|
Home
Committee Offices
Leadership Offices
Representative Offices
Write Your Representative
Other Organizations, Commissions, & Task Forces
Clerk of the House
Educational Links
Employment Information
Government Links
House Directory
House Operations
House Schedule
Library of Congress
Media Galleries
Visiting D.C.
House Operating Status
Search
Privacy Policy
Comments
|
|
Representative Offices
Alabama | Alaska | American Samoa | Arizona | Arkansas | California | Colorado | Connecticut | Delaware | District of Columbia | Florida | Georgia | Guam | Hawaii | Idaho | Illinois | Indiana | Iowa | Kansas | Kentucky | Louisiana | Maine | Maryland | Massachusetts | Michigan | Minnesota | Mississippi | Missouri | Montana | Nebraska | Nevada | New
Hampshire | New Jersey | New
Mexico | New York | North
Carolina | North Dakota | Ohio | Oklahoma | Oregon | Pennsylvania | Puerto Rico | Rhode Island | South Carolina | South Dakota | Tennessee | Texas | Utah | Vermont | Virgin
Islands | Virginia | Washington | West Virginia | Wisconsin | Wyoming
Alabama
-
Aderholt,
Robert, Alabama, 4th
-
Bachus,
Spencer, Alabama, 6th
-
Bonner,
Jo, Alabama, 1st
-
Cramer,
Robert E. "Bud", Alabama, 5th
-
Davis, Artur, Alabama, 7th
-
Everett, Terry, Alabama, 2nd
-
Rogers, Mike, Alabama, 3rd
Alaska
Arkansas
-
Berry,
Marion, Arkansas, 1st
-
Boozman, John, Arkansas, 3rd
-
Ross,
Mike, Arkansas, 4th
-
Snyder,
Vic, Arkansas 2nd
Arizona
-
Franks,
Trent, Arizona, 2nd
-
Grijalva, Raul, Arizona, 7th
-
Flake,
Jeff, Arizona, 6th
-
Hayworth,
J.D., Arizona, 5th
-
Kolbe,
Jim, Arizona, 8th
-
Pastor,
Ed, Arizona, 4th
-
Renzi,
Rick, Arizona, 1st
-
Shadegg, John, Arizona, 3rd
California
-
Baca,
Joe, California, 43rd
-
Becerra, Xavier, California, 31st
-
Berman,
Howard, California, 28th
-
Bilbray, Brian P.,
California, 50th
-
Bono,
Mary, California, 45th
-
Calvert, Ken, California, 44th
-
Campbell, John, California, 48th
-
Capps,
Lois, California, 23rd
-
Cardoza, Dennis, California, 18th
-
Costa,
Jim, California, 20th
-
Davis, Susan, California, 53rd
-
Doolittle, John, California, 4th
-
Dreier,
David, California, 26th
-
Eshoo,
Anna G., California, 14th
-
Farr,
Sam, California, 17th
-
Filner,
Bob, California, 51st
-
Gallegly, Elton, California, 24th
-
Harman,
Jane, California, 36th
-
Herger,
Wally, California, 2nd
-
Honda,
Mike, California, 15th
-
Hunter,
Duncan, California, 52nd
-
Issa,
Darrell, California, 49th
-
Lantos,
Tom, California, 12th
-
Lee,
Barbara, California, 9th
-
Lewis, Jerry, California, 41st
-
