Office
of the Chief of Staff |
|
1324
Longworth House Office Building
Phone: (202) 225-2761
|
Steve Ding, Chief of Staff
Tammy McDougald, Executive Assistant
to
the Chief of Staff
Kristin
Schrader, Director of External Affairs
Amber Hendren, Executive Assistant
|
Office of the Chief Counsel |
|
1320
Longworth House Office Building
Phone: (202) 225-7800
|
Lisa
Pittman, Chief Counsel
Vince Sampson, Deputy Chief Counsel
Joanna MacKay, Legislative Assistant
to
the Chief Counsel
|
Chief Financial Officer |
|
1327A Longworth
House Office Building
Phone: (202) 225-2761
|
Lisa
Wallace, Chief Financial Officer |
Office of Communications |
|
1333 Longworth
House Office Building
Phone: (202) 226-9019
|
Brian
Kennedy, Communications Director
Melissa DeLaney, Deputy Communications
Director
Andrew Whelan, Deputy Press
Secretary
Adrian Sferle, Deputy
Press Secretary
|
Office of the Chief Clerk |
|
1328 Longworth
House Office Building
Phone: (202) 225-2761
|
Nancy
Laheeb, Chief Clerk
Linda Livingston, Executive Assistant |
H2-550 Ford
House Office Building
|
Kathleen
Miller, Editor and Printer
|
1322
Longworth House Office Building
|
Matt
Vaccaro, Systems Administrator
Ed Van Scoyoc, Systems Administrator |
Full Committee Legislative Staff
|
|
1322A
Longworth House Office Building
Phone: (202) 225-2761 |
Dan
Kish, Senior Advisor |
1331
Longworth House Office Building
Phone: (202) 225-2761 |
Todd
Willens, Senior Policy Director |
1324
Longworth House Office Building
Phone: (202) 225-2761 |
Matt
Miller, Senior Advisor |
1334
Longworth House Office Building
Phone: (202) 226-0987 |
Rob
Gordon, Professional
Staff |
1334 Longworth House Office Building
Phone: (202) 225-2761 |
Seth Voyles, Professsional Staff |
Office
of Oversight and Investigations
|
|
1413P
Longworth House Office Building
Phone: (202) 225-2761 |
Kurt
Christensen, Professional Staff
Tom Brierton, Professional Staff |
Committee on Resources
Subcommittees |
Office
of Native American and
Insular Affairs |
|
140
Cannon House Office Building
Phone: (202) 226-9725 |
Chris
Fluhr, Director
Chris Foster, Insular Affairs
Jim Hall, Legislative Staff
Sophia Varnasidis, Subcommittee
Clerk
|
Subcommittee on Energy and
Mineral Resources
|
|
1626
Longworth House Office Building
Phone: (202) 225-9297
|
Kathy Benedetto, Legislative Staff
Bryan Zumwalt, Subcommittee Clerk
|
Subcommittee on Fisheries
and Oceans |
|
H2-188
Ford House Office Building
Phone: (202) 226-0200
|
Harry Burroughs, Director
Dave Whaley, Legislative Staff (Fisheries)
Bonnie Bruce, Legislative Staff
(Fisheries/
Wildlife)
Perry Williams, Subcommittee Clerk
|
Subcommittee on Forests and
Forest Health
|
|
1337
Longworth House Office Building
Phone: (202) 225-0691
|
Doug Crandall, Director
Erica Tergeson, Legislative Staff
Jason Knox, Subcommittee Clerk
|
Subcommittee on National Parks |
|
H2-188
Ford House
Office Building
Phone: (202) 226-7736 |
Rob Howarth, Director
Casey Hammond, Legislative Staff
Brian Morgenstern, Subcommittee
Clerk
|
Subcommittee on Water and Power |
|
1522
Longworth House Office Building
Phone (202) 225-8331 |
Kiel Weaver, Director
Michael Correia, Legislative Staff
Lane Dickson, Subcommittee Clerk
|