Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Larson, John B. , 1st CT Ways and Means.
Latham, Tom , 4th IA Appropriations.
LaTourette, Steven C. , 14th OH Financial Services.
Government Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Leach, James A. , 2nd IA Financial Services.
International Relations.
Lee, Barbara , 9th CA Financial Services.
International Relations.
Levin, Sander M. , 12th MI Ways and Means.
Lewis, Jerry , 41st CA Appropriations, Chairman.
Lewis, John , 5th GA Ways and Means.
Lewis, Ron , 2nd KY Ways and Means.
Linder, John , 7th GA Homeland Security.
Ways and Means.
Lipinski, Daniel , 3rd IL Science.
Small Business.
LoBiondo, Frank A. , 2nd NJ Armed Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Lofgren, Zoe , 16th CA Homeland Security.
House Administration.
Judiciary.
Lowey, Nita M. , 18th NY Appropriations.
Homeland Security.
Lucas, Frank D. , 3rd OK Agriculture.
Financial Services.
Science.
Lungren, Daniel E. , 3rd CA Budget.
Homeland Security.
Judiciary.
Lynch, Stephen F. , 9th MA Financial Services.
Government Reform.
McCarthy, Carolyn , 4th NY Education and the Workforce.
Financial Services.
McCaul, Michael T. , 10th TX Homeland Security.
International Relations.
Science.
McCollum, Betty , 4th MN Education and the Workforce.
International Relations.
McCotter, Thaddeus G. , 11th MI Budget.
International Relations.
Small Business.
McCrery, Jim , 4th LA Ways and Means.
McDermott, Jim , 7th WA Ways and Means.
McGovern, James P. , 3rd MA Rules.
McHenry, Patrick T. , 10th NC Budget.
Financial Services.
Government Reform.
McHugh, John M. , 23rd NY Armed Services.
Government Reform.
Intelligence.
McIntyre, Mike , 7th NC Agriculture.
Armed Services.
McKeon, Howard P. ``Buck'' , 25th CA Education and the Workforce, Chairman.
McKinney, Cynthia , 4th GA Armed Services.
Budget.
McNulty, Michael R. , 21st NY Ways and Means.
Mack, Connie , 14th FL Budget.
International Relations.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Maloney, Carolyn B. , 14th NY Financial Services.
Government Reform.
Manzullo, Donald A. , 16th IL Small Business, Chairman.
Financial Services.
Marchant, Kenny , 24th TX Education and the Workforce.
Government Reform.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Markey, Edward J. , 7th MA Energy and Commerce.
Homeland Security.
Resources.
Marshall, Jim , 3rd GA Agriculture.
Armed Services.
Matheson, Jim , 2nd UT Financial Services.
Science.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Matsui, Doris O. , 5th CA Rules.
Science.
Meehan, Martin T. , 5th MA Armed Services.
Judiciary.
Meek, Kendrick B. , 17th FL Armed Services.
Homeland Security.
Meeks, Gregory W. , 6th NY Financial Services.
International Relations.
Melancon, Charlie , 3rd LA Agriculture.
Resources.
Science.
Mica, John L. , 7th FL Government Reform.
House Administration.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Michaud, Michael H. , 2nd ME Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Millender-McDonald, Juanita , 37th CA House Administration.
Small Business.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Miller, Brad , 13th NC Financial Services.
Science.
Miller, Candice S. , 10th MI Armed Services.
Government Reform.
House Administration.
Miller, Gary G. , 42nd CA Financial Services.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Miller, George , 7th CA Education and the Workforce.
Resources.
Miller, Jeff , 1st FL Armed Services.
Veterans' Affairs.
Mollohan, Alan B. , 1st WV Appropriations.
Moore, Dennis , 3rd KS Budget.
Financial Services.
Science.