Lofgren, Zoe, California, 16th
-
Lungren, Daniel E., California, 3rd
-
McKeon,
Buck, California, 25th
-
Matsui,
Doris O., California, 5th
-
Millender-McDonald, Juanita, California, 37th
-
Miller, Gary, California, 42nd
-
Miller, George, California, 7th
-
Napolitano, Grace, California, 38th
-
Nunes,
Devin, California, 21st
-
Pelosi,
Nancy, California, 8th
-
Pombo, Richard, California, 11th
-
Radanovich, George P., California, 19th
-
Rohrabacher, Dana, California, 46th
-
Roybal-Allard, Lucille, California, 34th
-
Royce,
Ed, California, 40th
-
Sanchez, Linda, California, 39th
-
Sanchez, Loretta, California, 47th
-
Schiff,
Adam, California, 29th
-
Sherman, Brad, California, 27th
-
Solis,
Hilda, California, 32nd
-
Stark,
Fortney Pete, California, 13th
-
Tauscher, Ellen, California, 10th
-
Thomas, Bill, California, 22nd
-
Thompson, Mike, California, 1st
-
Waters,
Maxine, California, 35th
-
Watson,
Diane E., California, 33rd
-
Waxman,
Henry, California, 30th
-
Woolsey, Lynn, California, 6th
Colorado
-
Beauprez, Bob, Colorado, 7th
-
DeGette, Diana, Colorado, 1st
-
Hefley,
Joel, Colorado, 5th
-
Musgrave, Marilyn, Colorado, 4th
-
Salazar, John T., Colorado, 3rd
-
Tancredo, Tom, Colorado, 6th
-
Udall, Mark, Colorado, 2nd
Connecticut
-
DeLauro,
Rosa L., Connecticut, 3rd
-
Johnson, Nancy L., Connecticut, 5th
-
Larson,
John B., Connecticut, 1st
-
Shays,
Christopher, Connecticut, 4th
-
Simmons, Rob, Connecticut, 2nd
District of Columbia
Delaware
Florida
-
Bilirakis, Michael, Florida, 9th
-
Boyd,
Allen, Florida, 2nd
-
Brown, Corrine, Florida, 3rd
-
Brown-Waite, Virginia, Florida, 5th
-
Crenshaw,
Ander, Florida, 4th
-
Davis,
Jim, Florida, 11th
-
Diaz-Balart, Lincoln, Florida, 21st
-
Diaz-Balart, Mario, Florida, 25th
-
Feeney,
Tom, Florida, 24th
-
Foley,
Mark, Florida, 16th -- Vacancy
-
Hastings, Alcee L., Florida, 23rd
-
Harris,
Katherine, Florida, 13th
-
Keller, Ric, Florida, 8th
-
Mack,
Connie, Florida, 14th
-
Meek,
Kendrick, Florida, 17th
-
Mica,
John, Florida, 7th
-
Miller, Jeff, Florida, 1st
-
Putnam,
Adam, Florida, 12th
-
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana, Florida, 18th
-
Shaw Jr.,
E. Clay, Florida, 22nd
-
Stearns, Cliff, Florida, 6th
-
Wasserman Schultz, Debbie, Florida, 20th
-
Weldon,
Dave, Florida, 15th
-
Wexler,
Robert, Florida, 19th
-
Young,
C.W. Bill, Florida, 10th
Georgia
-
Barrow,
John, Georgia, 12th
-
Bishop
Jr., Sanford D., Georgia, 2nd
-
Deal,
Nathan, Georgia, 10th
-
Gingrey, Phil, Georgia, 11th
-
Kingston, Jack, Georgia, 1st
-
Lewis, John, Georgia, 5th
-
Linder,
John, Georgia, 7th
-
Marshall, Jim, Georgia, 3rd
-
McKinney, Cynthia, Georgia, 4th
-
Norwood, Charlie, Georgia, 9th
-
Price,
Tom, Georgia, 6th
-
Scott, David, Georgia, 13th
-
Westmoreland, Lynn A., Georgia, 8th
Hawaii
Iowa
-
Boswell, Leonard, Iowa, 3rd
-
King,
Steve, Iowa, 5th
-
Latham,
Tom, Iowa, 4th
-
Leach,
Jim, Iowa, 2nd
-
Nussle,
Jim, Iowa, 1st
Idaho
Illinois
-
Bean,
Melissa L., Illinois, 8th
-
Biggert, Judy, Illinois, 13th
-
Costello, Jerry, Illinois, 12th
-
Davis,
Danny K., Illinois, 7th
-
Emanuel, Rahm, Illinois, 5th
-
Evans,
Lane, Illinois, 17th
-
Gutierrez, Luis, Illinois, 4th
-
Hastert, Denny, Illinois, 14th
-
Hyde,
Henry, Illinois, 6th
-
Jackson Jr., Jesse L.,
Illinois, 2nd
-
Johnson, Timothy V., Illinois, 15th
-
Kirk,
Mark, Illinois, 10th
-
Lahood,
Ray, Illinois, 18th
-
Lipinski, Daniel, Illinois, 3rd
-
Manzullo, Donald, Illinois, 16th
-
Rush,
Bobby L., Illinois, 1st
-
Schakowsky, Jan, Illinois, 9th
-
Shimkus, John, Illinois, 19th
-
Weller,
Jerry, Illinois, 11th
Indiana
-
Burton,
Dan, Indiana, 5th
-
Buyer,
Steve, Indiana, 4th
-
Carson,
Julia, Indiana, 7th
-
Chocola, Chris, Indiana, 2nd
-
Hostettler, John N., Indiana, 8th
-
Pence,
Mike, Indiana, 6th
-
Sodrel,
Michael E., Indiana, 9th
-
Souder,
Mark E., Indiana, 3rd
-
Visclosky, Peter, Indiana, 1st
Kansas
-
Moore,
Dennis, Kansas, 3rd
-
Moran, Jerry, Kansas, 1st
-
Ryun,
Jim, Kansas, 2nd
-
Tiahrt,
Todd, Kansas, 4th
Kentucky
-
Chandler, Ben, Kentucky, 6th
-
Davis, Geoff, Kentucky, 4th
-
Lewis,
Ron, Kentucky, 2nd
-
Northup, Anne, Kentucky, 3rd
-
Rogers,
Harold, Kentucky, 5th
-
Whitfield, Ed, Kentucky, 1st
Louisiana
-
Alexander, Rodney, Louisiana, 5th
-
Baker,
Richard, Louisiana, 6th
-
Boustany Jr., Charles W., Louisiana, 7th
-
Jefferson, William J., Louisiana, 2nd
-
Jindal,
Bobby, Louisiana, 1st
-
McCrery, Jim, Louisiana, 4th
-
Melancon, Charlie, Louisiana, 3rd
Massachusetts
-
Capuano, Michael E., Massachusetts, 8th
-
Delahunt, William, Massachusetts, 10th
-
Frank,
Barney, Massachusetts, 4th
-
Lynch,
Stephen F., Massachusetts, 9th
-
McGovern, James, Massachusetts, 3rd
-
Markey,
Ed, Massachusetts, 7th
-
Meehan,
Marty, Massachusetts, 5th
-
Neal,
Richard E., Massachusetts, 2nd
-
Olver,
John, Massachusetts, 1st
-
Tierney, John, Massachusetts, 6th
Maryland
-
Bartlett, Roscoe, Maryland, 6th
-
Cardin,
Benjamin L., Maryland, 3rd
-
Cummings, Elijah, Maryland, 7th
-
Gilchrest, Wayne, Maryland, 1st
-
Hoyer,
Steny H., Maryland, 5th
-
Ruppersberger, Dutch, Maryland, 2nd
-
Van
Hollen, Chris, Maryland, 8th