Moore, Gwen , 4th WI Financial Services.
Small Business.
Moran, James P. , 8th VA Appropriations.
Moran, Jerry , 1st KS Agriculture.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Veterans' Affairs.
Murphy, Tim , 18th PA Energy and Commerce.
Murtha, John P. , 12th PA Appropriations.
Musgrave, Marilyn N. , 4th CO Agriculture.
Education and the Workforce.
Resources.
Small Business.
Myrick, Sue Wilkins , 9th NC Energy and Commerce.
Nadler, Jerrold , 8th NY Judiciary.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Napolitano, Grace F. , 38th CA International Relations.
Resources.
Neal, Richard E. , 2nd MA Budget.
Ways and Means.
Neugebauer, Randy , 19th TX Agriculture.
Financial Services.
Science.
Northup, Anne M. , 3rd KY Appropriations.
Norton, Eleanor Holmes , Delegate DC Government Reform.
Homeland Security.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Norwood, Charlie , 9th GA Education and the Workforce.
Energy and Commerce.
Nunes, Devin , 21st CA Ways and Means.
Nussle, Jim , 1st IA Budget, Chairman.
Ways and Means.
Oberstar, James L. , 8th MN Transportation and Infrastructure.
Obey, David R. , 7th WI Appropriations.
Olver, John W. , 1st MA Appropriations.
Ortiz, Solomon P. , 27th TX Armed Services.
Resources.
Osborne, Tom , 3rd NE Agriculture.
Education and the Workforce.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Otter, C. L. ``Butch'' , 1st ID Energy and Commerce.
Owens, Major R. , 11th NY Education and the Workforce.
Government Reform.
Oxley, Michael G. , 4th OH Financial Services, Chairman.
Pallone, Frank Jr., 6th NJ Energy and Commerce.
Resources.
Pascrell, Bill Jr., 8th NJ Homeland Security.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Pastor, Ed , 4th AZ Appropriations.
Paul, Ron , 14th TX Financial Services.
International Relations.
Payne, Donald M. , 10th NJ Education and the Workforce.
International Relations.
Pearce, Stevan , 2nd NM Financial Services.
Homeland Security.
Resources.
Pelosi, Nancy , 8th CA Intelligence, Ex Officio.
Democratic Leader.
Pence, Mike , 6th IN Judiciary.
International Relations.
Agriculture.
Peterson, Collin C. , 7th MN Agriculture.
Peterson, John E. , 5th PA Resources.
Appropriations.
Petri, Thomas E. , 6th WI Transportation and Infrastructure.
Education and the Workforce.
Pickering, Charles W. ``Chip'' , 3rd MS Energy and Commerce.
Pitts, Joseph R. , 16th PA Energy and Commerce.
Platts, Todd Russell , 19th PA Transportation and Infrastructure.
Government Reform.
Education and the Workforce.
Poe, Ted , 2nd TX Transportation and Infrastructure.
Small Business.
International Relations.
Pombo, Richard W. , 11th CA Resources, Chairman.
Agriculture.
Pomeroy, Earl , At Large ND Ways and Means.
Agriculture.
Porter, Jon C. , 3rd NV Transportation and Infrastructure.
Government Reform.
Education and the Workforce.
Price, David E. , 4th NC Appropriations.
Price, Tom , 6th GA Financial Services.
Education and the Workforce.
Pryce, Deborah , 15th OH Financial Services.
Putnam, Adam H. , 12th FL Rules.
Budget.
Radanovich, George , 19th CA Resources.
Energy and Commerce.
Rahall, Nick J. II, 3rd WV Transportation and Infrastructure.
Resources.
Ramstad, Jim , 3rd MN Ways and Means.
Rangel, Charles B. , 15th NY Ways and Means.
Regula, Ralph , 16th OH Appropriations.
Rehberg, Dennis R. , At Large MT Appropriations.
Reichert, David G. , 8th WA Transportation and Infrastructure.
Science.
Homeland Security.
Renzi, Rick , 1st AZ Resources.
Intelligence.
Financial Services.
Reyes, Silvestre , 16th TX Veterans' Affairs.
Intelligence.
Armed Services.
Reynolds, Thomas M. , 26th NY Ways and Means.