-
Wynn,
Albert, Maryland, 4th
Maine
Michigan
-
Camp,
Dave, Michigan, 4th
-
Conyers
Jr., John, Michigan, 14th
-
Dingell, John D., Michigan, 15th
-
Ehlers,
Vernon J., Michigan, 3rd
-
Hoekstra, Pete, Michigan, 2nd
-
Kildee,
Dale, Michigan, 5th
-
Kilpatrick, Carolyn, Michigan, 13th
-
Knollenberg, Joseph, Michigan, 9th
-
Levin,
Sander, Michigan, 12th
-
McCotter, Thaddeus, Michigan, 11th
-
Miller, Candice, Michigan, 10th
-
Rogers, Mike, Michigan, 8th
-
Schwarz,
John J.H. "Joe", Michigan, 7th
-
Stupak,
Bart, Michigan, 1st
-
Upton,
Fred, Michigan, 6th
Minnesota
-
Gutknecht, Gil, Minnesota, 1st
-
Kennedy, Mark, Minnesota, 6th
-
Kline,
John, Minnesota, 2nd
-
McCollum, Betty, Minnesota, 4th
-
Oberstar, James L., Minnesota, 8th
-
Peterson, Collin C., Minnesota, 7th
-
Ramstad, Jim, Minnesota, 3rd
-
Sabo,
Martin Olav, Minnesota, 5th
Missouri
-
Akin,
Todd, Missouri, 2nd
-
Blunt,
Roy, Missouri 7th
-
Carnahan, Russ, Missouri, 3rd
-
Clay Jr.,
William "Lacy", Missouri, 1st
-
Cleaver, Emanuel, Missouri, 5th
-
Emerson, Jo Ann, Missouri, 8th
-
Graves,
Sam, Missouri, 6th
-
Hulshof, Kenny, Missouri, 9th
-
Skelton, Ike, Missouri, 4th
Mississippi
-
Pickering, Charles W. "Chip",
Mississippi, 3rd
-
Taylor, Gene, Mississippi, 4th
-
Thompson, Bennie G., Mississippi, 2nd
-
Wicker,
Roger, Mississippi, 1st
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
-
Andrews, Robert E., New Jersey, 1st
-
Ferguson, Michael, New Jersey, 7th
-
Frelinghuysen, Rodney, New Jersey, 11th
-
Garrett, Scott, New Jersey, 5th
-
Holt,
Rush, New Jersey, 12th
-
LoBiondo, Frank, New Jersey, 2nd
-
Pallone
Jr., Frank, New Jersey, 6th
-
Pascrell Jr., Bill, New Jersey, 8th
-
Payne,
Donald M., New Jersey, 10th
-
Rothman, Steven, New Jersey, 9th
-
Saxton,
Jim, New Jersey, 3rd
- Sires, Albio, New Jersey, 13th
-
Smith, Chris, New Jersey, 4th
New Mexico
New York
-
Ackerman, Gary, New York, 5th
-
Bishop, Timothy, New York, 1st
-
Boehlert, Sherwood L., New York, 24th
-
Crowley, Joseph, New York, 7th
-
Engel,
Eliot, New York, 17th
-
Fossella, Vito, New York, 13th
-
Higgins, Brian, New York, 27th
-
Hinchey, Maurice, New York, 22nd
-
Israel,
Steve, New York, 2nd
-
Kelly,
Sue, New York, 19th
-
King,
Pete, New York, 3rd
-
Kuhl Jr.,
John R. "Randy", New York, 29th
-
Lowey,
Nita, New York, 18th
-
McCarthy, Carolyn, New York, 4th
-
McHugh,
John M., New York, 23rd
-
McNulty, Michael R., New York, 21st
-
Maloney, Carolyn, New York, 14th
-
Meeks,
Gregory W., New York, 6th
-
Nadler,
Jerrold, New York, 8th
-
Owens,
Major, New York, 11th