House Administration.
Rodgers, Cathy McMorris , 5th WA Resources.
Education and the Workforce.
Armed Services.
Rogers, Harold , 5th KY Appropriations.
Rogers, Mike , 8th MI Intelligence.
Energy and Commerce.
Rogers, Mike , 3rd AL Homeland Security.
Armed Services.
Agriculture.
Rohrabacher, Dana , 46th CA Science.
International Relations.
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana , 18th FL International Relations.
Government Reform.
Ross, Mike , 4th AR Energy and Commerce.
Rothman, Steven R. , 9th NJ Appropriations.
Roybal-Allard, Lucille , 34th CA Standards of Official Conduct.
Appropriations.
Royce, Edward R. , 40th CA International Relations.
Financial Services.
Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch , 2nd MD Intelligence.
Government Reform.
Rush, Bobby L. , 1st IL Energy and Commerce.
Ryan, Paul , 1st WI Ways and Means.
Budget.
Ryan, Tim , 17th OH Education and the Workforce.
Armed Services.
Ryun, Jim , 2nd KS Financial Services.
Budget.
Armed Services.
Sabo, Martin Olav , 5th MN Appropriations.
Salazar, John T. , 3rd CO Veterans' Affairs.
Transportation and Infrastructure.
Agriculture.
Sanchez, Loretta , 47th CA Homeland Security.
Armed Services.
Sánchez, Linda T. , 39th CA Small Business.
Judiciary.
Government Reform.
SANDERS, BERNARD , At Large VT Government Reform.
Financial Services.
Saxton, Jim , 3rd NJ Resources.
Armed Services.
Schakowsky, Janice D. , 9th IL Energy and Commerce.
Schiff, Adam B. , 29th CA Judiciary.
International Relations.
Schmidt, Jean , 2nd OH Transportation and Infrastructure.
Government Reform.
Agriculture.
Schwartz, Allyson Y. , 13th PA Transportation and Infrastructure.
Budget.
Schwarz, John J. H. ``Joe'' , 7th MI Science.
Armed Services.
Agriculture.
Scott, David , 13th GA Financial Services.
Agriculture.
Scott, Robert C. , 3rd VA Judiciary.
Education and the Workforce.
Sensenbrenner, F. James Jr., 5th WI Judiciary, Chairman.
Serrano, José E. , 16th NY Appropriations.
Sessions, Pete , 32nd TX Rules.
Budget.
Shadegg, John B. , 3rd AZ Energy and Commerce.
Shaw, E. Clay Jr., 22nd FL Ways and Means.
Shays, Christopher , 4th CT Homeland Security.
Government Reform.
Financial Services.
Sherman, Brad , 27th CA Science.
International Relations.
Financial Services.
Sherwood, Don , 10th PA Appropriations.
Shimkus, John , 19th IL Energy and Commerce.
Shuster, Bill , 9th PA Transportation and Infrastructure.
Small Business.
Armed Services.
Simmons, Rob , 2nd CT Transportation and Infrastructure.
Homeland Security.
Armed Services.
Simpson, Michael K. , 2nd ID Budget.
Appropriations.
Skelton, Ike , 4th MO Armed Services.
Slaughter, Louise McIntosh , 28th NY Rules.
Smith, Adam , 9th WA International Relations.
Armed Services.
Smith, Christopher H. , 4th NJ International Relations.
Smith, Lamar S. , 21st TX Standards of Official Conduct.
Science.
Judiciary.
Homeland Security.
Snyder, Vic , 2nd AR Veterans' Affairs.
Armed Services.
Sodrel, Michael E. , 9th IN Transportation and Infrastructure.
Small Business.
Science.
Agriculture.
Solis, Hilda L. , 32nd CA Energy and Commerce.
Souder, Mark E. , 3rd IN Homeland Security.
Government Reform.
Education and the Workforce.
Spratt, John M. Jr., 5th SC Budget.
Armed Services.
Stark, Fortney Pete , 13th CA Ways and Means.
Stearns, Cliff , 6th FL Veterans' Affairs.
Energy and Commerce.
Strickland, Ted , 6th OH Veterans' Affairs.
Energy and Commerce.
Stupak, Bart , 1st MI Energy and Commerce.
Sullivan, John , 1st OK Energy and Commerce.
Sweeney, John E. , 20th NY Appropriations.
Tancredo, Thomas G. , 6th CO Resources.
International Relations.