-
Rangel,
Charles B., New York, 15th
-
Reynolds, Thomas M., New York, 26th
-
Serrano, José E., New York, 16th
-
Slaughter, Louise, New York, 28th
-
Sweeney, John E., New York, 20th
-
Towns,
Edolphus, New York, 10th
-
Velázquez, Nydia M., New York, 12th
-
Walsh,
Jim, New York, 25th
-
Weiner,
Anthony D., New York, 9th
North Carolina
-
Butterfield, G.K., North Carolina, 1st
-
Coble,
Howard, North Carolina, 6th
-
Etheridge, Bob, North Carolina, 2nd
-
Foxx,
Virginia, North Carolina, 5th
-
Hayes,
Robin, North Carolina, 8th
-
Jones,
Walter B., North Carolina, 3rd
-
McHenry, Patrick T., North Carolina, 10th
-
McIntyre, Mike, North Carolina, 7th
-
Miller, Brad, North Carolina, 13th
-
Myrick,
Sue, North Carolina, 9th
-
Price,
David, North Carolina, 4th
-
Taylor, Charles H., North Carolina, 11th
-
Watt,
Mel, North Carolina, 12th
North Dakota
Ohio
-
Boehner, John A., Ohio, 8th
-
Brown, Sherrod, Ohio, 13th
-
Chabot,
Steve, Ohio, 1st
-
Gillmor, Paul, Ohio, 5th
-
Hobson,
David, Ohio, 7th
-
Jones, Stephanie Tubbs, Ohio, 11th
-
Kaptur,
Marcy, Ohio, 9th
-
Kucinich, Dennis J., Ohio, 10th
-
LaTourette, Steven C., Ohio, 14th
-
Ney, Robert
W., Ohio, 18th -- Vacancy
-
Oxley,
Michael G., Ohio, 4th
-
Pryce,
Deborah, Ohio, 15th
-
Regula,
Ralph, Ohio, 16th
-
Ryan,
Tim, Ohio, 17th
-
Schmidt, Jean, Ohio, 2nd
-
Strickland, Ted, Ohio, 6th
-
Tiberi,
Pat, Ohio, 12th
-
Turner, Michael, Ohio, 3rd
Oklahoma
-
Boren,
Dan, Oklahoma, 2nd
-
Cole,
Tom, Oklahoma, 4th
-
Istook
Jr., Ernest J., Oklahoma, 5th
-
Lucas,
Frank, Oklahoma, 3rd
-
Sullivan, John, Oklahoma, 1st
Oregon
-
Blumenauer, Earl, Oregon 3rd
-
DeFazio, Peter, Oregon, 4th
-
Hooley,
Darlene, Oregon, 5th
-
Walden,
Greg, Oregon, 2nd
-
Wu,
David, Oregon, 1st
Pennsylvania
-
Brady, Robert, Pennsylvania, 1st
-
Dent,
Charles W., Pennsylvania, 15th
-
Doyle,
Mike, Pennsylvania, 14th
-
English, Phil, Pennsylvania, 3rd
-
Fattah,
Chaka, Pennsylvania, 2nd
-
Fitzpatrick, Michael G., Pennsylvania, 8th
-
Gerlach, Jim, Pennsylvania, 6th
-
Hart,
Melissa, Pennsylvania, 4th
-
Kanjorski, Paul E., Pennsylvania, 11th
-
Holden,
Tim, Pennsylvania, 17th
-
Murphy,
Tim, Pennsylvania, 18th
-
Murtha,
John, Pennsylvania, 12th
-
Peterson, John E., Pennsylvania, 5th
-
Pitts,
Joseph R., Pennsylvania, 16th
-
Platts,
Todd, Pennsylvania, 19th
-
Schwartz, Allyson Y., Pennsylvania, 13th
-
Sherwood, Don, Pennsylvania, 10th
-
Shuster, Bill, Pennsylvania, 9th
-
Weldon, Curt, Pennsylvania, 7th
Rhode Island
South Carolina
-
Barrett, J.Gresham, South Carolina, 3rd
-
Brown, Henry, South Carolina, 1st