Tanner, John S. , 8th TN Ways and Means.
Tauscher, Ellen O. , 10th CA Transportation and Infrastructure.
Armed Services.
Taylor, Charles H. , 11th NC Appropriations.
Taylor, Gene , 4th MS Transportation and Infrastructure.
Armed Services.
Terry, Lee , 2nd NE Energy and Commerce.
Thomas, William M. , 22nd CA Ways and Means, Chairman.
Thompson, Bennie G. , 2nd MS Homeland Security.
Thompson, Mike , 1st CA Ways and Means.
Thornberry, Mac , 13th TX Intelligence.
Armed Services.
Tiahrt, Todd , 4th KS Intelligence.
Appropriations.
Tiberi, Patrick J. , 12th OH Financial Services.
Education and the Workforce.
Tierney, John F. , 6th MA Intelligence.
Education and the Workforce.
Towns, Edolphus , 10th NY Government Reform.
Energy and Commerce.
Turner, Michael R. , 3rd OH Veterans' Affairs.
Government Reform.
Armed Services.
Udall, Mark , 2nd CO Science.
Resources.
Armed Services.
Udall, Tom , 3rd NM Veterans' Affairs.
Small Business.
Resources.
Upton, Fred , 6th MI Energy and Commerce.
Van Hollen, Chris , 8th MD Judiciary.
Government Reform.
Education and the Workforce.
Velázquez, Nydia M. , 12th NY Small Business.
Financial Services.
Visclosky, Peter J. , 1st IN Appropriations.
Walden, Greg , 2nd OR Resources.
Energy and Commerce.
Walsh, James T. , 25th NY Appropriations.
Wamp, Zach , 3rd TN Appropriations.
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie , 20th FL Judiciary.
Financial Services.
Waters, Maxine , 35th CA Judiciary.
Financial Services.
Watson, Diane E. , 33rd CA International Relations.
Government Reform.
Watt, Melvin L. , 12th NC Judiciary.
Financial Services.
Waxman, Henry A. , 30th CA Government Reform.
Energy and Commerce.
Weiner, Anthony D. , 9th NY Transportation and Infrastructure.
Judiciary.
Weldon, Curt , 7th PA Science.
Homeland Security.
Armed Services.
Weldon, Dave , 15th FL Appropriations.
Weller, Jerry , 11th IL Ways and Means.
International Relations.
Westmoreland, Lynn A. , 8th GA Transportation and Infrastructure.
Small Business.
Government Reform.
Wexler, Robert , 19th FL Judiciary.
International Relations.
Whitfield, Ed , 1st KY Energy and Commerce.
Wicker, Roger F. , 1st MS Budget.
Appropriations.
Wilson, Heather , 1st NM Intelligence.
Energy and Commerce.
Wilson, Joe , 2nd SC International Relations.
Education and the Workforce.
Armed Services.
Wolf, Frank R. , 10th VA Appropriations.
Woolsey, Lynn C. , 6th CA Science.
Education and the Workforce.
Wu, David , 1st OR Science.
Education and the Workforce.
Wynn, Albert Russell , 4th MD Energy and Commerce.
Young, C. W. Bill , 10th FL Appropriations.
Young, Don , At Large AK Transportation and Infrastructure, Chairman.
Resources.
Homeland Security.

 

 


Contact Your Representative
  (Write Your Representative Icon and Link)Write Your Representative
Identify and contact your Representative using the Write Your Representative feature on the House Web site.


 

Committee Reports and Hearings
  (Committee Reports Icon and Link) Committee Reports and Hearings
Verbatim records of hearings held by committees.


 

Committee Jurisdictions
  Committee Jurisdictions
Outlines the jurisdiction of each of the standing committees.

 
 

   

Committee Activities | Committee FAQs

Page last modified: September 15, 2006

Home
| Office of the Clerk | Member Information | Committee Information
Legislative Activities | Historical Highlights | Public Disclosure | Educational Resources
Kids in the House | Site Map | Help

Office of the Clerk - U.S. Capitol, Room H154, Washington, DC 20515-6601
General Assistance: , Technical Assistance:


Security and Privacy Notice