-
Clyburn, James E., South Carolina, 6th
-
Inglis,
Bob, South Carolina, 4th
-
Spratt,John, South Carolina, 5th
-
Wilson, Joe, South Carolina, 2nd
South Dakota
Tennessee
-
Blackburn, Marsha, Tennessee 7th
-
Cooper,
Jim, Tennessee, 5th
-
Davis, Lincoln, Tennessee, 4th
-
Duncan
Jr., John J., Tennessee, 2nd
-
Ford,
Harold, Tennessee, 9th
-
Gordon,
Bart, Tennessee, 6th
-
Jenkins, William L., Tennessee, 1st
-
Tanner,
John, Tennessee, 8th
-
Wamp,
Zach, Tennessee, 3rd
Texas
-
Barton,
Joe, Texas, 6th
-
Bonilla, Henry, Texas, 23rd
-
Brady,
Kevin, Texas, 8th
-
Burgess, Michael, Texas, 26th
-
Carter,
John, Texas, 31st
-
Conaway, K. Michael, Texas, 11th
-
Cuellar, Henry, Texas, 28th
-
Culberson, John, Texas, 7th
-
Doggett, Lloyd, Texas, 25th
-
Edwards, Chet, Texas, 17th
-
Gohmert, Louie, Texas 1st
-
Gonzalez, Charlie A., Texas, 20th
-
Granger,
Kay, Texas, 12th
-
Green,
Al, Texas, 9th
-
Green,
Gene, Texas, 29th
-
Hall,
Ralph M., Texas, 4th
-
Hensarling, Jeb, Texas, 5th
-
Hinojosa, Rubén, Texas, 15th
-
Jackson Lee, Sheila, Texas, 18th
-
Johnson, Eddie Bernice, Texas 30th
-
Johnson, Sam, Texas, 3rd
-
Marchant, Kenny, Texas, 24th
-
McCaul,
Michael T., Texas, 10th
-
Neugebauer,
Randy, Texas, 19th
-
Ortiz,
Solomon P., Texas, 27th
-
Paul,
Ron, Texas, 14th
-
Poe,
Ted, Texas, 2nd
-
Reyes,
Silvestre, Texas, 16th
- Sekula Gibbs, Shelley, Texas, 22nd
-
Sessions, Pete, Texas, 32nd
-
Smith,
Lamar, Texas, 21st
-
Thornberry, Mac, Texas, 13th
Utah
Virginia
-
Cantor,
Eric, Virginia, 7th
-
Boucher, Rick, Virginia, 9th
-
Davis,
Jo Ann S., Virginia, 1st
-
Davis,
Tom, Virginia, 11th
-
Drake,
Thelma D., Virginia, 2nd
-
Forbes,
J. Randy, Virginia, 4th
-
Goode
Jr., Virgil H., Virginia, 5th
-
Goodlatte, Bob, Virginia, 6th
-
Moran,
Jim, Virginia, 8th
-
Scott,
Robert C. "Bobby", Virginia, 3rd
-
Wolf,
Frank, Virginia, 10th
Vermont
Washington
-
Baird,
Brian, Washington, 3rd
-
Dicks,
Norman D., Washington, 6th
-
Hastings, Doc, Washington, 4th
-
Inslee,
Jay, Washington, 1st
-
Larsen,
Rick, Washington, 2nd
-
McDermott, Jim, Washington, 7th
-
McMorris Rodgers, Cathy, Washington, 5th
-
Reichert, David G., Washington, 8th
-
Smith, Adam, Washington, 9th
Wisconsin
-
Baldwin, Tammy, Wisconsin, 2nd
-
Green, Mark, Wisconsin, 8th
-
Kind,
Ron, Wisconsin, 3rd
-
Moore, Gwen, Wisconsin, 4th
-
Obey,
David R., Wisconsin, 7th
-
Petri,
Thomas, Wisconsin, 6th
-
Ryan,
Paul, Wisconsin, 1st
-
Sensenbrenner, F. James, Wisconsin, 5th
West Virginia
Wyoming
Delegates:
American Samoa
Guam
Puerto Rico
Virgin Islands
|